Specs & FeaturesMileageColoursImages

BAJAJ Pulsar P150 [2022-2025]

₹1.17 - 1.2 Lakhs*
Bajaj Pulsar P150 [2022-2025] is discontinued and no longer produced.

Bajaj Pulsar P150 [2022-2025] Alternatives

Bajaj Pulsar P150 [2022-2025] Key Specs

  • Engine iconEngine
    149.68 cc
  • Mileage iconMileage
    48.8 kmpl
  • Power iconPower
    14.5 ps
  • Speed iconSpeed
    115 kmph
  • MaxTorque iconMax Torque
    13.5 Nm
  • KerbWeight iconKerb Weight
    140 kg

Bajaj Pulsar P150 [2022-2025] Videos

  • Full Videos

Bajaj Pulsar P150 [2022-2025] Variants

Bajaj Pulsar P150 [2022-2025] price starts at ₹ 1.17 Lakhs and goes up to ₹ 1.2 Lakhs (Ex-showroom). Bajaj Pulsar P150 [2022-2025] comes in 2 variants. Bajaj Pulsar P150 [2022-2025]'s top variant is Twin Disc.
2 Variants Available
Pulsar P150 [2022-2025] Single Disc
₹1.17 Lakhs*
149.68 cc
115 Kmph
Pulsar P150 [2022-2025] Twin Disc
₹1.2 Lakhs*
149.68 cc
115 Kmph
*Disclaimer: The prices are ex-showroom price for the respective model in the selected city.
HT Auto Awards

Bajaj Pulsar P150 [2022-2025] Visual Comparison

Choose a model from the dropdown below to visually compare its features with Pulsar P150 [2022-2025].
Bajaj Pulsar P150 [2022-2025]
Yamaha FZ-RAVE
VS
Bajaj Pulsar P150 [2022-2025]Select model
Yamaha FZ-RAVESelect model
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front View
Rear Tyre View
Front Left View
Rear Left View
Front Tyre View
Rear Right View
Rear View
Front Right View
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right

Bajaj Pulsar P150 [2022-2025] comparison with similar Bikes

BIKEIMAGEEX-SHOWROOM PRICEUSER RATINGSENGINEPOWERTORQUEBODY TYPEKERB WEIGHTLENGTHFRONT BRAKEREAR BRAKEWHEEL TYPECOMPARISON
BIKEIMAGEEX-SHOWROOM PRICEUSER RATINGSENGINEPOWERTORQUEBODY TYPEKERB WEIGHTLENGTHFRONT BRAKEREAR BRAKEWHEEL TYPECOMPARISON
Bajaj Pulsar P150 [2022-2025]
Bajaj Pulsar P150 [2022-2025] image
Rs. 1.17 LakhsOnwards-149.68 cc14.5 PS13.5 NmSports Bikes140 kg-DiscDiscAlloy
Hero Xtreme 125RHero  Xtreme 125R imageRs. 91,500Onwards
4.4239
124.7 cc11.55 PS10.5 NmSports Bikes136 kg2009 mmDiscDrumAlloyPulsar P150 [2022-2025]VS Xtreme 125R
Yamaha FZ-RAVEYamaha FZ-RAVE imageRs. 1.2 LakhsOnwards
51
149 cc12.4 PS13.3 NmSports Bikes136 kg1990 mmDiscDiscAlloyPulsar P150 [2022-2025]VSFZ-RAVE
Hero Xtreme 160R 4VHero Xtreme 160R 4V imageRs. 1.27 LakhsOnwards
4.6102
163.24 cc16.9 PS14.6 NmSports Bikes149 kg2029 mmDiscDiscAlloyPulsar P150 [2022-2025]VSXtreme 160R 4V
Yamaha FZ-XYamaha FZ-X imageRs. 1.26 LakhsOnwards
4.6108
149 cc12.4 PS13.3 NmSports Bikes139 kg2020 mmDiscDiscAlloyPulsar P150 [2022-2025]VSFZ-X
Yamaha FZ-S FiYamaha FZ-S Fi imageRs. 1.3 LakhsOnwards
4.910
149 cc12.4 PS13.3 NmSports Bikes138 kg2000 mmDiscDiscAlloyPulsar P150 [2022-2025]VSFZ-S Fi

Bajaj Pulsar P150 [2022-2025] Images

Bajaj Pulsar P150 [2022-2025] Image 1
Bajaj Pulsar P150 [2022-2025] Image 2
Bajaj Pulsar P150 [2022-2025] Image 3
Bajaj Pulsar P150 [2022-2025] Image 4
Bajaj Pulsar P150 [2022-2025] Image 5
Bajaj Pulsar P150 [2022-2025] Image 6

Bajaj Pulsar P150 [2022-2025] Colours

Bajaj Pulsar P150 [2022-2025] is available in the 5 Colours in India.

Ebony Black Red
Racing Red
Ebony Black Blue
Caribbean Blue
Ebony Black White
Ebony black red

Bajaj Pulsar P150 [2022-2025] Specifications and Features

Max Power14.5 PS @ 8500 rpm
Body TypeSports Bikes
Max Torque13.5 Nm @ 6000 rpm
Kick and Self StartYes
TransmissionManual
Mileage48.8 kmpl
HeadlightLED
Engine149.68 cc
Fuel TypePetrol
Max Speed115 Kmph

Popular Bajaj Bikes

  • Popular
  • Upcoming
View all  Bajaj Bikes