Honda CB350 vs Keeway Vieste 300

In 2026 Honda CB350 or Keeway Vieste 300 choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Honda CB350 Price starts at Rs. 1.95 Lakhs (ex-showroom price) whereas the Keeway Vieste 300 Price starts at Rs. 2.99 Lakhs (ex-showroom price). CB350 engine makes power and torque 21.07 PS PS & 29.4 Nm. On the other hand, Vieste 300 engine makes power & torque 18.95 PS PS & 22 Nm respectively. The CB350 mileage is around 42.17 kmpl. The Vieste 300 mileage is around 21.56 kmpl.
CB350 vs Vieste 300 Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Cb350 Vieste 300
BrandHondaKeeway
Price₹ 1.95 Lakhs₹ 2.99 Lakhs
Mileage42.17 kmpl21.56 kmpl
Engine Capacity348.36 cc278.2 cc
Power21.07 PS PS18.95 PS PS

Filters
CB350
₹1.95 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Vieste 300
₹3.02 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike

Honda CB350 Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front View
Seat
Model Name
Rear Tyre View
Front Brake View
Front Left View
Rear Left View
Rear Right View
Exhaust View
Front Right View
Engine
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Tank Reserve Capacity
3 L-
Fuel Capacity
15.2 L12 L
Length
2207 mm1950 mm
Ground Clearance
165 mm135 mm
Wheelbase
1441 mm1390 mm
Height
1110 mm1220 mm
Kerb Weight
186 kg147 Kg
Width
788 mm800 mm
Front Caliper
2 Piston-
Wheel Size
Front :-482.6 mm,Rear :-457.2 mmFront :-330.2 mm,Rear :-330.2 mm
ABS
Dual ChannelDual Channel
Tyre Size
Front :-100/90-19, Rear :-130/70-18Front :-110/70-13, Rear :-130/70-13
Rear Caliper
1 Piston-
Front Brake
DiscDisc
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Tyre Type
Tubeless-
Rear Brake
DiscDisc
Max Speed
125 kmph125 kmph
Max Power
21.07 PS @ 5500 rpm18.95 PS @ 6500 rpm
Stroke
90.519 mm63 mm
Max Torque
29.4 Nm @ 3000 rpm22 Nm @ 6000 rpm
Transmission
ManualAutomatic
Spark Plugs
1 Per Cylinder-
Drive Type
Chain DriveBelt Drive
Displacement
348.36 cc278.2 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Engine Type
4 Stroke, SI EngineSingle-Cylinder, Liquid Cooled, 4-Valve
Cooling System
Air CooledLiquid Cooled
Clutch
Multiplate Wet Clutch-
No Of Cylinders
11
Starting
Self Start OnlySelf Start Only
Gear Shift Pattern
1 Down 4 Up-
Valve Per Cylinder
24
Gear Box
5 Speed-
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Bore
70 mm75 mm
Front Suspension
Telescopic-
Rear Suspension
Hydraulic, Twin Shock-
Features
Battery Capacity
12V / 6AH-
Low Battery Indicator
Yes-
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Headlight
LED-
Vehicle Warranty
3 Years or 42,000 Km-
Music Control
Yes-
Pass Beam Switch
Yes-
Speedometer
AnalogueDigital
Average Fuel Economy Indicator
Yes-
Malfunction Indicator
Yes-
Immobilizer
Yes-
Call/SMS Alerts
Yes-
Odometer
Digital-
Fuel Gauge
DigitalDigital
Clock
Yes-
Service Due Indicator
Yes-
Bluetooth Connectivity
Bluetooth-
Pillion Seat
Yes-
Mobile Application
Yes-
Tachometer
Analogue-
Pillion Grab Rail
Yes-
Kill Switch
Yes-
Tripmeter
DigitalDigital
Hazard Light Switch
Yes-
Distance To Empty
Yes-
Rear Footpegs
Yes-
Seat Type
SplitSplit
Gear Position Indicator
Yes-
USB Charging Port
Yes-
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹2,22,788₹3,39,928
Ex-Showroom Price
₹1,95,200₹3,02,000
RTO
₹15,616₹24,160
Insurance
₹11,972₹13,768
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹4,788₹7,306

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300L

Honda XR 300L

₹1.83 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300 Rally

Honda XR 300 Rally

₹2.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

₹2.6 - 2.8 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB500F

Honda CB500F

₹4.79 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers