Hero Xoom vs TVS Jupiter

In 2026 Hero Xoom or TVS Jupiter choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Hero Xoom Price starts at Rs. 72,284 (ex-showroom price) whereas the TVS Jupiter Price starts at Rs. 74,125 (ex-showroom price). Xoom engine makes power and torque 8.15 PS PS & 8.70 Nm. On the other hand, Jupiter engine makes power & torque 8.02 PS PS & 9.2 Nm respectively. Hero offers the Xoom in 6 colours. The Xoom mileage is around 53.4 kmpl. The Jupiter mileage is around 61.2 kmpl.
Xoom vs Jupiter Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Xoom Jupiter
BrandHeroTVS
Price₹ 72,284₹ 74,125
Mileage53.4 kmpl61.2 kmpl
Engine Capacity110.9 cc113.3 cc
Power8.15 PS PS8.02 PS PS

Filters
Xoom
₹72,284*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Jupiter
₹74,125*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike

Hero Xoom Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Rear Left View
Front Left View
Front Right View
Left View
Right View
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
5.2 L-
Ground Clearance
155 mm163 mm
Length
1881 mm1848 mm
Wheelbase
1300 mm1275 mm
Height
1118 mm1158 mm
Kerb Weight
108 kg105 kg
Saddle Height
770 mm765 mm
Width
717 mm665 mm
Tyre Size
Front: 90/90 - 12, Rear: 90/90 - 12Front: 90/90 - 12 54J, Rear: 90/90 - 12 54J
Front Brake
DrumDrum
Wheels Type
SteelAlloy
Tyre Type
TubelessTubeless
Rear Brake
DrumDrum
Range
234 km-
Max Speed
87 kmph82 kmph
Max Power
8.15 PS @ 7250 rpm8.02 PS @ 6500 rpm
Stroke
56.5 mm55.5 mm
Max Torque
8.70 Nm @ 5750rpm9.8 Nm @ 5000 rpm
Transmission
AutomaticAutomatic
Drive Type
Belt DriveBelt Drive
Displacement
110.9 cc113.3 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Clutch
AutomaticDry - Centrifugal clutch
Cooling System
Air CooledAir Cooled
No Of Cylinders
11
Starting
Kick and Self StartKick and Electric Start
Valve Per Cylinder
12
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Emission Type
bs6-2.0BS V
Bore
50 mm51 mm
Rear Suspension
Unit Swing with Spring Loaded Hydraulic DamperTwin tube emulsion type shock absorber with 3-step adjustment
Front Suspension
Telescopic Hydraulic Shock AbsorbersTelescopic hydraulic
Features
Tripmeter
DigitalDigital
Seat Type
SingleSingle
Speedometer
AnalagueDigital
Additional Features
XTEC TechnologyEmergency Brake Warning, Front Fuel Filling
Odometer
DigitalDigital
Fuel Gauge
YesYes
Pass Switch
YesYes
Clock
YesYes
Instrument Console
Semi-DigitalDigital
Underseat storage
Yes-
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
Battery Capacity
12 V / 4 Ah-
Tail Light
Halogen Bulb-
Turn Signal Lamp
LED-
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Headlight
LED-
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹86,235₹86,011
Ex-Showroom Price
₹72,284₹74,125
RTO
₹7,702₹5,930
Insurance
₹6,249₹5,956
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹1,853₹1,848
Expert Rating
-
Pros and Cons

Pros

Smooth engine Nimble and stable Feature-loaded

Cons

Pricey higher variants

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

e-Sprinto G1

e-Sprinto G1

₹89,999 - 99,999
Check EMI Offers
VLF Strada

VLF Strada

₹1.2 - 1.55 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Triumph New Tiger 1200

Triumph New Tiger 1200

₹20.25 - 23.75 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
KTM 490 Duke

KTM 490 Duke

₹3.5 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CBR500R

Honda CBR500R

₹4.99 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers