Honda Activa 125 vs Honda Activa 6G

In 2026 Honda Activa 125 or Honda Activa 6G choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Honda Activa 125 Price starts at Rs. 89,256 (ex-showroom price) whereas the Honda Activa 6G Price starts at Rs. 76,358 (ex-showroom price). Activa 125 engine makes power and torque 8.42 PS PS & 10.5 Nm. On the other hand, Activa 6G engine makes power & torque 7.84 PS PS & 8.90 Nm respectively. Honda offers the Activa 6G in 7 colours. The Activa 125 mileage is around 47 kmpl. The Activa 6G mileage is around 59.5 kmpl.
Activa 125 vs Activa 6G Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Activa 125 Activa 6g
BrandHondaHonda
Price₹ 89,256₹ 76,358
Mileage47 kmpl59.5 kmpl
Engine Capacity123.92 cc109.51 cc
Power8.42 PS PS7.84 PS PS

Filters
Activa 125
25 Year Anniversary Edition
₹89,256*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Activa 6G
Standard OBD 2B
₹76,358*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike

Honda Activa 125 Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front View
Front Left View
Rear Left View
Rear View
Rear Right View
Left View
Right View
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
5.3 L5.3 L
Ground Clearance
162 mm162 mm
Length
1850 mm1833 mm
Wheelbase
1260 mm1260 mm
Height
1160 mm1165 mm
Kerb Weight
107 kg106 kg
Additional Storage
18 L18 L
Saddle Height
765 mm764 mm
Width
707 mm677 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-304.8 mm,Rear :-254 mmFront :-304.8 mm,Rear :-254 mm
Front Brake Diameter
190 mm130 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-90/90-12,Rear :-90/100-12Front :-90/90-12, Rear :-90/100-10
Front Brake
DiscDrum
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Rear Brake
DrumDrum
Max Speed
90 kmph85 kmph
Max Power
8.42 PS @ 6500 rpm7.99 PS @ 8000 rpm
Stroke
63.1 mm63.12 mm
Max Torque
10.5 Nm @ 5000 rpm9.05 Nm @ 5500 rpm
Transmission
AutomaticAutomatic
Drive Type
Belt DriveBelt Drive
Displacement
123.92 cc109.51 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Engine Type
4 Stroke, SI Engine4 stroke, SI Engine
Clutch
Automatic Centrifugal Clutch Dry Type-
Cooling System
Air CooledAir Cooled
No Of Cylinders
11
Starting
Kick and Self StartKick and Self Start
Valve Per Cylinder
22
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Bore
50 mm47 mm
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6-2.0
Rear Suspension
3-Step Adjustable Spring Loaded Hydraulic3-Step Adjustable Suspension (Unit Swing)
Front Suspension
TelescopicTelescopic
Features
Battery Capacity
12V / 5 Ah12V / 5 Ah
Tail Light
BulbBulb
Turn Signal Lamp
BulbBulb
Low Fuel Indicator
YesYes
Headlight
LEDHalogen
Speedometer
DigitalAnalogue
Call/SMS Alerts
Yes-
Odometer
DigitalAnalogue
Clock
Yes-
Instrument Console
DigitalAnalogue
Underseat storage
18 L18 L
Bluetooth Connectivity
Yes-
Tachometer
DigitalAnalogue
Tripmeter
DigitalAnalogue
Seat Type
SingleSingle
Console
DigitalAnalogue
Pass Switch
YesYes
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
USB Charging Port
Yes-
Display
4.2 Inch TFT Display4.2 inch TFT display
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹1,04,575₹88,636
Ex-Showroom Price
₹89,656₹76,358
RTO
₹8,402₹6,108
Insurance
₹6,517₹6,170
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹2,247₹1,905
Expert Rating
-
Pros and Cons

Pros

Known to be reliableExternal fuel filler capSmooth engine

Cons

No disc brake on offerAgeing design language
Latest Offers
See All

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Ultraviolette X47 Venom

Ultraviolette X47 Venom

₹2.65 - 4 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Ducati Hypermotard V2

Ducati Hypermotard V2

₹16.53 - 20.78 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Kawasaki Z300

Kawasaki Z300

₹3.24 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Benelli TRK 552

Benelli TRK 552

₹7.22 - 7.9 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Hero Xtreme 160R 4V

Hero Xtreme 160R 4V

₹1.27 - 1.41 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Hero Karizma 400

Hero Karizma 400

₹2.2 - 2.1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
KTM 490 Duke

KTM 490 Duke

₹3.5 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CBR500R

Honda CBR500R

₹4.99 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers