Hero XPulse 200T [2019-2024] vs Royal Enfield Bullet 350 [2019-2023]

In 2026 Hero XPulse 200T [2019-2024] or Royal Enfield Bullet 350 [2019-2023] choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Hero XPulse 200T [2019-2024] Price starts at Rs. 1.4 Lakhs (last recorded price) whereas the Royal Enfield Bullet 350 [2019-2023] Price starts at Rs. 1.25 Lakhs (last recorded price). XPulse 200T [2019-2024] engine makes power and torque 19.1 PS @ 8500 rpm PS & 17.3 Nm @ 6500 rpm. On the other hand, Bullet 350 [2019-2023] engine makes power & torque 19.1 bhp @ 5250 rpm PS & 28 Nm @ 4000 rpm respectively. Royal Enfield offers the Bullet 350 [2019-2023] in 6 colours. The XPulse 200T [2019-2024] mileage is around 40 kmpl. The Bullet 350 [2019-2023] mileage is around 38.0 kmpl.
XPulse 200T [2019-2024] vs Bullet 350 [2019-2023] Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Xpulse 200t [2019-2024] Bullet 350 [2019-2023]
BrandHeroRoyal Enfield
Price₹ 1.4 Lakhs₹ 1.25 Lakhs
Mileage40 kmpl38.0 kmpl
Engine Capacity199.6 cc346 cc
Power19.1 PS @ 8500 rpm PS19.1 bhp @ 5250 rpm PS

Filters
XPulse 200T [2019-2024]
₹1.40 Lakhs*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Bullet 350 [2019-2023]
₹1.25 Lakhs*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Add Bike

Hero XPulse 200T [2019-2024] Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front Tyre View
Rear Right View
Front Right View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
13 L13.5 L
Length
2097 mm2170 mm
Ground Clearance
175 mm135 mm
Wheelbase
1400 mm1395 mm
Height
1082 mm1120 mm
Kerb Weight
155 kg186 kg
Saddle Height
795 mm800 mm
Width
807 mm810 mm
ABS
Single Channel-
Wheel Size
Front :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mmFront :-482.6 mm,Rear :-482.6 mm
Front Brake Diameter
276 mm280 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-100/80-17 Rear :-130/70-17Front :-3.25-19,Rear :-3.25-19
Rear Brake Diameter
220 mm153 mm
Front Brake
DiscDisc
Wheels Type
AlloySpoke
Rear Brake
DiscDrum
Tyre Type
TubeTube
Range
559 km
Max Speed
115 kmph
Max Power
19.1 PS @ 8500 rpm19.36 PS @ 5250 rpm
Stroke
57.5 mm90 mm
Max Torque
17.3 Nm @ 6500 rpm28 Nm @ 4000 rpm
Transmission
ManualManual
Drive Type
Chain DriveChain Drive
Displacement
199.6 cc346 cc
Fuel Type
Petrol-
Engine Type
Oil cooled, 4 Stroke, 4 Valve Singal Cylinder OHCSingle cylinder 4 stroke, air cooled fuel injection
Clutch
Multi-Plate, Wet TypeWet multiplate (6 plates)
Cooling System
Oil CooledAir Cooled
No Of Cylinders
1-
Starting
Kick and Self StartKick Start Only
Valve Per Cylinder
42
Gear Box
5 Speed Constant Mesh5 Speed
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Bore
66.5 mm70 mm
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6
Chassis
Diamond TypeSingle downtube, using engine as stressed member
Front Suspension
Telescopic Front Forks (37 mm Dia) with anti-friction bushTelescopic, 35 mm forks, 130 mm travel
Rear Suspension
7 Step adjustable monoshock suspensionTwin shock absorbers with 5 step adjustable preload, 80 mm travel
Features
Speedometer
DigitalAnalogue
Call/SMS Alerts
Yes-
Odometer
DigitalAnalogue
Fuel Gauge
Digital-
Clock
Yes-
Instrument Console
Digital-
Bluetooth Connectivity
Bluetooth-
Mobile Application
Yes-
Tachometer
Digital-
Tripmeter
DigitalAnalogue
Seat Type
Single-
Additional Features
Air Filter-Dry, Paper Pleated Type, xSens Technology, Gear Shift Indicator, Side-Stand Engine Cut Off-
Pass Switch
YesYes
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
USB Charging Port
Yes-
Display
LCD-
Battery Capacity
12 V/ 6 Ah12 V, 8 Ah
Tail Light
LEDBulb
Turn Signal Lamp
LEDBulb
Low Fuel Indicator
YesYes
Headlight
LEDHalogen
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹1,64,816₹1,58,814
Ex-Showroom Price
₹1,40,246₹1,38,726
RTO
₹11,520₹11,728
Insurance
₹13,050₹8,360
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹3,542₹3,413

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Ultraviolette X47 Venom

Ultraviolette X47 Venom

₹2.65 - 4 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Ducati Hypermotard V2

Ducati Hypermotard V2

₹16.53 - 20.78 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Kawasaki Z300

Kawasaki Z300

₹3.24 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Benelli TRK 552

Benelli TRK 552

₹7.22 - 7.9 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Hero Xtreme 160R 4V

Hero Xtreme 160R 4V

₹1.27 - 1.41 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Hero Karizma 400

Hero Karizma 400

₹2.2 - 2.1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
KTM 490 Duke

KTM 490 Duke

₹3.5 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CBR500R

Honda CBR500R

₹4.99 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers