Hero Xoom vs Hero Xoom 110

In 2026 Hero Xoom or Hero Xoom 110 choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Hero Xoom Price starts at Rs. 72,284 (ex-showroom price) whereas the Hero Xoom 110 Price starts at Rs. 74,321 (ex-showroom price). Xoom engine makes power and torque 8.15 PS PS & 8.70 Nm. On the other hand, Xoom 110 engine makes power & torque 8.15 PS PS & 8.70 Nm respectively. Hero offers the Xoom in 6 colours. The Xoom mileage is around 53.4 kmpl. The Xoom 110 mileage is around 53.4 kmpl.
Xoom vs Xoom 110 Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Xoom Xoom 110
BrandHeroHero
Price₹ 72,284₹ 74,321
Mileage53.4 kmpl53.4 kmpl
Engine Capacity110.9 cc110.9 cc
Power8.15 PS PS8.15 PS PS

Filters
Xoom
₹72,284*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Xoom 110
VX (OBD-2B)
₹74,321*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike

Hero Xoom Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Rear Left View
Front Left View
Rear Right View
Front Right View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
5.2 L5.2 L
Ground Clearance
155 mm155 mm
Length
1881 mm1881 mm
Wheelbase
1300 mm1300 mm
Height
1118 mm1118 mm
Kerb Weight
108 kg108 kg
Saddle Height
770 mm770 mm
Width
717 mm717 mm
Tyre Size
Front: 90/90 - 12, Rear: 90/90 - 12Front :-90/90-12 Rear :-100/80-12
Front Brake
DrumDrum
Wheels Type
SteelAlloy
Tyre Type
TubelessTubeless
Rear Brake
DrumDrum
Range
234 km-
Max Speed
87 kmph87 kmph
Max Power
8.15 PS @ 7250 rpm8.15 PS @ 7250 rpm
Stroke
56.5 mm-
Max Torque
8.70 Nm @ 5750rpm8.70 Nm @ 5750 rpm
Transmission
AutomaticAutomatic
Drive Type
Belt DriveBelt Drive
Displacement
110.9 cc110.9 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Clutch
AutomaticDry, Centrifugal
Cooling System
Air CooledAir Cooled
No Of Cylinders
11
Starting
Kick and Self StartKick and Self Start
Valve Per Cylinder
1-
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6-2.0
Bore
50 mm-
Rear Suspension
Unit Swing with Spring Loaded Hydraulic DamperUnit Swing With Spring Loaded Hydraulic Damper
Front Suspension
Telescopic Hydraulic Shock AbsorbersTelescopic Hydraulic Shock Absorbers
Features
Tripmeter
DigitalDigital
Seat Type
SingleSingle
Speedometer
AnalagueDigital
Additional Features
XTEC Technology-
Odometer
DigitalDigital
Fuel Gauge
YesDigital
Pass Switch
YesYes
Clock
Yes-
Instrument Console
Semi-DigitalDigital
Underseat storage
YesYes
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
Battery Capacity
12 V / 4 Ah-
Tail Light
Halogen Bulb-
Turn Signal Lamp
LED-
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Headlight
LED-
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹86,235₹86,393
Ex-Showroom Price
₹72,284₹74,321
RTO
₹7,702₹5,945
Insurance
₹6,249₹6,127
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹1,853₹1,856

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Ultraviolette X47 Venom

Ultraviolette X47 Venom

₹2.65 - 4 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Ducati Hypermotard V2

Ducati Hypermotard V2

₹16.53 - 20.78 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Kawasaki Z300

Kawasaki Z300

₹3.24 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Benelli TRK 552

Benelli TRK 552

₹7.22 - 7.9 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Hero Xtreme 160R 4V

Hero Xtreme 160R 4V

₹1.27 - 1.41 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Hero Karizma 400

Hero Karizma 400

₹2.2 - 2.1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
KTM 490 Duke

KTM 490 Duke

₹3.5 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CBR500R

Honda CBR500R

₹4.99 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers