Hero Pleasure Plus vs Honda Activa 6G

In 2026 Hero Pleasure Plus or Honda Activa 6G choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Hero Pleasure Plus Price starts at Rs. 69,766 (ex-showroom price) whereas the Honda Activa 6G Price starts at Rs. 76,358 (ex-showroom price). Pleasure Plus engine makes power and torque 8.15 PS PS & 8.70 Nm. On the other hand, Activa 6G engine makes power & torque 7.84 PS PS & 8.90 Nm respectively. Hero offers the Pleasure Plus in 8 colours. Honda offers the Activa 6G in 7 colours. The Pleasure Plus mileage is around 50.0 kmpl. The Activa 6G mileage is around 59.5 kmpl.
Pleasure Plus vs Activa 6G Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Pleasure plus Activa 6g
BrandHeroHonda
Price₹ 69,766₹ 76,358
Mileage50.0 kmpl59.5 kmpl
Engine Capacity110.9 cc109.51 cc
Power8.15 PS PS7.84 PS PS

Filters
Pleasure Plus
₹69,766*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Activa 6G
Standard OBD 2B
₹76,358*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike

Hero Pleasure Plus Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front View
Rear Left View
Rear Right View
Rear View
Rear Tyre View
Left View
Right View
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
4.8 L5.3 L
Length
1769 mm1833 mm
Ground Clearance
155 mm162 mm
Wheelbase
1238 mm1260 mm
Height
1161 mm1165 mm
Kerb Weight
104 kg106 kg
Additional Storage
Yes18 L
Width
704 mm677 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-254 mm,Rear :-254 mmFront :-304.8 mm,Rear :-254 mm
Front Brake Diameter
130 mm130 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-90/100-10 Rear :-90/100-10Front :-90/90-12, Rear :-90/100-10
Rear Brake Diameter
130 mm130 mm
Front Brake
DrumDrum
Wheels Type
Sheet Metal WheelAlloy
Tyre Type
Tubeless-
Rear Brake
DrumDrum
Max Speed
75 kmph85 kmph
Max Power
8.15 PS @ 7000 rpm7.99 PS @ 8000 rpm
Stroke
56.5 mm63.12 mm
Max Torque
8.70 Nm @ 5500 rpm9.05 Nm @ 5500 rpm
Transmission
AutomaticAutomatic
Drive Type
Belt DriveBelt Drive
Displacement
110.9 cc109.51 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Engine Type
Air cooled, 4-Stroke Single Cylinder OHC4 stroke, SI Engine
Cooling System
Air CooledAir Cooled
Clutch
Dry Automatic Centrifugal Clutch-
No Of Cylinders
11
Starting
Kick and Self StartKick and Self Start
Valve Per Cylinder
22
Gear Box
CVTCVT
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Bore
50 mm47 mm
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6-2.0
Rear Suspension
Swing Arm with Spring Loaded Hydraulic Dampers3-Step Adjustable Suspension (Unit Swing)
Front Suspension
Bottom Link with Spring Loaded Hydraulic DamperTelescopic
Features
Battery Capacity
12V / 4Ah12V / 5 Ah
Tail Light
BulbBulb
Turn Signal Lamp
BulbBulb
Low Fuel Indicator
YesYes
Headlight
HalogenHalogen
Battery Type
Lead Acid-
Tripmeter
AnalogueAnalogue
Seat Type
SingleSingle
Speedometer
AnalogueAnalogue
Additional Features
Side Stand Engine Cut Off, Xense, Mobile Charging Port - Optional, Glove Box - OptionalAir Cleaner Type - Viscous Paper Filter, Seat Length - 692 mm, Idling Stop System with Turn Off Switch, CLIC Mechanism, Glove Box, ACG Silent Start
Odometer
AnalogueAnalogue
Fuel Gauge
YesAnalog
Instrument Console
AnalogueAnalogue
Underseat storage
Yes18 L
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹81,377₹88,636
Ex-Showroom Price
₹69,766₹76,358
RTO
₹5,581₹6,108
Insurance
₹6,030₹6,170
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹1,749₹1,905
Expert Rating
-
Pros and Cons

Pros

Known to be reliableExternal fuel filler capSmooth engine

Cons

No disc brake on offerAgeing design language
Latest Offers
See All

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Ultraviolette X47 Venom

Ultraviolette X47 Venom

₹2.65 - 4 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Ducati Hypermotard V2

Ducati Hypermotard V2

₹16.53 - 20.78 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Kawasaki Z300

Kawasaki Z300

₹3.24 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Benelli TRK 552

Benelli TRK 552

₹7.22 - 7.9 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Hero Xtreme 160R 4V

Hero Xtreme 160R 4V

₹1.27 - 1.41 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Hero Karizma 400

Hero Karizma 400

₹2.2 - 2.1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
KTM 490 Duke

KTM 490 Duke

₹3.5 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CBR500R

Honda CBR500R

₹4.99 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers