Specs & FeaturesMileageUser ReviewsImages

HERO Maestro Edge 125

₹70,700 - 74,310*
Hero Maestro Edge 125 is discontinued and no longer produced.

Hero Maestro Edge 125 Alternatives

Hero Maestro Edge 125 Key Specs

  • Engine iconEngine
    124.6 cc
  • Mileage iconMileage
    65 kmpl
  • Power iconPower
    9.1 ps
  • Speed iconSpeed
    90 kmph
  • MaxTorque iconMax Torque
    10.4 Nm
  • KerbWeight iconKerb Weight
    112 kg

Hero Maestro Edge 125 Variants

Hero Maestro Edge 125 price starts at ₹ 70,700 and goes up to ₹ 74,310 (Ex-showroom). Hero Maestro Edge 125 comes in 3 variants. Hero Maestro Edge 125's top variant is Stealth Edition BS6.
3 Variants Available
Maestro Edge 125 Drum BS6
₹70,700*
125 cc
Maestro Edge 125 Disc BS6
₹72,900*
125 cc
Maestro Edge 125 Stealth Edition BS6
₹74,310*
125 cc
*Disclaimer: The prices are ex-showroom price for the respective model in the selected city.
HT Auto Awards

Hero Maestro Edge 125 Visual Comparison

Choose a model from the dropdown below to visually compare its features with Maestro Edge 125.
Hero Maestro Edge 125
Hero Xoom 125
VS
Hero Maestro Edge 125Select model
Hero Xoom 125Select model
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front Right View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right

Hero Maestro Edge 125 comparison with similar Bikes

BIKEIMAGEEX-SHOWROOM PRICEUSER RATINGSENGINEPOWERTORQUEBODY TYPEKERB WEIGHTLENGTHFRONT BRAKEREAR BRAKEWHEEL TYPECOMPARISON
BIKEIMAGEEX-SHOWROOM PRICEUSER RATINGSENGINEPOWERTORQUEBODY TYPEKERB WEIGHTLENGTHFRONT BRAKEREAR BRAKEWHEEL TYPECOMPARISON
Hero Maestro Edge 125
Hero Maestro Edge 125 image
Rs. 70,700Onwards
52
125 cc9.12 PS10.4 NmScooters112 kg1843 mmDiscDrumAlloy
Hero Pleasure PlusHero Pleasure Plus imageRs. 69,766Onwards
4.6106
110.9 cc8.1 PS8.70 NmScooters106 kg1769 mmDrumDrumAlloyMaestro Edge 125VSPleasure Plus
Hero Xoom 125Hero Xoom 125 imageRs. 80,494Onwards
4.1108
124.6 ccMax Power10.4 NmScooters121 kg1978 mmDiscDrumAlloyMaestro Edge 125VSXoom 125
Hero Destini PrimeHero Destini Prime imageRs. 69,430Onwards
4.83
124.6 cc9.09 PS10.38 NmScooters115 kg1809 mmDrumDrumSteel MetalMaestro Edge 125VSDestini Prime
TVS Jupiter 125TVS Jupiter 125 imageRs. 81,700Onwards
4.420
124.8 cc8.15 PS10.5 NmScooters108 kg1852 mmDiscDrumAlloyMaestro Edge 125VSJupiter 125
TVS JupiterTVS Jupiter imageRs. 74,125Onwards
4.51080
113.3 cc8.02 PS9.8 NmScooters105 kg1848 mmDiscDrumAlloyMaestro Edge 125VSJupiter
Hero Destini 110Hero Destini 110 imageRs. 72,000Onwards
51
110.9 cc8.188.87 NmScooters114 kg1859 mmDiscDrumAlloyMaestro Edge 125VSDestini 110

Hero Maestro Edge 125 Images

Hero Maestro Edge 125 Image 1
Hero Maestro Edge 125 Image 2
Hero Maestro Edge 125 Image 3
Hero Maestro Edge 125 Image 4
Hero Maestro Edge 125 Image 5
Hero Maestro Edge 125 Image 6

Hero Maestro Edge 125 User Reviews & Ratings

5Engine & Performance
5Features
5Safety
5Design
5Value For Money
5Comfort

Hero Maestro Edge 125 User Reviews & Ratings

What Users says
check circle icon

AI generated summary

Users praise the model for its style, impressive fuel efficiency, and safety features. It's recognized for excellent performance and reliable service, making it a top choice.

What Got Better?

  • check circle iconStylish and good-looking
  • check circle iconImpressive fuel efficiency
  • check circle iconExcellent performance
  • check circle iconStrong safety features
  • check circle iconReliable braking system

User Reviews

Read all ReviewsRead Arrow

Hero Maestro Edge 125 Specifications and Features

Max Power9.1 PS
Body TypeScooters
Charging PointYes
Max Torque10.4 Nm
Kick and Self StartYes
TransmissionAutomatic
Mileage65 kmpl
HeadlightLED
Engine124.6 cc
Max Speed90 kmph
Fuel TypePetrol

Popular Hero Bikes

  • Popular
  • Upcoming
View all  Hero Bikes