Vespa 150 Key Specs
- Engine149.5 cc
- Power11.42 ps
- Speed93 kmph
- Max Torque11.66 Nm
- Kerb Weight115 kg
Vespa 150 is priced between Rs. 1.4 - 1.99 Lakhs (ex-showroom Delhi), depending on the variant selected.
The Vespa 150 is available in 6 variants - Single Tone, Dual Tone, Officina 8, Tech, Qala, Tech 80th.
Vespa 150 comes in eleven colour options: Azzuro Provenza, Blue And White, Blue Energico, Grigio Grey, Matte Metallic Blue, Nero Black, Orange And White, Pearl White, Rosso Red, Special Edition Qala, Verde Amabile.
Vespa 150 comes in petrol engine options, comes with 149.5 cc engine, and features a Scooters body type.
Vespa 150 rivals are Vespa SXL 150, Yamaha Aerox 155, Yamaha NMax 155, Hero Xoom 160, Vespa S 125, Yamaha EC-06.
Vespa 150 comes with a mileage of 40–45 kmpl (Company claimed).
Vespa 150 is available in the 11 Colours in India.
View all  Popular Scooters
| Max Power | 11.42 PS |
| Body Type | Scooters |
| Charging Point | Yes |
| Max Torque | 11.66 Nm |
| Mileage | 40–45 kmpl |
| Transmission | Automatic |
| Mobile Connectivity | Yes |
| Headlight | LED |
| Engine | 149.5 cc |
| Max Speed | 93 kmph |
| Fuel Type | Petrol |
Popular Vespa Bikes