Vespa 125 Key Specs
- Engine124.45 cc
- Mileage55 kmpl
- Power9.51 ps
- Speed86 kmph
- Max Torque10.1 Nm
Vespa 125 is priced between Rs. 1.26 - 1.81 Lakhs (ex-showroom Delhi), depending on the variant selected.
The Vespa 125 is available in 6 variants - Single Tone, Dual Tone, STD, Officina 8, Tech, Qala.
Vespa 125 comes in eight colour options: Azzuro Provenza, Blue Energico - Tech, Grigio Grey - Tech, Nero Black, Rosso Red, Verde Amabile, Blue & White, Pearl White.
Vespa 125 comes in petrol engine options, comes with 124.45 cc engine, and features a Scooters body type.
Vespa 125 rivals are Vespa ZX 125, Aprilia SXR GT 175, Yamaha NMax 155, Aprilia SR 125, Aprilia SR Storm, Yamaha Aerox 155.
Vespa 125 comes with a mileage of 55 kmpl (Company claimed).
Vespa 125 is available in the 8 Colours in India.
View all Popular Scooters
| Max Power | 9.51 PS |
| Body Type | Scooters |
| Charging Point | Yes |
| Max Torque | 10.1 Nm |
| Mileage | 55 kmpl |
| Transmission | Automatic |
| Headlight | LED |
| Engine | 124.45 cc |
| Max Speed | 86 kmph |
| Fuel Type | Petrol |
Popular Vespa Bikes