PriceSpecs & FeaturesRangeImages

LECTRIX LXS G 2.0

₹99,999*
*Ex-showroom price

Lectrix LXS G 2.0 Key Specs

  • Speed iconSpeed
    55 kmph
  • Range iconRange
    65 - 80 km
  • Charging iconCharging
    3 hrs
  • BatteryCapacity iconBattery Capacity
    3.4 kWh
  • MotorPower iconMotor Power
    1.8 kW
View All LXS G 2.0 SpecsView specs icon

Lectrix LXS G 2.0 Variants

Lectrix LXS G 2.0 price starts at ₹ 99,999 .
1 Variant Available
LXS G 2.0 STD
₹99,999*
55 kmph
65 km
*Disclaimer: The prices are ex-showroom price for the respective model in the selected city.

Lectrix LXS G 2.0 Latest Updates

Calendar icon8 Sept 2026
Auto dealers seek compensation from manufacturers as EV sales rise, reducing traditional service revenue significantly.Read Full Story
Calendar icon29 Jun 2026
Indian automakers expand overseas production to reduce tariff risks and enhance market access amid global trade challenges.Read Full Story
Calendar icon25 Mar 2026
The Delhi government introduced the DURGA scheme, granting 1,100 electric auto-rickshaw permits to empower women and transgender drivers.Read Full Story
HT Auto Awards

Lectrix LXS G 2.0 Visual Comparison

Choose a model from the dropdown below to visually compare its features with LXS G 2.0.
Lectrix LXS G 2.0
e-Sprinto G1
VS
Lectrix LXS G 2.0Select model
e-Sprinto G1Select model
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front Left Side View
Left View
Taillight View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right

Lectrix LXS G 2.0 comparison with similar Bikes

BIKEIMAGEEX-SHOWROOM PRICEUSER RATINGSMAX TORQUEBODY TYPEKERB WEIGHTFRONT BRAKEREAR BRAKEWHEEL TYPERANGECHARGING TIMEMOTOR POWERCOMPARISON
BIKEIMAGEEX-SHOWROOM PRICEUSER RATINGSMAX TORQUEBODY TYPEKERB WEIGHTFRONT BRAKEREAR BRAKEWHEEL TYPERANGECHARGING TIMEMOTOR POWERCOMPARISON
Lectrix LXS G 2.0
Lectrix LXS G 2.0 image
Rs. 99,999Onwards--Scooters100 kgDrumDrumSheet Metal65-80 km3 Hrs.1.8 kW
TVS OrbiterTVS Orbiter imageRs. 88,250Onwards
3.898
-Scooters112 kg---158 km4 Hours 10 Minutes1.8 kWLXS G 2.0VSOrbiter
e-Sprinto G1e-Sprinto G1 imageRs. 89,999Onwards-82 NmScooters81 kgDrumDrumSteel Wheel130 km4 Hours 30 Minutes1500 WLXS G 2.0VSG1
Bajaj ChetakBajaj Chetak imageRs. 1.05 LakhsOnwards
4.6150
-Scooters---Alloy153 km3 Hours-LXS G 2.0VSChetak
Honda Activa EHonda Activa E imageRs. 1.17 LakhsOnwards
4.565
-Scooters119 kgDiscDrumAlloy102 km4-5 Hours6 kWLXS G 2.0VSActiva E
Honda QC3Honda QC3 imageRs. 1.35 LakhsOnwards--Scooters-DiscDrumAlloy145 km2 Hours 40 Minutes-LXS G 2.0VSQC3

EV Travel Cost Calculator

Estimate how much you can save by switching to an Electric Vehicle. Calculate yours by using this tool.
Lectrix LXS G 2.0
TVS NTORQ 125
VS
Selected Electric Bike
Lectrix LXS G 2.0Select model
Select Petrol Bike
TVS NTORQ 125Select model
 km
100 km4000 km
₹ / kWh
₹4 / kWh₹30 / kWh

Lectrix LXS G 2.0 Images

Lectrix LXS G 2.0 Image 1
Lectrix LXS G 2.0 Image 2
Lectrix LXS G 2.0 Image 3
Lectrix LXS G 2.0 Image 4
Lectrix LXS G 2.0 Image 5
Lectrix LXS G 2.0 Image 6

Lectrix LXS G 2.0 Alternatives

Lectrix LXS G 2.0 Specifications and Features

Max Power1.8 kW
Battery Capacity3.4 kWh
Body TypeScooters
Charging PointYes
TransmissionAutomatic
Mobile ConnectivityBluetooth,WiFi
HeadlightBulb
Range65-80 km
Charging Time3 Hours
Max Speed55 kmph

Popular Lectrix Bikes

  • Popular
View all  Lectrix Bikes