Hero Pleasure Plus vs Hero Xoom

In 2026 Hero Pleasure Plus or Hero Xoom choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Hero Pleasure Plus Price starts at Rs. 69,766 (ex-showroom price) whereas the Hero Xoom Price starts at Rs. 72,284 (ex-showroom price). Pleasure Plus engine makes power and torque 8.15 PS PS & 8.70 Nm. On the other hand, Xoom engine makes power & torque 8.15 PS PS & 8.70 Nm respectively. Hero offers the Pleasure Plus in 8 colours. Hero offers the Xoom in 6 colours. The Pleasure Plus mileage is around 50.0 kmpl. The Xoom mileage is around 53.4 kmpl.
Pleasure Plus vs Xoom Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Pleasure plus Xoom
BrandHeroHero
Price₹ 69,766₹ 72,284
Mileage50.0 kmpl53.4 kmpl
Engine Capacity110.9 cc110.9 cc
Power8.15 PS PS8.15 PS PS

Filters
Pleasure Plus
₹69,766*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Xoom
₹72,284*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike

Hero Pleasure Plus Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Rear Left View
Rear Right View
Front Right View
Left View
Right View
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
4.8 L5.2 L
Length
1769 mm1881 mm
Ground Clearance
155 mm155 mm
Wheelbase
1238 mm1300 mm
Height
1161 mm1118 mm
Kerb Weight
104 kg108 kg
Additional Storage
Yes-
Width
704 mm717 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-254 mm,Rear :-254 mm-
Front Brake Diameter
130 mm-
Tyre Size
Front :-90/100-10 Rear :-90/100-10Front: 90/90 - 12, Rear: 90/90 - 12
Rear Brake Diameter
130 mm-
Front Brake
DrumDrum
Wheels Type
Sheet Metal WheelSteel
Tyre Type
TubelessTubeless
Rear Brake
DrumDrum
Max Speed
75 kmph87 kmph
Max Power
8.15 PS @ 7000 rpm8.15 PS @ 7250 rpm
Stroke
56.5 mm56.5 mm
Max Torque
8.70 Nm @ 5500 rpm8.70 Nm @ 5750rpm
Transmission
AutomaticAutomatic
Drive Type
Belt DriveBelt Drive
Displacement
110.9 cc110.9 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Engine Type
Air cooled, 4-Stroke Single Cylinder OHC-
Cooling System
Air CooledAir Cooled
Clutch
Dry Automatic Centrifugal ClutchAutomatic
No Of Cylinders
11
Starting
Kick and Self StartKick and Self Start
Valve Per Cylinder
21
Gear Box
CVT-
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Bore
50 mm50 mm
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6-2.0
Rear Suspension
Swing Arm with Spring Loaded Hydraulic DampersUnit Swing with Spring Loaded Hydraulic Damper
Front Suspension
Bottom Link with Spring Loaded Hydraulic DamperTelescopic Hydraulic Shock Absorbers
Features
Battery Capacity
12V / 4Ah-
Tail Light
Bulb-
Turn Signal Lamp
Bulb-
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Headlight
Halogen-
Battery Type
Lead Acid-
Tripmeter
AnalogueDigital
Seat Type
SingleSingle
Speedometer
AnalogueAnalague
Additional Features
Side Stand Engine Cut Off, Xense, Mobile Charging Port - Optional, Glove Box - OptionalXTEC Technology
Odometer
AnalogueDigital
Fuel Gauge
YesYes
Instrument Console
AnalogueSemi-Digital
Underseat storage
YesYes
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹81,377₹86,235
Ex-Showroom Price
₹69,766₹72,284
RTO
₹5,581₹7,702
Insurance
₹6,030₹6,249
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹1,749₹1,853

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Ultraviolette X47 Venom

Ultraviolette X47 Venom

₹2.65 - 4 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Ducati Hypermotard V2

Ducati Hypermotard V2

₹16.53 - 20.78 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Kawasaki Z300

Kawasaki Z300

₹3.24 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Benelli TRK 552

Benelli TRK 552

₹7.22 - 7.9 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Hero Xtreme 160R 4V

Hero Xtreme 160R 4V

₹1.27 - 1.41 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Hero Karizma 400

Hero Karizma 400

₹2.2 - 2.1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
KTM 490 Duke

KTM 490 Duke

₹3.5 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CBR500R

Honda CBR500R

₹4.99 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers