Hero XPulse 200 4V vs Yamaha FZ-X

In 2026 Hero XPulse 200 4V or Yamaha FZ-X choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Hero XPulse 200 4V Price starts at Rs. 1.5 Lakhs (ex-showroom price) whereas the Yamaha FZ-X Price starts at Rs. 1.26 Lakhs (ex-showroom price). XPulse 200 4V engine makes power and torque 19.16 PS PS & 17.35 Nm. On the other hand, FZ-X engine makes power & torque 12.4 PS PS & 13.3 Nm respectively. Hero offers the XPulse 200 4V in 4 colours. The XPulse 200 4V mileage is around 36 kmpl. The FZ-X mileage is around 55.11 to 55.11 kmpl.
XPulse 200 4V vs FZ-X Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Xpulse 200 4v Fz-x
BrandHeroYamaha
Price₹ 1.5 Lakhs₹ 1.26 Lakhs
Mileage36 kmpl55.11 to 55.11 kmpl
Engine Capacity199.6 cc149 cc
Power19.16 PS PS12.4 PS PS

Filters
XPulse 200 4V
₹1.50 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
FZ-X
Metallic Black and Dark Matte Blue
₹1.26 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike

Hero XPulse 200 4V Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front View
Front Left View
Rear Left View
Front Tyre View
Rear Right View
Rear View
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
13 L10 L
Length
2255 mm2020 mm
Ground Clearance
270 mm165 mm
Wheelbase
1427 mm1330 mm
Height
1380 mm1115 mm
Kerb Weight
161 kg139 kg
Saddle Height
891 mm810 mm
Width
862 mm785 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-533.4 mm,Rear :-457.2 mmFront :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mm
Front Brake Diameter
276 mm282 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-90/90-21, Rear :-120/80-18Front :-100/80-17 Rear :-140/60-17
Rear Brake Diameter
220 mm220 mm
Front Brake
DiscDisc
Wheels Type
SpokeAlloy
Tyre Type
Tubed-
Rear Brake
DiscDisc
Range
520 km-
Max Speed
135 kmph96 kmph
Max Power
19.16 PS @ 8000 rpm12.4 PS @ 7250 rpm
Stroke
57.5 mm57.9 mm
Max Torque
17.35 Nm @ 6500 rpm13.3 Nm @ 5500 rpm
Transmission
ManualManual
Drive Type
Chain DriveChain Drive
Displacement
199.6 cc149 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Engine Type
Oil Cooled, 4 Stroke 4 Valve Single Cylinder OHCAir cooled, 4-stroke, SOHC, 2-valve
Clutch
Multi-plate, wet typeWet, Multiple-disc
Cooling System
Oil CooledAir Cooled
No Of Cylinders
11
Starting
Kick and Self StartSelf Start Only
Valve Per Cylinder
42
Gear Box
5-Speed Contant Mash5 Speed
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Emission Type
bs6 2.0bs6-2.0
Bore
66.5 mm57.3 mm
Chassis
Diamond Type-
Body Graphics
Yes-
Front Suspension
Cartridge Type ( Dia 37 mm ) With Adjustable Compression & Rebound DampingTelescopic Fork, 41mm Inner Tube Diameter, with Fork Boot
Rear Suspension
Rectangular Swingarm With 10 Step Preload Adjustable Mono Shock7-Step Adjustable Monocross Suspension
Features
Battery Capacity
12 V / 6 Ah-
Low Battery Indicator
Yes-
Tail Light
LEDLED
Turn Signal Lamp
LEDLED
Headlight
LEDLED
Battery Type
MF Battery-
Riding Modes
Road,Off-Road,Yes-
Speedometer
DigitalDigital
Odometer
DigitalDigital
Fuel Gauge
YesDigital
Clock
YesYes
Instrument Console
YesDigital
Bluetooth Connectivity
YesYes
Mobile Application
YesYes
Tachometer
Digital-
Tripmeter
DigitalDigital
Seat Type
SingleSingle
Additional Features
New Switchgear, 3 Modes ABSYamaha Motorcycle Connect, ECO indicator
Pass Switch
YesYes
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
USB Charging Port
YesYes
Display
YesYes
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹1,72,913₹1,42,662
Ex-Showroom Price
₹1,49,727₹1,25,670
RTO
₹11,978₹10,053
Insurance
₹11,208₹6,939
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹3,716₹3,066

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Ultraviolette X47 Venom

Ultraviolette X47 Venom

₹2.65 - 4 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Ducati Hypermotard V2

Ducati Hypermotard V2

₹16.53 - 20.78 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Kawasaki Z300

Kawasaki Z300

₹3.24 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Benelli TRK 552

Benelli TRK 552

₹7.22 - 7.9 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Hero Xtreme 160R 4V

Hero Xtreme 160R 4V

₹1.27 - 1.41 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Hero Karizma 400

Hero Karizma 400

₹2.2 - 2.1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
KTM 490 Duke

KTM 490 Duke

₹3.5 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CBR500R

Honda CBR500R

₹4.99 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers