Hero Xoom vs Hero Xoom 110

In 2026 Hero Xoom or Hero Xoom 110 choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Hero Xoom Price starts at Rs. 72,284 (ex-showroom price) whereas the Hero Xoom 110 Price starts at Rs. 72,351 (ex-showroom price). Xoom engine makes power and torque 8.15 PS PS & 8.70 Nm. On the other hand, Xoom 110 engine makes power & torque 8.15 PS PS & 8.70 Nm respectively. Hero offers the Xoom in 6 colours. The Xoom mileage is around 53.4 kmpl. The Xoom 110 mileage is around 53.4 kmpl.
Xoom vs Xoom 110 Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Xoom Xoom 110
BrandHeroHero
Price₹ 72,284₹ 72,351
Mileage53.4 kmpl53.4 kmpl
Engine Capacity110.9 cc110.9 cc
Power8.15 PS PS8.15 PS PS

Filters
Xoom
₹72,284*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Xoom 110
VX (OBD-2B)
₹72,351*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike

Hero Xoom Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Rear Left View
Front Left View
Rear Right View
Front Right View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
5.2 L5.2 L
Ground Clearance
155 mm155 mm
Length
1881 mm1881 mm
Wheelbase
1300 mm1300 mm
Height
1118 mm1118 mm
Kerb Weight
108 kg108 kg
Saddle Height
770 mm770 mm
Width
717 mm717 mm
Tyre Size
Front: 90/90 - 12, Rear: 90/90 - 12Front :-90/90-12 Rear :-100/80-12
Front Brake
DrumDrum
Wheels Type
SteelAlloy
Tyre Type
TubelessTubeless
Rear Brake
DrumDrum
Range
234 km-
Max Speed
87 kmph87 kmph
Max Power
8.15 PS @ 7250 rpm8.15 PS @ 7250 rpm
Stroke
56.5 mm-
Max Torque
8.70 Nm @ 5750rpm8.70 Nm @ 5750 rpm
Transmission
AutomaticAutomatic
Drive Type
Belt DriveBelt Drive
Displacement
110.9 cc110.9 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Clutch
AutomaticDry, Centrifugal
Cooling System
Air CooledAir Cooled
No Of Cylinders
11
Starting
Kick and Self StartKick and Self Start
Valve Per Cylinder
1-
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6-2.0
Bore
50 mm-
Rear Suspension
Unit Swing with Spring Loaded Hydraulic DamperUnit Swing With Spring Loaded Hydraulic Damper
Front Suspension
Telescopic Hydraulic Shock AbsorbersTelescopic Hydraulic Shock Absorbers
Features
Tripmeter
DigitalDigital
Seat Type
SingleSingle
Speedometer
AnalagueDigital
Additional Features
XTEC Technology-
Odometer
DigitalDigital
Fuel Gauge
YesDigital
Pass Switch
YesYes
Clock
Yes-
Instrument Console
Semi-DigitalDigital
Underseat storage
YesYes
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
Battery Capacity
12 V / 4 Ah12V / 4 Ah
Tail Light
Halogen BulbLED
Turn Signal Lamp
LEDLED
Low Fuel Indicator
YesYes
Headlight
LEDLED
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹86,235₹84,224
Ex-Showroom Price
₹72,284₹72,351
RTO
₹7,702₹5,788
Insurance
₹6,249₹6,085
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹1,853₹1,810

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300L

Honda XR 300L

₹1.83 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300 Rally

Honda XR 300 Rally

₹2.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

₹2.6 - 2.8 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB500F

Honda CB500F

₹4.79 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers