Aprilia SR 125 vs Hero Passion Pro

In 2026 Aprilia SR 125 or Hero Passion Pro choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Aprilia SR 125 Price starts at Rs. 1.16 Lakhs (ex-showroom price) whereas the Hero Passion Pro Price starts at Rs. 65,740 (last recorded price). SR 125 engine makes power and torque 10.11 PS PS & 10.33 Nm. On the other hand, Passion Pro engine makes power & torque 9.15 PS @ 7500 rpm PS & 9.79 Nm @ 5000 rpm respectively. Aprilia offers the SR 125 in 3 colours. Hero offers the Passion Pro in 7 colours. The SR 125 mileage is around 40 kmpl. The Passion Pro mileage is around 68.21 kmpl.
SR 125 vs Passion Pro Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Sr 125 Passion pro
BrandApriliaHero
Price₹ 1.16 Lakhs₹ 65,740
Mileage40 kmpl68.21 kmpl
Engine Capacity124.45 cc113.2 cc
Power10.11 PS PS9.15 PS @ 7500 rpm PS

Filters
SR 125
₹1.16 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Passion Pro
₹65,740*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Add Bike

Aprilia SR 125 Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Rear Tyre View
Front Tyre View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
6 L10 L
Ground Clearance
155 mm180 mm
Length
1985 mm2036 mm
Wheelbase
1365 mm1270 mm
Height
1261 mm1113 mm
Kerb Weight
118 kg117 kg
Additional Storage
Yes-
Saddle Height
780 mm799 mm
Width
806 mm715 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-355.6 mm, Rear :-355.6 mmFront :-457.2 mm,Rear :-457.2 mm
Front Brake Diameter
220 mm130 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-120/70-14, Rear :- 120/70-14Front :-80/100-18,Rear :- 80/100-18
Rear Brake Diameter
140 mm130 mm
Front Brake
DiscDrum
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Rear Brake
DrumDrum
Tyre Type
TubelessTubeless
Range
231 km-
Max Speed
90 kmph-
Max Power
10.11 PS @ 7300 rpm9.15 PS @ 7500 rpm
Stroke
58.6 mm57.8 mm
Max Torque
10.33 Nm @ 5500 rpm9.89 Nm @ 5000 rpm
Transmission
AutomaticManual
Drive Type
Belt DriveChain Drive
Displacement
124.45 cc113 cc
Fuel Type
Petrol-
Engine Type
Single cylinder, 4 Stroke,SOHC 3 valveAir Cooled, 4 - stroke
Clutch
Self Ventilating Dry - Centrifugal ClutchWet, Multi-Plate
Cooling System
Air CooledAir Cooled
No Of Cylinders
1-
Starting
Kick and Self StartKick and Self Start
Valve Per Cylinder
32
Gear Box
CVTConstant Mesh
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6
Bore
52 mm50 mm
Chassis
Tubular chassisDiamond
Body Graphics
YesYes
Rear Suspension
Mono shock absorberTwin shox
Front Suspension
Front fork with 30 mm inner tubeConventional fork
Features
Battery Capacity
12V/ 5Ah-
Tail Light
LED-
Turn Signal Lamp
Bulb-
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Headlight
LED-
Battery Type
Lead Acid-
Tripmeter
DigitalDigital
Seat Type
Single-
Speedometer
DigitalAnalogue
Odometer
DigitalDigital
Pass Switch
YesYes
Clock
Yes-
Instrument Console
Digital-
Underseat storage
Yes-
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
USB Charging Port
Yes-
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹1,31,892₹83,025
Ex-Showroom Price
₹1,15,871₹69,475
RTO
₹9,269₹5,858
Insurance
₹6,752₹5,787
Accessories Charges
₹0₹1,905
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹2,834₹1,784

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300L

Honda XR 300L

₹1.83 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300 Rally

Honda XR 300 Rally

₹2.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

₹2.6 - 2.8 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB500F

Honda CB500F

₹4.79 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers