Hero Pleasure Plus vs Hero Xoom 125

In 2026 Hero Pleasure Plus or Hero Xoom 125 choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Hero Pleasure Plus Price starts at Rs. 69,766 (ex-showroom price) whereas the Hero Xoom 125 Price starts at Rs. 80,494 (ex-showroom price). Pleasure Plus engine makes power and torque 8.15 PS PS & 8.70 Nm. On the other hand, Xoom 125 engine makes power & torque 9.92 PS PS & 10.4 Nm respectively. Hero offers the Pleasure Plus in 8 colours. The Pleasure Plus mileage is around 50.0 kmpl. The Xoom 125 mileage is around 52.8 kmpl.
Pleasure Plus vs Xoom 125 Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Pleasure plus Xoom 125
BrandHeroHero
Price₹ 69,766₹ 80,494
Mileage50.0 kmpl52.8 kmpl
Engine Capacity110.9 cc124.6 cc
Power8.15 PS PS9.92 PS PS

Filters
Pleasure Plus
₹69,766*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Xoom 125
₹80,494*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike

Hero Pleasure Plus Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front View
Rear Left View
Seat View
Front Tyre View
Rear Right View
Rear View
Front Right View
Headlight View
Rear Tyre View
Right View
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
4.8 L5 L
Length
1769 mm1978 mm
Ground Clearance
155 mm164 mm
Wheelbase
1238 mm1327 mm
Height
1161 mm1131 mm
Kerb Weight
104 kg120 kg
Additional Storage
YesYes
Width
704 mm739 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-254 mm,Rear :-254 mmFront :-355.6 mm,Rear :-355.6 mm
Front Brake Diameter
130 mm-
Tyre Size
Front :-90/100-10 Rear :-90/100-10Front :-110/80-14 Rear :-120/70-14
Rear Brake Diameter
130 mm-
Front Brake
DrumDrum
Wheels Type
Sheet Metal WheelAlloy
Tyre Type
TubelessTubeless
Rear Brake
DrumDrum
Max Speed
75 kmph95 kmph
Max Power
8.15 PS @ 7000 rpm9.92 PS @ 7250 rpm
Stroke
56.5 mm-
Max Torque
8.70 Nm @ 5500 rpm10.4 Nm @ 6000 rpm
Transmission
AutomaticAutomatic
Drive Type
Belt DriveBelt Drive
Displacement
110.9 cc124.6 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Engine Type
Air cooled, 4-Stroke Single Cylinder OHCAir Cooled, 4 Stroke, SI Engine
Cooling System
Air CooledAir Cooled
Clutch
Dry Automatic Centrifugal ClutchDry, Centrifugal
No Of Cylinders
11
Starting
Kick and Self StartKick and Self Start
Valve Per Cylinder
22
Gear Box
CVTCVT
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Bore
50 mm-
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6-2.0
Rear Suspension
Swing Arm with Spring Loaded Hydraulic DampersSingle Side Shock Absorber with Adjustor
Front Suspension
Bottom Link with Spring Loaded Hydraulic DamperTelescopic Hydraulic Shock Absorber
Features
Battery Capacity
12V / 4Ah-
Tail Light
Bulb-
Turn Signal Lamp
Bulb-
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Headlight
Halogen-
Battery Type
Lead Acid-
Tripmeter
AnalogueDigital
Seat Type
SingleSingle
Speedometer
AnalogueDigital
Additional Features
Side Stand Engine Cut Off, Xense, Mobile Charging Port - Optional, Glove Box - Optional-
Odometer
AnalogueDigital
Fuel Gauge
YesDigital
Instrument Console
AnalogueDigital
Underseat storage
YesYes
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹81,377₹93,939
Ex-Showroom Price
₹69,766₹80,494
RTO
₹5,581₹6,740
Insurance
₹6,030₹6,705
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹1,749₹2,019

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Hero Xtreme 160R 4V

Hero Xtreme 160R 4V

₹1.27 - 1.41 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Hero Xtreme 250R

Hero Xtreme 250R

₹1.98 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
e-Sprinto G1

e-Sprinto G1

₹89,999 - 99,999
Check EMI Offers
VLF Strada

VLF Strada

₹1.2 - 1.55 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Triumph New Tiger 1200

Triumph New Tiger 1200

₹20.25 - 23.75 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Suzuki GSX R1000R

Suzuki GSX R1000R

₹19.8 - 19.94 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

₹2.7 - 3 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers