KTM 50 SX Key Specs
- Engine49.9 cc
- Mileage20-25 kmpl
- Power5.4 ps
- Speed70 kmph
- Max Torque5.2 Nm
KTM 50 SX is priced at Rs. 4.75 Lakhs (ex-showroom Delhi).
The KTM 50 SX is available in 1 variant - STD.
KTM 50 SX comes in one colour options: Orange.
KTM 50 SX comes in petrol engine options, comes with 49.9 cc engine, and features a Dirt Bikes body type.
KTM 50 SX rivals are KTM 65 SX, Kawasaki KX112, Royal Enfield Himalayan 750, Kawasaki KLX 140R F, KTM 390 Adventure R.
KTM 50 SX comes with a mileage of 20 kmpl (Company claimed).
KTM 50 SX is available in the 1 Colour in India.
View all Popular Dirt Bikes
| Max Power | 5.4 PS |
| Body Type | Dirt Bikes |
| Max Torque | 5.2 Nm |
| Mileage | 20 kmpl |
| Transmission | Manual |
| Engine | 49.9 cc |
| Max Speed | 70 kmph |
| Fuel Type | Petrol |
Popular KTM Bikes