TVS Apache RTR 160 vs Vespa Notte125

In 2026 TVS Apache RTR 160 or Vespa Notte125 choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. TVS Apache RTR 160 Price starts at Rs. 1.14 Lakhs (ex-showroom price) whereas the Vespa Notte125 Price starts at Rs. 0.93 Lakhs (last recorded price). Apache RTR 160 engine makes power and torque 16.04 PS PS & 13.85 Nm. On the other hand, Notte125 engine makes power & torque 9.92 PS @ 7500 rpm & 9.6 Nm @ 5500 rpm respectively. TVS offers the Apache RTR 160 in 6 colours. Vespa offers the Notte125 in 1 colour. The Apache RTR 160 mileage is around 47 kmpl. The Notte125 mileage is around 45.0 kmpl.
Apache RTR 160 vs Notte125 Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Apache rtr 160 Notte125
BrandTVSVespa
Price₹ 1.14 Lakhs₹ 0.93 Lakhs
Mileage47 kmpl45.0 kmpl
Engine Capacity159.7 cc124 cc
Power16.04 PS PS9.92 PS @ 7500 rpm

Filters
Apache RTR 160
Black Edition
₹1.14 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Notte125
₹93,144*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Add Bike

TVS Apache RTR 160 Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Seat View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
12 L
Length
2085 mm
Ground Clearance
180 mm
Wheelbase
1300 mm
Kerb Weight
137 kg
Height
1105 mm
Saddle Height
790 mm
Width
730 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mmFront :-254 mm,Rear :-254 mm
ABS
Single Channel-
Front Brake Diameter
270 mm150 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-90/90-17 Rear :-110/80-17Front :-90/100 - 10, Rear :-90/100 - 10
Rear Brake Diameter
130 mm140 mm
Front Brake
DiscDrum
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Tyre Type
TubelessTube
Rear Brake
DrumDrum
Max Speed
107 kmph-
Max Power
16.04 PS @ 8750 rpm9.92 PS @ 7500 rpm
Max Torque
13.85 Nm @ 7000 rpm9.6 Nm @ 5500 rpm
Transmission
ManualAutomatic
Drive Type
Chain DriveBelt Drive
Displacement
159.7 cc124.45 cc
Fuel Type
Petrol-
Engine Type
SI, 4 stroke, Air cooled, SOHC, Fuel InjectionSingle Cylinder 4 stroke, Air cooled, SOHC, 3 valves FI
Cooling System
Air CooledAir Cooled
Clutch
Slipper ClutchAutomatic
No Of Cylinders
1-
Starting
Self Start OnlyKick and Self Start
Valve Per Cylinder
23
Gear Box
5 Speed-
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Emission Type
bs6-2.0-
Front Suspension
Telescopic forksAircraft Derived Hydraulic Single Side arm Front suspension with Anti-Dive characteristics
Rear Suspension
Monotube Inverted Gas filled shox (MIG) with spring aidDual-Effect Hydraulic Shock Absorber.With four position adjustable
Features
Battery Capacity
12V / 6 Ah-
Tail Light
LED-
Turn Signal Lamp
LED-
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Headlight
AHO, LED Headlamp with all time on LED Position Lamp-
Riding Modes
Rain,Sports,Urban-
Tachometer
Digital-
Tripmeter
Digital-
Seat Type
Single-
Speedometer
DigitalAnalogue
Console
DigitalAnalogue
Additional Features
(Maximum Speed - Urban/Rain Mode - 97 kmph), (Maximum Power - Urban/Rain Mode - 13.32 PS @ 8000 rpm), (Maximum Torque - Urban/Rain Mode - 12.7 Nm @ 6500 rpm), Position Lamp, Roto Petal Disc Brake, Brake Fluid - DOT 3/DOT 4, Glide Through TechnologyAir Filter ( Paper Type )
Odometer
DigitalAnalogue
Instrument Console
Digital-
Display
Yes-
EMI
₹2,871₹NaN

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Honda QC3

Honda QC3

₹1.35 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB 500

Honda CB 500

₹2.75 - 3.02 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB350C

Honda CB350C

₹2 - 2.05 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
BGauss C12 MaxR

BGauss C12 MaxR

₹1.6 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Royal Enfield Himalayan 440

Royal Enfield Himalayan 440

₹2.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

₹2.6 - 2.8 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB500F

Honda CB500F

₹4.79 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers