Hero Splendor Plus XTEC vs Honda CD 110 Dream [2023-2025]

In 2026 Hero Splendor Plus XTEC or Honda CD 110 Dream [2023-2025] choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Hero Splendor Plus XTEC Price starts at Rs. 82,418 (ex-showroom price) whereas the Honda CD 110 Dream [2023-2025] Price starts at Rs. 76,401 (last recorded price). Splendor Plus XTEC engine makes power and torque 8.02 PS PS & 8.05 Nm. On the other hand, CD 110 Dream [2023-2025] engine makes power & torque 8.79 PS @ 7500 rpm PS & 9.30 Nm @ 5500 rpm respectively. Hero offers the Splendor Plus XTEC in 5 colours. Honda offers the CD 110 Dream [2023-2025] in 8 colours. The Splendor Plus XTEC mileage is around 73 to 73 kmpl. The CD 110 Dream [2023-2025] mileage is around 65.0 kmpl.
Splendor Plus XTEC vs CD 110 Dream [2023-2025] Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Splendor plus xtec Cd 110 dream [2023-2025]
BrandHeroHonda
Price₹ 82,418₹ 76,401
Mileage73 to 73 kmpl65.0 kmpl
Engine Capacity97.2 cc109 cc
Power8.02 PS PS8.79 PS @ 7500 rpm PS

Filters
Splendor Plus XTEC
₹82,418*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
CD 110 Dream [2023-2025]
₹76,401*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Add Bike

Hero Splendor Plus XTEC Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front View
Seat
Model Name
Headlight
Rear Tyre View
Front Left View
Rear Left View
Front Tyre View
Rear Right View
Rear View
Left Side View
Exhaust View
Right Side View
Engine
Fuel Tank
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
9.8 L9.1 L
Length
2000 mm2044 mm
Ground Clearance
165 mm162 mm
Wheelbase
1236 mm1285 mm
Height
1052 mm1076 mm
Kerb Weight
112 kg112 kg
Saddle Height
785 mm720 mm
Width
720 mm736 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-457.2 mm,Rear :-457.2 mmFront :-457.2 mm,Rear :-457.2 mm
Front Brake Diameter
130 mm130 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-80/100-18 Rear :-80/100-18Front :-80/100-18, Rear :-80/100-18
Rear Brake Diameter
130 mm130 mm
Front Brake
DrumDrum
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Tyre Type
TubelessTubeless
Rear Brake
DrumDrum
Range
588 km-
Max Speed
87 kmph90 kmph
Max Power
8.02 PS @ 8000 rpm8.79 PS @ 7500 rpm
Stroke
49.5 mm63.121 mm
Max Torque
8.05 Nm @ 6000 rpm9.30 Nm @ 5500 rpm
Transmission
ManualManual
Drive Type
Chain DriveChain Drive
Displacement
97.2 cc109.51 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Engine Type
Air Cooled, 4-stroke, Single Cylinder, OHC4 stroke, SI, BS-VI Engine
Cooling System
Air CooledAir Cooled
Clutch
Multiplate Wet TypeMultiplate Wet Clutch
Starting
Kick and Self StartKick and Self Start
Valve Per Cylinder
2-
Gear Box
4 speed Constant Mesh4 Speed
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6-2.0
Bore
50 mm47 mm
Chassis
Tubular Double Cradle-
Front Suspension
Swingarm with 5-Step Adjustable Hydraulic Shock AbsorbersTelescopic
Rear Suspension
Telescopic Hydraulic Shock AbsorbersHydraulic Type
Features
Battery Capacity
12V / 3 Ah-
Turn Signal Lamp
Bulb-
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Headlight
Halogen-
Battery Type
Lead Acid-
Speedometer
DigitalAnalogue
Call/SMS Alerts
Yes-
Odometer
DigitalAnalogue
Fuel Gauge
Digital-
i3s Technology
Yes-
Instrument Console
DigitalAnalogue
Bluetooth Connectivity
Yes-
Tripmeter
Digital-
Seat Type
SingleSingle
Additional Features
Side-stand Engine cut-off, High beam indicator, Neutral indicator, Meter illumination, xSens FI Technology,Side Stand Engine Cut Off
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
USB Charging Port
Yes-
Display
Yes-
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹94,060₹87,988
Ex-Showroom Price
₹81,283₹74,401
RTO
₹6,502₹7,452
Insurance
₹6,275₹6,135
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹2,021₹1,891

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Hero Xtreme 160R 4V

Hero Xtreme 160R 4V

₹1.27 - 1.41 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Hero Xtreme 250R

Hero Xtreme 250R

₹1.98 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
e-Sprinto G1

e-Sprinto G1

₹89,999 - 99,999
Check EMI Offers
VLF Strada

VLF Strada

₹1.2 - 1.55 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Triumph New Tiger 1200

Triumph New Tiger 1200

₹20.25 - 23.75 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Suzuki GSX R1000R

Suzuki GSX R1000R

₹19.8 - 19.94 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

₹2.7 - 3 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers