Keeway K300 N [2022-2025] is discontinued, You can still check eligibility for Hero Karizma XMR at ₹2,600/month

Based on your credit profile

Check your eligibility in 1 minute
Check Eligibility
100% secureNo impact on credit score
DISCONTINUED

KEEWAY K300 N [2022-2025]

₹2.29 Lakhs* Onwards
Keeway K300 N [2022-2025] is discontinued and no longer produced.

Keeway K300 N [2022-2025] Alternatives

Get Karizma XMR at
₹2,600/month
Check Eligibility
K300 N [2022-2025]vsKarizma XMR
Get Xtreme 250R at
₹2,800/month
Check Eligibility
K300 N [2022-2025]vsXtreme 250R
UPCOMING
Get Karizma 400 at
₹3,100/month
Check Eligibility
View upcoming Bikes
Get Apache RTR 310 at
₹3,200/month
Check Eligibility
K300 N [2022-2025]vsApache RTR 310

Keeway K300 N [2022-2025] Key Specs

  • Engine
    292.4 cc
  • Mileage
    31.9 kmpl
  • Power
    27.88 ps
  • Speed
    151 kmph
  • Max Torque
    25 Nm
  • Kerb Weight
    151 kg
Seat Type: Split
Instrument Console: Digital
Battery Capacity: 8 Ah

Keeway K300 N [2022-2025] Variants

3 Variants Available
K300 N [2022-2025] Matte Red
₹2.29 Lakhs*
292.4 cc
151 kmph
Seat Type: Split
Instrument Console: Digital
Battery Capacity: 8 Ah
K300 N [2022-2025] Matte Black
₹2.29 Lakhs*
292.4 cc
151 kmph
Seat Type: Split
Instrument Console: Digital
Battery Capacity: 8 Ah
K300 N [2022-2025] Matte White
₹2.29 Lakhs*
292.4 cc
151 kmph
Seat Type: Split
Instrument Console: Digital
Battery Capacity: 8 Ah
Get variants details
Limited time offer
HeroXtreme 250R
₹172518

Keeway K300 N [2022-2025] comparison with similar Bikes

BIKEIMAGEEX-SHOWROOM PRICEUSER RATINGSENGINEPOWERTORQUEBODY TYPEKERB WEIGHTLENGTHFRONT BRAKEREAR BRAKEWHEEL TYPECOMPARISON
Keeway K300 N [2022-2025]
Onwards
5
1
292.4 cc27.88 PS25 NmSports Naked Bikes151 Kg1990 mmDiscDiscAlloy
Hero Karizma XMR
Onwards
4.4
105
210 cc-20.4 NmSports Bikes163.5 kg2068 mmDiscDiscAlloyK300 N [2022-2025]VSKarizma XMR
CFMoto 300NK
Onwards
5
1
292.4 cc33.99 PS20.5 NmSports Naked Bikes151 kg1990 mmDiscDiscAlloyK300 N [2022-2025]VS300NK
Hero Xtreme 250R
Onwards
4.3
3
249.03 cc30 PS25 NmSports Bikes167.7 kg2023 mmDiscDiscAlloyK300 N [2022-2025]VSXtreme 250R
TVS Apache RTR 310
Onwards
4.8
9
312.12 cc35.6 PS28.7 NmSports Naked Bikes, Sports Bikes-1991 mmDiscDiscAlloyK300 N [2022-2025]VSApache RTR 310
KTM 250 Duke
Onwards
4.5
27
250 cc31 PS25 NmSports Naked Bikes, Sports Bikes162.8 kg-DiscDiscAlloyK300 N [2022-2025]VS250 Duke
Bajaj Dominar 250
Onwards
3.8
2
248.8 cc27 PS23.5 NmSports Naked Bikes, Sports Bikes180 kg2156 mmDiscDiscAlloyK300 N [2022-2025]VSDominar 250
KTM 200 Duke
Onwards
4.5
371
199.5 cc25 PS19.3 NmSports Naked Bikes-2072 mmDiscDisc-K300 N [2022-2025]VS200 Duke
Husqvarna Vitpilen 250
Onwards
4.2
100
249.07 cc31 PS25 NmSports Naked Bikes153 kg2090 mmDiscDiscAlloyK300 N [2022-2025]VSVitpilen 250
Yamaha YZF-R2
Onwards
-204 cc26.5 PS19.1 NmSports Bikes150 kg1980 mmDiscDiscAlloyK300 N [2022-2025]VSYZF-R2

Keeway K300 N [2022-2025] Images

13 images
View All K300 N [2022-2025] Images

Keeway K300 N [2022-2025] EMI

Select Variant:
Matte Red
292.4 cc | 27.88 PS @ 8750 rpm
₹ 2.29 Lakhs*
Select Variant
Matte Red
292.4 cc | 27.88 PS @ 8750 rpm
₹2.29 Lakhs*
Matte Black
292.4 cc | 27.88 PS @ 8750 rpm
₹2.29 Lakhs*
Matte White
292.4 cc | 27.88 PS @ 8750 rpm
₹2.29 Lakhs*
EMI ₹4494.72/ month
for 5 Years @ 10.5%* interest rate

Keeway K300 N [2022-2025] User Reviews & Ratings

5
1 Ratings & Reviews
1 & above
0
2 & above
0
3 & above
0
4 & above
0
5 rating
1
5
Engine & Performance
5
Features
5
Safety
5
Design
5
Value For Money
5
Comfort
Perfect bike
This bike is incredibly stylish and fast, perfect for anyone who enjoys a thrilling ride. The black color gives it a sleek and modern look that stands out on the road. I?m impressed not only with its speed but also with how smooth it handles in various conditions, making each ride enjoyable. The seating is comfortable for longer rides, and the design feels sturdy and well-built. Plus, the price is fair for what it offers, combining both quality and performance. Overall, it?s a great choice for style, speed, and value.By: Surojeet (Oct 24, 2024)
Read Full Review
Read all Reviews

Keeway K300 N [2022-2025] FAQs

Keeway K300 N [2022-2025] has been discontinued in India. The last recorded price for K300 N [2022-2025] was Rs. 2.29 Lakhs (ex-showroom).
The top variant of Keeway K300 N [2022-2025] was Matte Whitewith the last recorded price of Rs. 2.29 Lakhs (ex-showroom).
The Keeway K300 N [2022-2025] offered a mileage of 31.90 kmpl.
Keeway K300 N [2022-2025] has been discontinued but Hero Karizma XMR, CFMoto 300NK and Hero Xtreme 250R are the top competitors of Keeway K300 N [2022-2025].

Keeway K300 N [2022-2025] Specifications and Features

Max Power27.88 PS
Body TypeSports Naked Bikes
Max Torque25 Nm
Mileage31.90 kmpl
TransmissionManual
HeadlightLED
Engine292.4 cc
Max Speed151 kmph
Fuel TypePetrol

Popular Keeway Bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Hero Karizma 400

₹2.2 - 2.1 Lakhs Exp. Price

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price

KTM 490 Duke

₹3.5 Lakhs Exp. Price

Honda CBR500R

₹4.99 Lakhs Exp. Price