Get your

ADMS EVA
at₹1,900/month

Based on your credit profile

Check your eligibility in 1 minute
Check Eligibility
100% secureNo impact on credit score

ADMS EVA

₹1.35 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price

View Price Breakup

2 Lakh+ checked EMI here
Get EVA at
₹1,900/mo
  • No credit-score impact
  • Result in 60 seconds
Check Eligibility — Free

ADMS EVA Key Specs

  • Speed
    100 kmph
  • Range
    90 - 150 km
  • Charging
    6 hrs
  • Battery Capacity
    2.88 kWh
  • Motor Power
    2.5 kW
Seat Type: Single
Battery Capacity: 2.88 kWh

ADMS EVA Variants

1 Variant Available
Seat Type: Single
Battery Capacity: 2.88 kWh
Check EMI Offers
Get variants details

ADMS EVA Latest Updates

8 Sept 2026

India's auto industry sees record August sales, with alternative fuel vehicles surpassing petrol cars in popularity.Read Full Story

6 Jul 2026

EV battery longevity surpasses expectations, enhancing consumer confidence in electric vehicles' lifespan and reliability, experts say.Read Full Story

30 Apr 2026

The article reviews four electric vehicles: MG Comet EV, Tata Tiago EV, Citroen eC3, and Tata Punch EV, highlighting their specifications and pricing.Read Full Story

2 Mar 2026

India's electric vehicle transition is progressing, but unevenly, hindered by range anxiety and an inadequate charging infrastructure.Read Full Story

View More

EV Travel Cost Calculator

VS
Selected Electric Bike
ADMS EVA
Select Petrol Bike
Vespa 125
Monthly Travel Distance
km
100 km4000 km
Charging Cost (₹‎ / kWh)
₹ / kWh
₹4 / kWh₹30 / kWh
Limited time offer
BajajChetak
₹125698

ADMS EVA comparison with similar Bikes

BIKEIMAGEEX-SHOWROOM PRICEUSER RATINGSMAX TORQUEBODY TYPEKERB WEIGHTFRONT BRAKEREAR BRAKEWHEEL TYPERANGECHARGING TIMEMOTOR POWERCOMPARISON
ADMS EVA
Onwards
4.8
1
-Scooters-DiscDrumAlloy90-150 km4-8 Hrs.2.5 kW
TVS Orbiter
Onwards
3.8
98
-Scooters112 kg---158 km4 Hours 10 Minutes1.8 kWEVAVSOrbiter
Honda QC3
Onwards
--Scooters-DiscDrumAlloy145 km2 Hours 40 Minutes-EVAVSQC3
VLF Strada
Onwards
-34 NmScooters98 KgsDiscDiscAlloy250 kmph-3 kWEVAVSStrada
Yamaha EC-06
Onwards
4.4
102
-Scooters132 kgDiscDiscAlloy169 km8 Hours4.5 kWEVAVSEC-06
TVS iQube
Onwards
4.1
467
140 NmScooters132 kgDiscDrumAlloy212 km4 Hours 18 Minutes4.4 kWEVAVSiQube
Bajaj Chetak
Onwards
4.6
150
-Scooters---Alloy153 km3 Hours-EVAVSChetak
Honda Activa E
Onwards
4.5
65
-Scooters119 kgDiscDrumAlloy102 km4-5 Hours6 kWEVAVSActiva E
Honda QC1
Onwards
4.5
1
-Scooters89.5 kgDrumDrumAlloy80 km4 Hours 30 Minutes1.8 kWEVAVSQC1
Ampere Magnus G Max
Onwards
--Scooters116 kgDrumDrumSteel Metal142 km5 Hours 45 Minutes2.4 kWEVAVSMagnus G Max
Ampere Nexus
Onwards
-162 NmScooters-DiscDrumAlloy100 km3 Hours3.3 kWEVAVSNexus

ADMS EVA Images

1 images
View All EVA Images

ADMS EVA Alternatives

Get Orbiter at
₹1,300/month
Check Eligibility
EVAvsOrbiter
Get QC3 at
₹1,900/month
Check Eligibility
EVAvsQC3
Get Strada at
₹1,700/month
Check Eligibility
EVAvsStrada
Get EC-06 at
₹2,400/month
Check Eligibility
EVAvsEC-06
Get iQube at
₹1,700/month
Check Eligibility
EVAvsiQube
Get Chetak at
₹1,500/month
Check Eligibility
EVAvsChetak

ADMS EVA EMI

Select Variant:
STD
90-150 km
₹ 1.35 Lakhs*
Select Variant
STD
90-150 km
₹1.35 Lakhs*
EMI ₹2180.12/ month
for 5 Years @ 10.5%* interest rate

ADMS EVA User Reviews & Ratings

4.8
1 Ratings & Reviews
1 & above
0
2 & above
0
3 & above
0
4 & above
1
5 rating
0
5
Engine & Performance
5
Features
5
Safety
5
Design
5
Value For Money
4
Comfort

User Reviews

All (1)
Design (1)
Specs (1)
Mileage (1)
Performance (1)
View more
Very Excellent
Superb-looking bike with good mileage, excellent condition, great control, smooth riding experience, high weight capacity, and overall excellent comfort.By: Ayy (Nov 4, 2025)
Read Full Review
Read all Reviews

ADMS EVA FAQs

ADMS EVA comes in a single variant which is the STD.
The ADMS EVA is equipped with a robust motor with a power range of 90-150 km, it has a charging time of 4-8 Hours and a battery capacity of 2.88 kWh providing efficient and powerful performance.
The ADMS EVA offers a single variant. The variant, STD is priced at Rs. 1.35 Lakhs (ex-showroom).
The ADMS EVA is an electricScooters, powered by a high-capacity 2.88 kWh battery. It offers an impressive range of 90-150 km on a single charge.
The ADMS EVA has a charging time of 4-8 Hours, making it convenient for riders to recharge the battery overnight or during work hours for a full day of riding.

ADMS EVA Specifications and Features

Max Power2.5 kW
Body TypeScooters
Battery Capacity2.88 kWh
Charging PointYes
TransmissionAutomatic
Range90-150 km
HeadlightLED
Charging Time4-8 Hours
Max Speed100 kmph

Popular ADMS Bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Hero Karizma 400

₹2.2 - 2.1 Lakhs Exp. Price

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price

KTM 490 Duke

₹3.5 Lakhs Exp. Price

Honda CBR500R

₹4.99 Lakhs Exp. Price