Honda CB350 vs Royal Enfield Goan Classic 350

In 2026 Honda CB350 or Royal Enfield Goan Classic 350 choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Honda CB350 Price starts at Rs. 1.95 Lakhs (ex-showroom price) whereas the Royal Enfield Goan Classic 350 Price starts at Rs. 2.18 Lakhs (ex-showroom price). CB350 engine makes power and torque 21.07 PS PS & 29.4 Nm. On the other hand, Goan Classic 350 engine makes power & torque 20.48 PS PS & 27 Nm respectively. The CB350 mileage is around 42.17 kmpl. The Goan Classic 350 mileage is around 36.2 kmpl.
CB350 vs Goan Classic 350 Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Cb350 Goan classic 350
BrandHondaRoyal Enfield
Price₹ 1.95 Lakhs₹ 2.18 Lakhs
Mileage42.17 kmpl36.2 kmpl
Engine Capacity348.36 cc349 cc
Power21.07 PS PS20.48 PS PS

Filters
CB350
₹1.95 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Goan Classic 350
₹2.18 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike

Honda CB350 Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Rear Suspension View
Rear Tyre View
Front Tyre View
Exhaust View
Front Right View
Right View
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Tank Reserve Capacity
3 L-
Fuel Capacity
15.2 L13 L
Length
2207 mm2130 mm
Ground Clearance
165 mm170 mm
Wheelbase
1441 mm1400 mm
Height
1110 mm1200 mm
Kerb Weight
186 kg197 kg
Width
788 mm825 mm
Front Caliper
2 Piston-
Wheel Size
Front :-482.6 mm,Rear :-457.2 mmFront :-482.6 mm,Rear :-406.4 mm
ABS
Dual ChannelDual Channel
Tyre Size
Front :-100/90-19, Rear :-130/70-18Front :-100/90-19,Rear :-130/90-16
Rear Caliper
1 Piston-
Front Brake
DiscDisc
Wheels Type
AlloySpoke
Tyre Type
TubelessTubeless
Rear Brake
DiscDisc
Max Speed
125 kmph105 kmph
Max Power
21.07 PS @ 5500 rpm20.48 PS @ 6100 rpm
Stroke
90.519 mm85.5 mm
Max Torque
29.4 Nm @ 3000 rpm27 Nm @ 4000 rpm
Transmission
ManualManual
Spark Plugs
1 Per Cylinder-
Drive Type
Chain DriveChain Drive
Displacement
348.36 cc349 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Engine Type
4 Stroke, SI EngineSingle Cylinder, 4 Stroke, SOHC
Cooling System
Air CooledAir & Oil Cooled
Clutch
Multiplate Wet ClutchWet Multiplate
No Of Cylinders
11
Starting
Self Start OnlyKick and Self Start
Gear Shift Pattern
1 Down 4 Up-
Valve Per Cylinder
22
Gear Box
5 Speed5 Speed
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Bore
70 mm75 mm
Front Suspension
TelescopicTelescopic, 41mm Forks, 130 mm travel
Rear Suspension
Hydraulic, Twin ShockTwin Tube Emulsion Shocks Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable Preload, 105.3 mm travel
Features
Battery Capacity
12V / 6AH-
Low Battery Indicator
Yes-
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Headlight
LED-
Vehicle Warranty
3 Years or 42,000 Km-
Music Control
Yes-
Pass Beam Switch
Yes-
Speedometer
AnalogueAnalogue
Average Fuel Economy Indicator
Yes-
Malfunction Indicator
Yes-
Immobilizer
Yes-
Call/SMS Alerts
Yes-
Odometer
DigitalDigital
Fuel Gauge
DigitalDigital
Clock
YesYes
Service Due Indicator
Yes-
Bluetooth Connectivity
Bluetooth-
Pillion Seat
Yes-
Mobile Application
Yes-
Tachometer
Analogue-
Pillion Grab Rail
Yes-
Kill Switch
Yes-
Tripmeter
DigitalDigital
Hazard Light Switch
Yes-
Distance To Empty
Yes-
Rear Footpegs
Yes-
Seat Type
SplitSingle
Gear Position Indicator
Yes-
USB Charging Port
YesYes
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹2,22,788₹2,47,002
Ex-Showroom Price
₹1,95,200₹2,17,934
RTO
₹15,616₹17,965
Insurance
₹11,972₹11,103
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹4,788₹5,309

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

e-Sprinto G1

e-Sprinto G1

₹89,999 - 99,999
Check EMI Offers
VLF Strada

VLF Strada

₹1.2 - 1.55 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Triumph New Tiger 1200

Triumph New Tiger 1200

₹20.25 - 23.75 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
KTM 490 Duke

KTM 490 Duke

₹3.5 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CBR500R

Honda CBR500R

₹4.99 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers