Honda CB350 vs Royal Enfield Hunter 350

In 2026 Honda CB350 or Royal Enfield Hunter 350 choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Honda CB350 Price starts at Rs. 1.95 Lakhs (ex-showroom price) whereas the Royal Enfield Hunter 350 Price starts at Rs. 1.38 Lakhs (ex-showroom price). CB350 engine makes power and torque 21.07 PS PS & 29.4 Nm. On the other hand, Hunter 350 engine makes power & torque 20.21 PS & 27 Nm respectively. The CB350 mileage is around 42.17 kmpl. The Hunter 350 mileage is around 36.2 kmpl.
CB350 vs Hunter 350 Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Cb350 Hunter 350
BrandHondaRoyal Enfield
Price₹ 1.95 Lakhs₹ 1.38 Lakhs
Mileage42.17 kmpl36.2 kmpl
Engine Capacity348.36 cc349 cc
Power21.07 PS PS20.21 PS

Filters
CB350
₹1.95 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Hunter 350
₹1.38 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike

Honda CB350 Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front View
Headlight View
Rear Tyre View
Front Left View
Rear Left View
Front Tyre View
Rear Right View
Front Right View
Left View
Right View
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Tank Reserve Capacity
3 L-
Fuel Capacity
15.2 L13 L
Length
2207 mm2055 mm
Ground Clearance
165 mm160 mm
Wheelbase
1441 mm1370 mm
Height
1110 mm1070 mm
Kerb Weight
186 kg181 kg
Width
788 mm810 mm
Front Caliper
2 Piston-
Wheel Size
Front :-482.6 mm,Rear :-457.2 mmFront :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mm
ABS
Dual ChannelSingle Channel
Tyre Size
Front :-100/90-19, Rear :-130/70-18Front :-100/80-17 Rear :-120/80-17
Rear Caliper
1 Piston-
Front Brake
DiscDisc
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Tyre Type
TubelessTubeless
Rear Brake
DiscDrum
Max Speed
125 kmph114 kmph
Max Power
21.07 PS @ 5500 rpm20.21 PS @ 6100 rpm
Stroke
90.519 mm85.8 mm
Max Torque
29.4 Nm @ 3000 rpm27 Nm @ 4000 rpm
Transmission
ManualManual
Spark Plugs
1 Per Cylinder-
Drive Type
Chain DriveChain Drive
Displacement
348.36 cc349 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Engine Type
4 Stroke, SI EngineSingle Cylinder, 4 Stroke, Air Oil Cooled
Cooling System
Air CooledAir & Oil Cooled
Clutch
Multiplate Wet ClutchWet Multi Plate
No Of Cylinders
11
Starting
Self Start OnlySelf Start Only
Gear Shift Pattern
1 Down 4 Up-
Valve Per Cylinder
22
Gear Box
5 Speed5 Speed
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Bore
70 mm72 mm
Front Suspension
TelescopicTelescopic, 41 mm Forks
Rear Suspension
Hydraulic, Twin ShockTwin Shock Absorbers With 6 Step Adjustable Preload
Features
Battery Capacity
12V / 6AH12V / 8 Ah
Low Battery Indicator
Yes-
Low Fuel Indicator
YesYes
Headlight
LEDHalogen
Vehicle Warranty
3 Years or 42,000 Km-
Music Control
Yes-
Pass Beam Switch
Yes-
Speedometer
AnalogueAnalogue
Average Fuel Economy Indicator
Yes-
Malfunction Indicator
Yes-
Immobilizer
Yes-
Call/SMS Alerts
Yes-
Odometer
DigitalDigital
Fuel Gauge
DigitalDigital
Clock
YesYes
Service Due Indicator
Yes-
Bluetooth Connectivity
Bluetooth-
Pillion Seat
Yes-
Mobile Application
Yes-
Tachometer
AnalogueDigital
Pillion Grab Rail
Yes-
Kill Switch
Yes-
Tripmeter
DigitalDigital
Hazard Light Switch
Yes-
Distance To Empty
Yes-
Rear Footpegs
Yes-
Seat Type
SplitSingle
Gear Position Indicator
Yes-
USB Charging Port
YesYes
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹2,22,788₹1,59,656
Ex-Showroom Price
₹1,95,200₹1,37,640
RTO
₹15,616₹11,011
Insurance
₹11,972₹11,005
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹4,788₹3,431

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Ultraviolette X47 Venom

Ultraviolette X47 Venom

₹2.65 - 4 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Ducati Hypermotard V2

Ducati Hypermotard V2

₹16.53 - 20.78 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Kawasaki Z300

Kawasaki Z300

₹3.24 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Benelli TRK 552

Benelli TRK 552

₹7.22 - 7.9 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Hero Xtreme 160R 4V

Hero Xtreme 160R 4V

₹1.27 - 1.41 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Hero Karizma 400

Hero Karizma 400

₹2.2 - 2.1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
KTM 490 Duke

KTM 490 Duke

₹3.5 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CBR500R

Honda CBR500R

₹4.99 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers