Honda Activa 125 vs Yamaha RayZR 125

In 2026 Honda Activa 125 or Yamaha RayZR 125 choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Honda Activa 125 Price starts at Rs. 89,256 (ex-showroom price) whereas the Yamaha RayZR 125 Price starts at Rs. 79,880 (ex-showroom price). Activa 125 engine makes power and torque 8.42 PS PS & 10.5 Nm. On the other hand, RayZR 125 engine makes power & torque 8.02 PS PS & 10.3 Nm respectively. Yamaha offers the RayZR 125 in 9 colours. The Activa 125 mileage is around 47 kmpl. The RayZR 125 mileage is around 71.33 kmpl.
Activa 125 vs RayZR 125 Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Activa 125 Rayzr 125
BrandHondaYamaha
Price₹ 89,256₹ 79,880
Mileage47 kmpl71.33 kmpl
Engine Capacity123.92 cc125 cc
Power8.42 PS PS8.02 PS PS

Filters
Activa 125
25 Year Anniversary Edition
₹89,256*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
RayZR 125
Fi Hybrid Drum
₹79,880*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike

Honda Activa 125 Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Left View
Right View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
5.3 L5.2 L
Ground Clearance
162 mm145 mm
Length
1850 mm1880 mm
Wheelbase
1260 mm1280 mm
Height
1160 mm1190 mm
Kerb Weight
107 kg99 kg
Additional Storage
18 L-
Saddle Height
765 mm785 mm
Width
707 mm685 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-304.8 mm,Rear :-254 mmFront :-12 Inch,Rear :-10 Inch
Front Brake Diameter
190 mm-
Tyre Size
Front :-90/90-12,Rear :-90/100-12Front :-90/90-12Rear :-110/90-10
Front Brake
DiscDrum
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Rear Brake
DrumDrum
Max Speed
90 kmph91 kmph
Max Power
8.42 PS @ 6500 rpm8.2 PS @ 6500 rpm
Stroke
63.1 mm57.9 mm
Max Torque
10.5 Nm @ 5000 rpm10.3 Nm @ 5000 rpm
Transmission
AutomaticAutomatic
Drive Type
Belt DriveBelt Drive
Displacement
123.92 cc125 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Engine Type
4 Stroke, SI EngineAir Cooled, 4 Stroke,SOHC, 2 Valve
Clutch
Automatic Centrifugal Clutch Dry TypeDry, Centrifugal
Cooling System
Air CooledAir Cooled
No Of Cylinders
11
Starting
Kick and Self StartKick and Self Start
Valve Per Cylinder
22
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Bore
50 mm52.4 mm
Emission Type
bs6-2.0-
Rear Suspension
3-Step Adjustable Spring Loaded HydraulicUnit Swing
Front Suspension
TelescopicTelescopic Fork
Features
Battery Capacity
12V / 5 Ah12V / 5AH
Tail Light
Bulb-
Turn Signal Lamp
Bulb-
Low Fuel Indicator
YesYes
Headlight
LEDHalogen
Speedometer
DigitalAnalogue
Call/SMS Alerts
Yes-
Odometer
DigitalAnalogue
Clock
YesYes
Instrument Console
Digital-
Underseat storage
18 L21 L
Bluetooth Connectivity
Yes-
Tachometer
Digital-
Tripmeter
DigitalAnalogue
Seat Type
SingleSingle
Console
Digital-
Pass Switch
Yes-
Passenger Footrest
Yes-
USB Charging Port
Yes-
Display
4.2 Inch TFT Display-
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹1,04,575₹92,336
Ex-Showroom Price
₹89,656₹79,880
RTO
₹8,402₹6,390
Insurance
₹6,517₹6,066
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹2,247₹1,984
Latest Offers
See All

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Ultraviolette X47 Venom

Ultraviolette X47 Venom

₹2.65 - 4 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Ducati Hypermotard V2

Ducati Hypermotard V2

₹16.53 - 20.78 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Kawasaki Z300

Kawasaki Z300

₹3.24 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Benelli TRK 552

Benelli TRK 552

₹7.22 - 7.9 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Hero Xtreme 160R 4V

Hero Xtreme 160R 4V

₹1.27 - 1.41 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Hero Karizma 400

Hero Karizma 400

₹2.2 - 2.1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
KTM 490 Duke

KTM 490 Duke

₹3.5 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CBR500R

Honda CBR500R

₹4.99 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers