Specs & FeaturesMileageUser ReviewsColoursImages

HONDA CB300F Flex-Fuel [2024-2026]

₹1.55 Lakhs*
Honda CB300F Flex-Fuel [2024-2026] is discontinued and no longer produced.

Honda CB300F Flex-Fuel [2024-2026] Alternatives

Honda CB300F Flex-Fuel [2024-2026] Key Specs

  • Engine iconEngine
    293.52 cc
  • Mileage iconMileage
    30 kmpl
  • Power iconPower
    24.8 ps
  • Speed iconSpeed
    155 kmph
  • MaxTorque iconMax Torque
    25.9 Nm
  • KerbWeight iconKerb Weight
    153 kg

Honda CB300F Flex-Fuel [2024-2026] Variants

Honda CB300F Flex-Fuel [2024-2026] price starts at ₹ 1.55 Lakhs .
1 Variant Available
CB300F Flex-Fuel [2024-2026] STD
₹1.55 Lakhs*
293.52 cc
155 kmph
*Disclaimer: The prices are ex-showroom price for the respective model in the selected city.

Honda CB300F Flex-Fuel [2024-2026] Latest Updates

Calendar icon8 May 2026
Honda has likely discontinued the CB300F and its flex-fuel variant in India due to weak demand.Read Full Story
Calendar icon9 Apr 2026
The article summarizes various SUVs, highlighting their pricing, engine performance, user-friendly features, and traditional designs suitable for new drivers.Read Full Story
Calendar icon18 Feb 2026
The Indian automotive industry anticipates moderate growth of 3-6% in 2026-27, following significant recovery driven by consumer demand and policy support.Read Full Story
HT Auto Awards

Honda CB300F Flex-Fuel [2024-2026] Visual Comparison

Choose a model from the dropdown below to visually compare its features with CB300F Flex-Fuel [2024-2026].
Honda CB300F Flex-Fuel [2024-2026]
Bajaj Pulsar N250
VS
Honda CB300F Flex-Fuel [2024-2026]Select model
Bajaj Pulsar N250Select model
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front Tyre View
Front Right View
Headlight View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right

Honda CB300F Flex-Fuel [2024-2026] comparison with similar Bikes

BIKEIMAGEEX-SHOWROOM PRICEUSER RATINGSENGINEPOWERTORQUEBODY TYPEKERB WEIGHTLENGTHFRONT BRAKEREAR BRAKEWHEEL TYPECOMPARISON
BIKEIMAGEEX-SHOWROOM PRICEUSER RATINGSENGINEPOWERTORQUEBODY TYPEKERB WEIGHTLENGTHFRONT BRAKEREAR BRAKEWHEEL TYPECOMPARISON
Honda CB300F Flex-Fuel [2024-2026]
Honda CB300F Flex-Fuel [2024-2026] image
Rs. 1.55 LakhsOnwards
4.93
293.52 cc24.8 PS25.9 NmSports Bikes153 kg2084 mmDiscDiscAlloy
Suzuki Gixxer 250Suzuki Gixxer 250 imageRs. 1.82 LakhsOnwards
4.690
250 cc27.9 PS22.5 NmSports Bikes156 kg2010 mmDiscDiscAlloyCB300F Flex-Fuel [2024-2026]VSGixxer 250
Hero Xtreme 160R 4VHero Xtreme 160R 4V imageRs. 1.27 LakhsOnwards
4.6102
163.24 cc16.9 PS14.6 NmSports Bikes149 kg2029 mmDiscDiscAlloyCB300F Flex-Fuel [2024-2026]VSXtreme 160R 4V
Bajaj Pulsar N250Bajaj Pulsar N250 imageRs. 1.45 LakhsOnwards
4.4115
249.07 cc25 PS22 NmSports Naked Bikes, Sports Bikes164 kg1986 mmDiscDiscAlloyCB300F Flex-Fuel [2024-2026]VSPulsar N250
Bajaj Pulsar 220 FBajaj Pulsar 220 F imageRs. 1.36 LakhsOnwards
4.517
220 cc20.4 PS18.55 NmSports Bikes160 kg2035 mm---CB300F Flex-Fuel [2024-2026]VSPulsar 220 F
Yamaha MT 15 Version 2.0Yamaha MT 15 Version 2.0 imageRs. 1.66 LakhsOnwards
4.5112
155 cc18.4 PS14.1 NmSports Naked Bikes, Sports Bikes141 kg2015 mmDiscDiscAlloyCB300F Flex-Fuel [2024-2026]VSMT 15 Version 2.0
TVS Apache RTR 200 4VTVS Apache RTR 200 4V imageRs. 1.42 LakhsOnwards
51
197.75 cc20.82 PS17.25 NmSports Bikes151 kg2020 mmDiscDiscAlloyCB300F Flex-Fuel [2024-2026]VSApache RTR 200 4V

Honda CB300F Flex-Fuel [2024-2026] Images

Honda CB300F Flex-Fuel [2024-2026] Image 1
Honda CB300F Flex-Fuel [2024-2026] Image 2
Honda CB300F Flex-Fuel [2024-2026] Image 3
Honda CB300F Flex-Fuel [2024-2026] Image 4
Honda CB300F Flex-Fuel [2024-2026] Image 5
Honda CB300F Flex-Fuel [2024-2026] Image 6

Honda CB300F Flex-Fuel [2024-2026] Colours

Honda CB300F Flex-Fuel [2024-2026] is available in the 2 Colours in India.

Sports Red
Matte Axis Grey Metallic
Sports red

Honda CB300F Flex-Fuel [2024-2026] User Reviews & Ratings

5Engine & Performance
4.7Features
5Safety
5Design
5Value For Money
4.7Comfort

Honda CB300F Flex-Fuel [2024-2026] User Reviews & Ratings

What Users says
check circle icon

AI generated summary

Users praise the bike's stylish design, powerful 300cc engine, and impressive performance in both city and highway conditions, achieving great mileage. However, some mention average mileage.

What Got Better?

  • check circle iconExcellent for city and highway performance
  • check circle iconStylish and well-designed
  • check circle iconPowerful 300cc engine
  • check circle iconHigh maximum mileage of 44 km/l
  • check circle iconFaster than competing models

What Could Have Been Better?

  • warning iconAverage mileage in cities
  • warning iconHeavier than some other models
  • warning iconPrice point may be high for some
  • warning iconLimited storage options
  • warning iconNot ideal for extreme off-road conditions

User Reviews

Read all ReviewsRead Arrow

Honda CB300F Flex-Fuel [2024-2026] Specifications and Features

Max Power24.8 PS
Body TypeSports Bikes
Max Torque25.9 Nm
Charging PointYes
Mileage30 kmpl
TransmissionManual
Mobile ConnectivityYes
Traction ControlYes
HeadlightLED
Engine293.52 cc
Fuel TypePetrol
Max Speed155 kmph

Popular Honda Bikes

  • Popular
  • Upcoming
View all  Honda Bikes