TVS Jupiter 125 vs Yamaha RayZR 125

In 2026 TVS Jupiter 125 or Yamaha RayZR 125 choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. TVS Jupiter 125 Price starts at Rs. 81,700 (ex-showroom price) whereas the Yamaha RayZR 125 Price starts at Rs. 79,880 (ex-showroom price). Jupiter 125 engine makes power and torque 8.15 PS PS & 10.5 Nm . On the other hand, RayZR 125 engine makes power & torque 8.02 PS PS & 10.3 Nm respectively. TVS offers the Jupiter 125 in 7 colours. Yamaha offers the RayZR 125 in 9 colours. The Jupiter 125 mileage is around 57.27 kmpl. The RayZR 125 mileage is around 71.33 kmpl.
Jupiter 125 vs RayZR 125 Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Jupiter 125 Rayzr 125
BrandTVSYamaha
Price₹ 81,700₹ 79,880
Mileage57.27 kmpl71.33 kmpl
Engine Capacity124.8 cc125 cc
Power8.15 PS PS8.02 PS PS

Filters
Jupiter 125
Drum Alloy
₹81,700*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
RayZR 125
Fi Hybrid Drum
₹79,880*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike

TVS Jupiter 125 Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Seat
Speedometer
Left View
Right View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
5.1 L5.2 L
Length
1852 mm1880 mm
Ground Clearance
163 mm145 mm
Wheelbase
1275 mm1280 mm
Kerb Weight
108 kg99 kg
Height
1168 mm1190 mm
Saddle Height
765 mm785 mm
Width
681 mm685 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-304.8 mm, Rear :-304.8 mmFront :-12 Inch,Rear :-10 Inch
Front Brake Diameter
130 mm-
Tyre Size
Front :-90/90 -12, Rear :- 90/90 -12Front :-90/90-12Rear :-110/90-10
Rear Brake Diameter
130 mm-
Front Brake
DrumDrum
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Tyre Type
TubelessTubeless
Rear Brake
DrumDrum
Max Speed
95 kmph91 kmph
Max Power
8.15 PS @ 6500 rpm8.2 PS @ 6500 rpm
Stroke
55.5 mm57.9 mm
Max Torque
10.5 Nm @ 4500 rpm10.3 Nm @ 5000 rpm
Transmission
AutomaticAutomatic
Drive Type
Belt DriveBelt Drive
Displacement
124.8 cc125 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Engine Type
Single cylinder, 4 stroke, Air cooledAir Cooled, 4 Stroke,SOHC, 2 Valve
Cooling System
Air CooledAir Cooled
Clutch
CVT-AutomaticDry, Centrifugal
No Of Cylinders
11
Starting
Kick and Self StartKick and Self Start
Valve Per Cylinder
22
Gear Box
CVTV-Belt Automatic
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Bore
53.5 mm52.4 mm
Emission Type
bs6-
Body Graphics
YesYes
Rear Suspension
Monotube Inverted Gas filled shox MIG with Spring aid 3 step adjustable rear shox with canisterUnit Swing
Front Suspension
Telescopic HydraulicTelescopic Fork
Features
Battery Capacity
4 Ah12V / 5AH
Tail Light
LED-
Turn Signal Lamp
LED-
Low Fuel Indicator
YesYes
Headlight
LEDHalogen
Battery Type
MF-
Speedometer
AnalogueAnalogue
Odometer
DigitalAnalogue
Fuel Gauge
DigitalAnalog
Clock
YesYes
Instrument Console
Analogue and Digital-
Underseat storage
33 L21 L
Tripmeter
DigitalAnalogue
Seat Type
SingleSingle
Console
Analogue and Digital-
Additional Features
Ground Reach - 765 mm, Seat Length - 790 mm, Front Leg Space - 380 mm, Glove Box - 2 Ltrs, Body Balance Technology, TVS Intelligo Technology-
Pass Switch
Yes-
Passenger Footrest
Yes-
USB Charging Port
Yes-
Display
Yes-
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹94,337₹92,336
Ex-Showroom Price
₹81,700₹79,880
RTO
₹6,536₹6,390
Insurance
₹6,101₹6,066
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹2,027₹1,984

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Ultraviolette X47 Venom

Ultraviolette X47 Venom

₹2.65 - 4 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Ducati Hypermotard V2

Ducati Hypermotard V2

₹16.53 - 20.78 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Kawasaki Z300

Kawasaki Z300

₹3.24 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Benelli TRK 552

Benelli TRK 552

₹7.22 - 7.9 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Hero Xtreme 160R 4V

Hero Xtreme 160R 4V

₹1.27 - 1.41 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Hero Karizma 400

Hero Karizma 400

₹2.2 - 2.1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
KTM 490 Duke

KTM 490 Duke

₹3.5 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CBR500R

Honda CBR500R

₹4.99 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers