Maruti Suzuki Swift [2021-2024] Key Specs
- Engine1197 cc
- Mileage22.38 - 30.9 kmpl
- Power76.43 - 88.5 bhp
- FuelPetrol | CNG
- Boot Space268 litres
- Max Torque98.5 - 113 Nm
- Drive TrainFWD
- Kerb Weight905 kg
View all  Popular Hatchback Cars
AI generated summary
Users appreciate the Swift for its attractive design, excellent mileage, and comfort, making it a practical choice for families and budget-conscious buyers.
| Max Power | 76.43 - 88.5 bhp |
| Airbags | Yes |
| Body Type | Hatchback |
| Max Torque | 98.5 - 113 Nm |
| Keyless Entry | Yes |
| Mileage | 22.38 kmpl |
| Transmission | Manual,Automatic |
| Engine | 1197.0 cc |
| Fuel Type | Petrol,CNG |
Maruti Suzuki Swift [2021-2024] in India is available in Petrol & CNG variants. Average mileage of Maruti Suzuki Swift [2021-2024]'s petrol variant is 23.2 (As claimed by the brand in ideal road conditions). Maruti Suzuki Swift [2021-2024] Lxi comes with a 37 litres fuel tank.
Popular Maruti Suzuki Cars