Vespa ZX 125 Key Specs
- Engine124.45 cc
- Mileage45 kmpl
- Power9.78 ps
- Speed90 kmph
- Max Torque10.11 Nm
- Kerb Weight115 kg
Vespa ZX 125 is priced at Rs. 1.07 Lakhs (ex-showroom Delhi).
The Vespa ZX 125 is available in 1 variant - STD.
Vespa ZX 125 comes in four colour options: Azure Blue, Glossy Red, Matte Black, Pearl White.
Vespa ZX 125 comes in petrol engine options, comes with 124.45 cc engine, and features a Scooters body type.
Vespa ZX 125 rivals are TVS Orbiter, Aprilia SR 125, Aprilia SXR GT 125, Aprilia SR Storm, Hero Destini 125, Yamaha Fascino 125.
Vespa ZX 125 comes with a mileage of 45 kmpl (Company claimed).
Vespa ZX 125 is available in the 4 Colours in India.
View all  Popular Scooters
| Max Power | 9.78 PS |
| Body Type | Scooters |
| Charging Point | Yes |
| Max Torque | 10.11 Nm |
| Kick and Self Start | Yes |
| Transmission | Automatic |
| Mileage | 45 kmpl |
| Headlight | LED |
| Engine | 124.45 cc |
| Fuel Type | Petrol |
| Max Speed | 90 kmph |
Popular Vespa Bikes