Honda CB350 vs Honda Hness CB350

In 2026 Honda CB350 or Honda Hness CB350 choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Honda CB350 Price starts at Rs. 1.95 Lakhs (ex-showroom price) whereas the Honda Hness CB350 Price starts at Rs. 1.93 Lakhs (ex-showroom price). CB350 engine makes power and torque 21.07 PS PS & 29.4 Nm. On the other hand, Hness CB350 engine makes power & torque 21.07 PS PS & 30 Nm @ 3000 rpm respectively. Honda offers the Hness CB350 in 5 colours. The CB350 mileage is around 42.17 kmpl. The Hness CB350 mileage is around 45.8 kmpl.
CB350 vs Hness CB350 Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Cb350 Hness cb350
BrandHondaHonda
Price₹ 1.95 Lakhs₹ 1.93 Lakhs
Mileage42.17 kmpl45.8 kmpl
Engine Capacity348.36 cc348 cc
Power21.07 PS PS21.07 PS PS

Filters
CB350
₹1.95 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Hness CB350
₹1.93 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike

Honda CB350 Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front View
Seat
Model Name
Rear Suspension View
Rear Tyre View
Front Brake View
Front Left View
Rear Left View
Front Tyre View
Rear Right View
Exhaust View
Front Right View
Engine
Fuel Tank
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Tank Reserve Capacity
3 L-
Fuel Capacity
15.2 L15 L
Length
2207 mm2163 mm
Ground Clearance
165 mm166 mm
Wheelbase
1441 mm1441 mm
Height
1110 mm1107 mm
Kerb Weight
186 kg181 kg
Width
788 mm800 mm
Front Caliper
2 Piston-
Wheel Size
Front :-482.6 mm,Rear :-457.2 mmFront :-482.6 mm,Rear :-457.2 mm
ABS
Dual Channel-
Tyre Size
Front :-100/90-19, Rear :-130/70-18Front :-100/90-19,Rear :-130/70-18
Rear Caliper
1 Piston-
Front Brake
DiscDisc
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Tyre Type
TubelessTubeless
Rear Brake
DiscDisc
Max Speed
125 kmph121 kmph
Max Power
21.07 PS @ 5500 rpm21.07 PS @ 5500 rpm
Stroke
90.519 mm90.5 mm
Max Torque
29.4 Nm @ 3000 rpm30 Nm @ 3000 rpm
Transmission
ManualManual
Spark Plugs
1 Per Cylinder-
Drive Type
Chain DriveChain Drive
Displacement
348.36 cc348.36 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Engine Type
4 Stroke, SI Engine4 Stroke, SI Engine, BS-VI
Cooling System
Air CooledAir Cooled
Clutch
Multiplate Wet ClutchMultiplate Wet Clutch
No Of Cylinders
1-
Starting
Self Start OnlySelf Start Only
Gear Shift Pattern
1 Down 4 Up-
Valve Per Cylinder
2-
Gear Box
5 Speed5 Speed
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Bore
70 mm70 mm
Front Suspension
TelescopicTelescopic
Rear Suspension
Hydraulic, Twin ShockTwin Hydraulic
Features
Battery Capacity
12V / 6AH12 V, 6 Ah
Low Battery Indicator
Yes-
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Headlight
LEDLED
Vehicle Warranty
3 Years or 42,000 Km-
Music Control
Yes-
Pass Beam Switch
Yes-
Speedometer
AnalogueAnalogue
Average Fuel Economy Indicator
Yes-
Malfunction Indicator
Yes-
Immobilizer
Yes-
Call/SMS Alerts
Yes-
Odometer
DigitalDigital
Fuel Gauge
DigitalDigital
Clock
YesYes
Service Due Indicator
Yes-
Bluetooth Connectivity
Bluetooth-
Pillion Seat
Yes-
Mobile Application
Yes-
Tachometer
Analogue-
Pillion Grab Rail
Yes-
Kill Switch
Yes-
Tripmeter
DigitalDigital
Hazard Light Switch
Yes-
Distance To Empty
Yes-
Rear Footpegs
Yes-
Seat Type
Split-
Gear Position Indicator
Yes-
USB Charging Port
Yes-
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹2,22,788₹2,27,292
Ex-Showroom Price
₹1,95,200₹1,93,139
RTO
₹15,616₹19,764
Insurance
₹11,972₹14,389
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹4,788₹4,885
Expert Rating
-
Pros and Cons

Pros

Smooth engineLoaded with featuresLight clutch

Cons

Tall gearingLacks character

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Ultraviolette X47 Venom

Ultraviolette X47 Venom

₹2.65 - 4 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Ducati Hypermotard V2

Ducati Hypermotard V2

₹16.53 - 20.78 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Kawasaki Z300

Kawasaki Z300

₹3.24 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Benelli TRK 552

Benelli TRK 552

₹7.22 - 7.9 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Hero Xtreme 160R 4V

Hero Xtreme 160R 4V

₹1.27 - 1.41 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Triumph New Tiger 1200

Triumph New Tiger 1200

₹20.25 - 23.75 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Suzuki GSX R1000R

Suzuki GSX R1000R

₹19.8 - 19.94 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

₹2.7 - 3 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers