Keeway Vieste 300 vs KTM RC 200

In 2026 Keeway Vieste 300 or KTM RC 200 choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Keeway Vieste 300 Price starts at Rs. 2.99 Lakhs (ex-showroom price) whereas the KTM RC 200 Price starts at Rs. 2.15 Lakhs (ex-showroom price). Vieste 300 engine makes power and torque 18.95 PS PS & 22 Nm. On the other hand, RC 200 engine makes power & torque 25.8 PS PS & 19.5 Nm respectively. KTM offers the RC 200 in 3 colours. The Vieste 300 mileage is around 21.56 kmpl. The RC 200 mileage is around 35.0 kmpl.
Vieste 300 vs RC 200 Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Vieste 300 Rc 200
BrandKeewayKTM
Price₹ 2.99 Lakhs₹ 2.15 Lakhs
Mileage21.56 kmpl35.0 kmpl
Engine Capacity278.2 cc199.5 cc
Power18.95 PS PS25.8 PS PS

Filters
Vieste 300
₹3.02 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
RC 200
₹2.15 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike

Keeway Vieste 300 Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Windshield View
Front Right View
Front Left View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
12 L13.7 l
Ground Clearance
135 mm158 mm
Length
1950 mm-
Wheelbase
1390 mm1341 mm
Kerb Weight
147 Kg160 kg
Additional Storage
Yes-
Height
1220 mm-
Saddle Height
770 mm824 mm
Width
800 mm-
ABS
Dual ChannelYes
Wheel Size
Front :-330.2 mm,Rear :-330.2 mmFront :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-110/70-13, Rear :-130/70-13Front :-110/70 - 17, Rear :-150/60 - 17
Front Brake
DiscDisc
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Rear Brake
DiscDisc
0-40 Kmph (sec)
2.80s-
Max Speed
125 kmph140 kmph
Max Power
18.95 PS @ 6500 rpm25.8 PS
Stroke
63 mm49 mm
Max Torque
22 Nm @ 6000 rpm19.5 Nm
Transmission
AutomaticManual
Drive Type
Belt DriveChain Drive
Displacement
278.2 cc199.5 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Engine Type
Single-Cylinder, Liquid Cooled, 4-Valve1-cylinder, 4-stroke engine
Cooling System
Liquid CooledLiquid Cooled
No Of Cylinders
11
Starting
Self Start OnlySelf Start Only
Valve Per Cylinder
44
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6-2.0
Bore
75 mm72 mm
Features
Tripmeter
DigitalDigital
Seat Type
SplitSplit
Speedometer
DigitalDigital
Console
Digital-
Fuel Gauge
DigitalYes
Instrument Console
DigitalDigital
Underseat storage
Yes-
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
Display
YesYes
Tail Light
LEDLED
Turn Signal Lamp
LEDLED
Low Fuel Indicator
YesYes
Headlight
LEDLED
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹3,39,928₹2,44,199
Ex-Showroom Price
₹3,02,000₹2,14,721
RTO
₹24,160₹17,177
Insurance
₹13,768₹12,301
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹7,306₹5,248

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Ultraviolette X47 Venom

Ultraviolette X47 Venom

₹2.65 - 4 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Ducati Hypermotard V2

Ducati Hypermotard V2

₹16.53 - 20.78 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Kawasaki Z300

Kawasaki Z300

₹3.24 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Benelli TRK 552

Benelli TRK 552

₹7.22 - 7.9 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Hero Xtreme 160R 4V

Hero Xtreme 160R 4V

₹1.27 - 1.41 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Hero Karizma 400

Hero Karizma 400

₹2.2 - 2.1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
KTM 490 Duke

KTM 490 Duke

₹3.5 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CBR500R

Honda CBR500R

₹4.99 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers