Honda Dio vs Yamaha RayZR 125

In 2026 Honda Dio or Yamaha RayZR 125 choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Honda Dio Price starts at Rs. 71,085 (ex-showroom price) whereas the Yamaha RayZR 125 Price starts at Rs. 79,880 (ex-showroom price). Dio engine makes power and torque 7.95 PS PS & 9.03 Nm. On the other hand, RayZR 125 engine makes power & torque 8.02 PS PS & 10.3 Nm respectively. Honda offers the Dio in 5 colours. Yamaha offers the RayZR 125 in 9 colours. The Dio mileage is around 50 kmpl. The RayZR 125 mileage is around 71.33 kmpl.
Dio vs RayZR 125 Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Dio Rayzr 125
BrandHondaYamaha
Price₹ 71,085₹ 79,880
Mileage50 kmpl71.33 kmpl
Engine Capacity109.51 cc125 cc
Power7.95 PS PS8.02 PS PS

Filters
Dio
₹71,085*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
RayZR 125
Fi Hybrid Drum
₹79,880*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike

Honda Dio Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Seat
Headlight
Left View
Right View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
5.3 L5.2 L
Length
1808 mm1880 mm
Ground Clearance
160 mm145 mm
Wheelbase
1260 mm1280 mm
Kerb Weight
103 kg99 kg
Height
1150 mm1190 mm
Saddle Height
765 mm785 mm
Width
723 mm685 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-304.8 mm, Rear :-254 mmFront :-12 Inch,Rear :-10 Inch
Front Brake Diameter
130 mm-
Tyre Size
Front :-90/90-12, ,Rear :-90/100-10Front :-90/90-12Rear :-110/90-10
Rear Brake Diameter
130 mm-
Front Brake
DrumDrum
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Tyre Type
TubelessTubeless
Rear Brake
DrumDrum
Range
254.4 km-
Max Speed
83 kmph91 kmph
Max Power
7.95 PS @ 8000 rpm8.2 PS @ 6500 rpm
Stroke
63.121 mm57.9 mm
Max Torque
9.3 Nm @ 5250 rpm10.3 Nm @ 5000 rpm
Transmission
AutomaticAutomatic
Drive Type
Belt DriveBelt Drive
Displacement
109.51 cc125 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Engine Type
4 Stroke, SI EngineAir Cooled, 4 Stroke,SOHC, 2 Valve
Clutch
Automatic Centrifugal Clutch Dry TypeDry, Centrifugal
Cooling System
Air CooledAir Cooled
No Of Cylinders
11
Starting
Self Start OnlyKick and Self Start
Gear Box
CVTV-Belt Automatic
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Bore
47 mm52.4 mm
Emission Type
bs6-2.0-
Chassis
Under Bone-
Body Graphics
YesYes
Front Suspension
TelescopicTelescopic Fork
Rear Suspension
Unit SwingUnit Swing
Features
Battery Capacity
12V, 5.0 Ah12V / 5AH
Low Battery Indicator
Yes-
Tail Light
LED-
Turn Signal Lamp
LED-
Low Fuel Indicator
YesYes
Headlight
LEDHalogen
Speedometer
DigitalAnalogue
Odometer
DigitalAnalogue
Fuel Gauge
DigitalAnalog
Clock
YesYes
Instrument Console
Digital-
Underseat storage
Yes21 L
Tripmeter
DigitalAnalogue
Seat Type
SingleSingle
Additional Features
4.2-inch TFT Instrument Cluster, External Fuel Lid-
Pass Switch
Yes-
Passenger Footrest
Yes-
USB Charging Port
Yes-
Display
.2 Inch TFT-
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹82,829₹92,336
Ex-Showroom Price
₹71,085₹79,880
RTO
₹5,686₹6,390
Insurance
₹6,058₹6,066
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹1,780₹1,984
Latest Offers
See All

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Ultraviolette X47 Venom

Ultraviolette X47 Venom

₹2.65 - 4 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Ducati Hypermotard V2

Ducati Hypermotard V2

₹16.53 - 20.78 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Kawasaki Z300

Kawasaki Z300

₹3.24 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Benelli TRK 552

Benelli TRK 552

₹7.22 - 7.9 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Hero Xtreme 160R 4V

Hero Xtreme 160R 4V

₹1.27 - 1.41 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Hero Karizma 400

Hero Karizma 400

₹2.2 - 2.1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
KTM 490 Duke

KTM 490 Duke

₹3.5 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CBR500R

Honda CBR500R

₹4.99 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers