PriceSpecs & FeaturesRangeImages

LECTRIX LXS 2.0

₹84,999*
*Ex-showroom price

Lectrix LXS 2.0 Key Specs

  • Speed iconSpeed
    55 kmph
  • Range iconRange
    98 km
  • Charging iconCharging
    3 hrs
  • BatteryCapacity iconBattery Capacity
    2.3 kWh
  • MotorPower iconMotor Power
    1.2 kW
View All LXS 2.0 SpecsView specs icon

Lectrix LXS 2.0 Variants

Lectrix LXS 2.0 price starts at ₹ 84,999 .
1 Variant Available
LXS 2.0 STD
₹84,999*
55 kmph
98 km
*Disclaimer: The prices are ex-showroom price for the respective model in the selected city.

Lectrix LXS 2.0 Latest Updates

Calendar icon9 Sept 2026
India's electric vehicle sales grew 53% annually in August, but monthly sales across segments declined.Read Full Story
Calendar icon22 Jul 2026
India's EV market nears a turning point; incentives and mandates might accelerate the transition to electric mobility.Read Full Story
Calendar icon12 May 2026
Chinese knock-down kits are transforming India's two-wheeler market, enabling affordable electric scooters and attracting unorganized local players.Read Full Story
Calendar icon6 Mar 2026
February saw significant growth in India's electric vehicle sales, with passenger vehicles up 44% and two-wheelers up 46%.Read Full Story
HT Auto Awards

Lectrix LXS 2.0 Visual Comparison

Choose a model from the dropdown below to visually compare its features with LXS 2.0.
Lectrix LXS 2.0
e-Sprinto G1
VS
Lectrix LXS 2.0Select model
e-Sprinto G1Select model
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front View
Left View
Taillight View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right

Lectrix LXS 2.0 comparison with similar Bikes

BIKEIMAGEEX-SHOWROOM PRICEUSER RATINGSMAX TORQUEBODY TYPEKERB WEIGHTFRONT BRAKEREAR BRAKEWHEEL TYPERANGECHARGING TIMEMOTOR POWERCOMPARISON
BIKEIMAGEEX-SHOWROOM PRICEUSER RATINGSMAX TORQUEBODY TYPEKERB WEIGHTFRONT BRAKEREAR BRAKEWHEEL TYPERANGECHARGING TIMEMOTOR POWERCOMPARISON
Lectrix LXS 2.0
Lectrix LXS 2.0 image
Rs. 84,999Onwards--Scooters100 kgDrumDrumSheet Metal98 km3 Hrs.1.2 kW
TVS OrbiterTVS Orbiter imageRs. 88,250Onwards
3.898
-Scooters112 kg---158 km4 Hours 10 Minutes1.8 kWLXS 2.0VSOrbiter
e-Sprinto G1e-Sprinto G1 imageRs. 89,999Onwards-82 NmScooters81 kgDrumDrumSteel Wheel130 km4 Hours 30 Minutes1500 WLXS 2.0VSG1
Honda QC1Honda QC1 imageRs. 90,000Onwards
4.51
-Scooters89.5 kgDrumDrumAlloy80 km4 Hours 30 Minutes1.8 kWLXS 2.0VSQC1
Ampere ReoAmpere Reo imageRs. 59,900Onwards-35 NmScooters71.4 kgDiscDrum-80 km5 Hours 30 Minutes250 WLXS 2.0VSReo
Ampere Magnus NeoAmpere Magnus Neo imageRs. 86,999Onwards
4.6101
-Scooters103 kg--Steel85 km5 hrs-LXS 2.0VSMagnus Neo
Ola Electric S1 X 3 GenOla Electric S1 X 3 Gen imageRs. 94,999Onwards
54
-Scooters113 kgDiscDrum-320 km4 Hours 50 Minutes11 kWLXS 2.0VSS1 X 3 Gen

EV Travel Cost Calculator

Estimate how much you can save by switching to an Electric Vehicle. Calculate yours by using this tool.
Lectrix LXS 2.0
TVS Jupiter
VS
Selected Electric Bike
Lectrix LXS 2.0Select model
Select Petrol Bike
TVS JupiterSelect model
 km
100 km4000 km
₹ / kWh
₹4 / kWh₹30 / kWh

Lectrix LXS 2.0 Images

Lectrix LXS 2.0 Image 1
Lectrix LXS 2.0 Image 2
Lectrix LXS 2.0 Image 3
Lectrix LXS 2.0 Image 4
Lectrix LXS 2.0 Image 5
Lectrix LXS 2.0 Image 6

Lectrix LXS 2.0 Alternatives

Lectrix LXS 2.0 Specifications and Features

Max Power1.2 kW
Battery Capacity2.3 kWh
Body TypeScooters
Charging PointYes
TransmissionAutomatic
HeadlightLED
Range98 km
Charging Time3 Hours
Max Speed55 kmph

Popular Lectrix Bikes

  • Popular
View all  Lectrix Bikes