Get your

KTM 450 SX-F
at₹14,200/month

Based on your credit profile

Check your eligibility in 1 minute
Check Eligibility
100% secureNo impact on credit score

KTM 450 SX-F

₹10.25 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price

View Price Breakup

2 Lakh+ checked EMI here
Get 450 SX-F at
₹14,200/mo
  • No credit-score impact
  • Result in 60 seconds
Check Eligibility — Free

KTM 450 SX-F Price:

KTM 450 SX-F is priced at Rs. 10.25 Lakhs (ex-showroom Delhi).

How many variants are there for KTM 450 SX-F?

The KTM 450 SX-F is available in 1 variant - STD.

What are the engine, performance, and specifications of KTM 450 SX-F?

KTM 450 SX-F comes in petrol engine options, comes with 449.9 cc engine, and features a Dirt Bikes body type.

Which are the major rivals of KTM 450 SX-F?

KTM 450 SX-F rivals are Kawasaki KX450, Kawasaki KLX 450R, KTM 250 SX-F.

What is the mileage of KTM 450 SX-F?

KTM 450 SX-F comes with a mileage of 15.33 kmpl (Company claimed).

... Read More Read More Icon

KTM 450 SX-F Key Specs

  • Engine
    449.9 cc
  • Mileage
    15.33 kmpl
  • Speed
    197 kmph
  • Kerb Weight
    102.6 kg
Seat Type: Single
Battery Capacity: 12.8V 2Ah

KTM 450 SX-F Variants

1 Variant Available
Seat Type: Single
Battery Capacity: 12.8V 2Ah
Check EMI Offers
Get variants details

KTM 450 SX-F Latest Updates

18 Sept 2026

NHAI's OneTag enables FASTag portability without sticker replacement, allowing users to switch banks seamlessly.Read Full Story

29 Jul 2026

India plans to expand its ethanol blending program beyond E20, enhancing production capacity for future biofuel needs.Read Full Story

5 Jun 2026

Uttar Pradesh's eight NCR districts will implement a "no PUC, no fuel" policy to cut pollution by 35% by 2026.Read Full Story

1 May 2026

KTM reveals its 2027 SX motocross line-up, featuring nine models for all skill levels, emphasizing durability and performance.Read Full Story

29 Apr 2026

KTM unveils the limited 2027 450 Rally Replica, a nearly race-ready off-road bike for serious enthusiasts, available July 2026.Read Full Story

View More

KTM 450 SX-F comparison with similar Bikes

BIKEIMAGEEX-SHOWROOM PRICEUSER RATINGSENGINEPOWERBODY TYPEKERB WEIGHTLENGTHFRONT BRAKEREAR BRAKEWHEEL TYPECOMPARISON
KTM 450 SX-F
Onwards
-449.9 cc-Dirt Bikes102.6 kg-DiscDiscSpoke
Kawasaki KX450
Onwards
-449 cc3.44 PSDirt Bikes, Off Road Bikes112.9 kg2180 mmDiscDiscSpoke450 SX-FVSKX450
Kawasaki KLX 450R
Onwards
-449 cc-Dirt Bikes, Off Road Bikes126 kg2175 mmDiscDiscSpoke450 SX-FVSKLX 450R
KTM 250 SX-F
Onwards
-249.9 cc-Dirt Bikes, Off Road Bikes101 kg-DiscDiscSpoke450 SX-FVS250 SX-F

KTM 450 SX-F Images

8 images
View All 450 SX-F Images

KTM 450 SX-F Alternatives

Get KX450 at
₹13,700/month
Check Eligibility
450 SX-FvsKX450
Get KLX 450R at
₹12,400/month
Check Eligibility
450 SX-FvsKLX 450R
Get 250 SX-F at
₹13,300/month
Check Eligibility
450 SX-Fvs250 SX-F

KTM 450 SX-F EMI

Select Variant:
STD
449.9 cc |
₹ 10.25 Lakhs*
Select Variant
STD
449.9 cc |
₹10.25 Lakhs*
EMI ₹17709.24/ month
for 5 Years @ 10.5%* interest rate

KTM 450 SX-F FAQs

The KTM 450 SX-F offers a mileage of 15.33 kmpl, making it an efficient choice for those seeking fuel economy in their Dirt Bikes.
KTM 450 SX-F comes in a single variant which is the STD.
The KTM 450 SX-F boasts a 449.9 cc engine.
The KTM 450 SX-F offers a single variant. The variant, STD is priced at Rs. 10.25 Lakhs (ex-showroom).

KTM 450 SX-F Specifications and Features

Body TypeDirt Bikes
Mileage15.33 kmpl
TransmissionManual
Engine449.9 cc
Fuel TypePetrol
Max Speed197 kmph

KTM Dealers in Delhi

Delhi
JS AUTOMOBILES - NARELA
K-18A2, Road Number -201, Main Rajapuri Road, Delhi, Delhi 110040
KTM@DWARKA
A-199,Gt Karnal Road,Gujranwala Town Part-1, Delhi 110045
KTM@GTKR
Plot No. 6, Block A, Vijay Enclave, Mahaveer Enclave, Palam Village, Dwarka, Delhi 110099
MADHUR MOTORS(13337)
D.S.S. 105 Sector - 13, Market, Delhi 110020
RRAG AUTOMOTIVE PRIVATE LIMITED
S-4, Okhla Industrial Estate, Near Sbi Bank, Pocket S Okhla Phase Ii, Delhi 110051
BaggaLink
B-10, Jagatpuri Main Road, Arjun Nagar, Delhi 110015
Get Dealers details

Popular KTM Bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Triumph New Tiger 1200

₹20.25 - 23.75 Lakhs Exp. Price

Suzuki GSX R1000R

₹19.8 - 19.94 Lakhs Exp. Price

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price