VESPA ZX 125

₹1.07 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price

Vespa ZX 125 Price:

Vespa ZX 125 is priced at Rs. 1.07 Lakhs (ex-showroom Delhi).

How many variants are there for Vespa ZX 125?

The Vespa ZX 125 is available in 1 variant - STD.

What are the Vespa ZX 125 colour options?

Vespa ZX 125 comes in four colour options: Azure Blue, Glossy Red, Matte Black, Pearl White.

What are the engine, performance, and specifications of Vespa ZX 125?

Vespa ZX 125 comes in petrol engine options, comes with 124.45 cc engine, and features a Scooters body type.

Which are the major rivals of Vespa ZX 125?

Vespa ZX 125 rivals are TVS Orbiter, Aprilia SR 125, Aprilia SXR GT 125, Aprilia SR Storm, Hero Destini 125, Yamaha Fascino 125.

What is the mileage of Vespa ZX 125?

Vespa ZX 125 comes with a mileage of 45 kmpl (Company claimed).

Vespa ZX 125 Key Specs

  • Engine iconEngine
    124.45 cc
  • Mileage iconMileage
    45 kmpl
  • Power iconPower
    9.78 ps
  • Speed iconSpeed
    90 kmph
  • MaxTorque iconMax Torque
    10.11 Nm
  • KerbWeight iconKerb Weight
    115 kg
View All ZX 125 SpecsView specs icon

Vespa ZX 125 Variants

Vespa ZX 125 price starts at ₹ 1.07 Lakhs .
1 Variant Available
ZX 125 STD
₹1.07 Lakhs*
124.45 cc
90 kmph
*Disclaimer: The prices are ex-showroom price for the respective model in the selected city.

Vespa ZX 125 Latest Updates

Calendar icon29 Aug 2026
The story compares various bobber motorcycles, highlighting engine specifications, performance, and ex-showroom prices.Read Full Story
Calendar icon1 Jul 2026
Nayara Energy cuts fuel prices amid lower global oil rates, prompting speculation on state-run OMCs' next move.Read Full Story
Calendar icon19 May 2026
Zero depreciation car insurance offers limited coverage, leaving some repair costs still payable by the owner. Understanding policy details is crucial.Read Full Story
Calendar icon3 Mar 2026
FIA emphasizes safety as tensions in the Middle East threaten upcoming Formula One events, particularly Bahrain and Saudi Arabia.Read Full Story
HT Auto Awards

Vespa ZX 125 Visual Comparison

Choose a model from the dropdown below to visually compare its features with ZX 125.
Vespa ZX 125
Aprilia SR 125
VS
Vespa ZX 125Select model
Aprilia SR 125Select model
Select a feature you want to compare:
Seat View
Front Tyre View
Footspace View
Engine View
Model Name View
Taillight View
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right

Vespa ZX 125 comparison with similar Bikes

BIKEIMAGEEX-SHOWROOM PRICEUSER RATINGSENGINEPOWERTORQUEBODY TYPEKERB WEIGHTLENGTHFRONT BRAKEREAR BRAKEWHEEL TYPECOMPARISON
BIKEIMAGEEX-SHOWROOM PRICEUSER RATINGSENGINEPOWERTORQUEBODY TYPEKERB WEIGHTLENGTHFRONT BRAKEREAR BRAKEWHEEL TYPECOMPARISON
Vespa ZX 125
Vespa ZX 125 image
Rs. 1.07 LakhsOnwards
4.415
124.45 cc9.77 PS10.11 NmScooters115 kg1770 mmDiscDrumSteel Wheel
TVS OrbiterTVS Orbiter imageRs. 88,250Onwards
3.898
---Scooters112 kg1855 mm---ZX 125VSOrbiter
Aprilia SR 125Aprilia SR 125 imageRs. 1.13 LakhsOnwards
4.5100
124.45 cc10.60 PS10.4 NmScooters118 kg1985 mmDiscDrumAlloyZX 125VSSR 125
Aprilia SXR GT 125Aprilia SXR GT 125 imageRs. 1.1 LakhsOnwards-124.45 cc10.6 PS10.4 NmScooters--DiscDrumAlloyZX 125VSSXR GT 125
Aprilia SR StormAprilia SR Storm imageRs. 1.07 LakhsOnwards-124.49 cc9.92 PS9.7 NmScooters118 kg1985 mmDiscDrumAlloyZX 125VSSR Storm
Hero Destini 125Hero Destini 125 imageRs. 80,450Onwards
4.54
124.6 cc9.12 PS10.4 NmScooters115 kg1862 mmDiscDrumAlloyZX 125VSDestini 125

Vespa ZX 125 Images

Vespa ZX 125 Image 1
Vespa ZX 125 Image 2
Vespa ZX 125 Image 3
Vespa ZX 125 Image 4
Vespa ZX 125 Image 5
Vespa ZX 125 Image 6

Vespa ZX 125 Colours

Vespa ZX 125 is available in the 4 Colours in India.

Azure Blue
Blossy Red
Matte Black
Pearl White
Azure blue

Vespa ZX 125 Alternatives

Vespa ZX 125 User Reviews & Ratings

4.5Engine & Performance
3.8Features
4.4Safety
4.9Design
4.1Value For Money
4.5Comfort
Read all ReviewsRead Arrow

Vespa ZX 125 Specifications and Features

Max Power9.78 PS
Body TypeScooters
Charging PointYes
Max Torque10.11 Nm
Kick and Self StartYes
TransmissionAutomatic
Mileage45 kmpl
HeadlightLED
Engine124.45 cc
Fuel TypePetrol
Max Speed90 kmph

Popular Vespa Bikes

  • Popular
View all  Vespa Bikes