KTM RC 200 vs TVS Apache RR 310 [2020-2023]

In 2026 KTM RC 200 or TVS Apache RR 310 [2020-2023] choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. KTM RC 200 Price starts at Rs. 2.15 Lakhs (ex-showroom price) whereas the TVS Apache RR 310 [2020-2023] Price starts at Rs. 2.45 Lakhs (last recorded price). RC 200 engine makes power and torque 25.8 PS PS & 19.5 Nm. On the other hand, Apache RR 310 [2020-2023] engine makes power & torque 34 PS @ 9700 rpm PS & 27.3 Nm @ 7700 rpm respectively. KTM offers the RC 200 in 3 colours. TVS offers the Apache RR 310 [2020-2023] in 3 colours. The RC 200 mileage is around 35.0 kmpl. The Apache RR 310 [2020-2023] mileage is around 33.1 kmpl.
RC 200 vs Apache RR 310 [2020-2023] Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Rc 200 Apache rr 310 [2020-2023]
BrandKTMTVS
Price₹ 2.15 Lakhs₹ 2.45 Lakhs
Mileage35.0 kmpl33.1 kmpl
Engine Capacity199.5 cc312 cc
Power25.8 PS PS34 PS @ 9700 rpm PS

Filters
RC 200
₹2.15 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Apache RR 310 [2020-2023]
₹2.45 Lakhs*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Add Bike

KTM RC 200 Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front Right View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
13.7 l11 L
Ground Clearance
158 mm180 mm
Wheelbase
1341 mm1365 mm
Kerb Weight
160 kg174 kg
Saddle Height
824 mm810 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mmFront :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mm
ABS
Yes-
Front Brake Diameter
320 mm300 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-110/70 - 17, Rear :-150/60 - 17Front :-110/70-R17,Rear :-150/60-R17
Rear Brake Diameter
230 mm240 mm
Front Brake
DiscDisc
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Tyre Type
TubelessTubeless
Rear Brake
DiscDisc
Range
479.5 km-
Max Speed
140 kmph-
Max Power
25.8 PSUrban, Rain: 25.8 PS, Sport, Track: 34 PS @ 9700 rpm
Stroke
49 mm62.1 mm
Max Torque
19.5 NmUrban, Rain: 25 Nm, Sport, Track: 27.3 Nm@ 7700 rpm
Transmission
ManualManual
Drive Type
Chain DriveChain Drive
Displacement
199.5 cc312.2 cc
Fuel Type
Petrol-
Engine Type
1-cylinder, 4-stroke engineSingle Cylinder, 4-Stroke, 4-Valve, Reverse Inclined DOHC, SI Engine
Clutch
Wet multi-disc clutch, mechanically actuatedWet multi-plate, 7- plate design, RT-Slipper Clutch
Cooling System
Liquid CooledLiquid Cooled
No Of Cylinders
1-
Starting
Self Start OnlySelf Start Only
Valve Per Cylinder
44
Gear Box
6 Speed6 Speed
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Bore
72 mm80 mm
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6
Body Graphics
YesRacing-Style Graphics
Rear Suspension
WP APEX - MonoshockTwo Arm Aluminium Die-Cast Swingarm, Mono Tube, Floating Piston Gas Assisted Shock Absorber
Front Suspension
WP APEX 43Inverted Cartridge Telescopic Fork
Features
Riding Modes
NoTrack,Road,Sports,Urban
Speedometer
Digital-
Call/SMS Alerts
No-
Odometer
Digital-
Fuel Gauge
Yes-
Clock
YesDigital
Instrument Console
Digital-
Tachometer
Digital-
Tripmeter
Digital-
Seat Type
Split-
Additional Features
SuperMoto ABSSmartXonnect Bluetooth Connectivity, Throttle control, Bore to stroke ratio ( 1.29 ), Brake Fluid ( DOT 4 ), Air Filter, Instrumental Cluster, Ride By Wire Technology
Pass Switch
YesYes
Geo Fencing
No-
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
Display
Yes5” TFT colored display
Battery Capacity
12V/8Ah12 V, 8 Ah
Low Battery Indicator
YesYes
Tail Light
LEDLED
Turn Signal Lamp
LEDLED
Low Fuel Indicator
YesYes
Projector Headlights
YesLED Projector
Headlight
LEDLED
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹2,44,199₹2,81,231
Ex-Showroom Price
₹2,14,721₹2,49,990
RTO
₹17,177₹19,999
Insurance
₹12,301₹11,242
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹5,248₹6,044

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Hero Xtreme 160R 4V

Hero Xtreme 160R 4V

₹1.27 - 1.41 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Hero Xtreme 250R

Hero Xtreme 250R

₹1.98 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
e-Sprinto G1

e-Sprinto G1

₹89,999 - 99,999
Check EMI Offers
VLF Strada

VLF Strada

₹1.2 - 1.55 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Triumph New Tiger 1200

Triumph New Tiger 1200

₹20.25 - 23.75 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Suzuki GSX R1000R

Suzuki GSX R1000R

₹19.8 - 19.94 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

₹2.7 - 3 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers