VESPA 150

₹1.4 - 1.99 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price

Vespa 150 Price:

Vespa 150 is priced between Rs. 1.4 - 1.99 Lakhs (ex-showroom Delhi), depending on the variant selected.

How many variants are there for Vespa 150?

The Vespa 150 is available in 6 variants - Single Tone, Dual Tone, Officina 8, Tech, Qala, Tech 80th.

What are the Vespa 150 colour options?

Vespa 150 comes in eleven colour options: Azzuro Provenza, Blue And White, Blue Energico, Grigio Grey, Matte Metallic Blue, Nero Black, Orange And White, Pearl White, Rosso Red, Special Edition Qala, Verde Amabile.

What are the engine, performance, and specifications of Vespa 150?

Vespa 150 comes in petrol engine options, comes with 149.5 cc engine, and features a Scooters body type.

Which are the major rivals of Vespa 150?

Vespa 150 rivals are Vespa SXL 150, Yamaha Aerox 155, Yamaha NMax 155, Hero Xoom 160, Vespa S 125, Yamaha EC-06.

What is the mileage of Vespa 150?

Vespa 150 comes with a mileage of 40–45 kmpl (Company claimed).

Vespa 150 Key Specs

  • Engine iconEngine
    149.5 cc
  • Power iconPower
    11.42 ps
  • Speed iconSpeed
    93 kmph
  • MaxTorque iconMax Torque
    11.66 Nm
  • KerbWeight iconKerb Weight
    115 kg
View All 150 SpecsView specs icon

Vespa 150 Variants

Vespa 150 price starts at ₹ 1.4 Lakhs and goes up to ₹ 1.99 Lakhs (Ex-showroom). Vespa 150 comes in 6 variants. Vespa 150's top variant is Tech 80th.
6 Variants Available
150 Single Tone
₹1.4 Lakhs*
149.5 cc
93 kmph
150 Dual Tone
₹1.41 Lakhs*
149.5 cc
93 kmph
150 Officina 8
₹1.49 Lakhs*
149.5 cc
93 kmph
*Disclaimer: The prices are ex-showroom price for the respective model in the selected city.

Vespa 150 Latest Updates

Calendar icon16 Sept 2026
By March 2027, India will have barrier-free toll booths, boosting government revenue by ₹25,000 crore annually.Read Full Story
Calendar icon24 Jul 2026
The Indian government confirms premium petrol will remain ethanol-free, while E20 fuel use sees recent vehicle issues.Read Full Story
Calendar icon24 Jul 2026
In 2025, road accidents in India surged, causing 183,382 deaths, with Tamil Nadu and Uttar Pradesh most affected.Read Full Story
Calendar icon4 Jun 2026
Automakers are enhancing in-house lending to boost revenue and improve customer sales through integrated financing solutions.Read Full Story
Calendar icon24 Apr 2026
Vespa launches the Tech 80th special series in India, celebrating 80 years with retro-inspired design and modern features.Read Full Story
HT Auto Awards

Vespa 150 Visual Comparison

Choose a model from the dropdown below to visually compare its features with 150.
Vespa 150
Vespa SXL 150
VS
Vespa 150Select model
Vespa SXL 150Select model
Select a feature you want to compare:
Seat View
Footspace View
Headlight View
Front Left View
Front Tyre View
Side Indicator View
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right

Vespa 150 comparison with similar Bikes

BIKEIMAGEEX-SHOWROOM PRICEUSER RATINGSENGINEPOWERTORQUEBODY TYPEKERB WEIGHTLENGTHFRONT BRAKEREAR BRAKEWHEEL TYPECOMPARISON
BIKEIMAGEEX-SHOWROOM PRICEUSER RATINGSENGINEPOWERTORQUEBODY TYPEKERB WEIGHTLENGTHFRONT BRAKEREAR BRAKEWHEEL TYPECOMPARISON
Vespa 150
Vespa 150 image
Rs. 1.4 LakhsOnwards-149.5 cc11.42 PS10.1 NmScooters115 kg1770 mm--Alloy
Vespa SXL 150Vespa SXL 150 imageRs. 1.49 LakhsOnwards-149.5 cc10.47 PS10.6 NmScooters115 kg1770 mmDiscDrumAlloy150VSSXL 150
Yamaha Aerox 155Yamaha Aerox 155 imageRs. 1.46 LakhsOnwards
4.83
155 cc15 PS13.9 NmScooters126 kg1980 mmDiscDrumAlloy150VSAerox 155
Hero Xoom 160Hero  Xoom 160 imageRs. 1.49 LakhsOnwards
4.49
156 cc14.81 PS14 NmScooters142 kg1983 mmDiscDisc-150VS Xoom 160
Vespa S 125Vespa S 125 imageRs. 1.36 LakhsOnwards-124.45 cc9.51 PS10.1 NmScooters-1770 mmDiscDrumAlloy150VSS 125
Yamaha EC-06Yamaha EC-06 imageRs. 1.71 LakhsOnwards
4.4102
-6.7 kW-Scooters132 kg1995 mmDiscDiscAlloy150VSEC-06

Vespa 150 Images

Vespa 150 Image 1
Vespa 150 Image 2
Vespa 150 Image 3
Vespa 150 Image 4
Vespa 150 Image 5
Vespa 150 Image 6

Vespa 150 Colours

Vespa 150 is available in the 11 Colours in India.

Azzuro Provenza
Blue And White
Blue Energico
Grigio Grey
Grigio Greymatte Metallic Blue
Nero Black
Orange And White
Pearl White
Rosso Red
Special Edition Qala
Verde Amabile
Azzuro provenza

Vespa 150 Alternatives

Vespa 150 Specifications and Features

Max Power11.42 PS
Body TypeScooters
Charging PointYes
Max Torque11.66 Nm
Mileage40–45 kmpl
TransmissionAutomatic
Mobile ConnectivityYes
HeadlightLED
Engine149.5 cc
Max Speed93 kmph
Fuel TypePetrol

Popular Vespa Bikes

  • Popular
View all  Vespa Bikes