Specs & FeaturesMileageColoursImages

BAJAJ CT 125X [2022-2024]

₹74,016 - 77,216*
Bajaj CT 125X [2022-2024] is discontinued and no longer produced.

Bajaj CT 125X [2022-2024] Alternatives

Bajaj CT 125X [2022-2024] Key Specs

  • Engine iconEngine
    124.4 cc
  • Mileage iconMileage
    59.6 kmpl
  • Power iconPower
    10.9 ps
  • Speed iconSpeed
    97 kmph
  • MaxTorque iconMax Torque
    11 Nm

Bajaj CT 125X [2022-2024] Variants

Bajaj CT 125X [2022-2024] price starts at ₹ 74,016 and goes up to ₹ 77,216 (Ex-showroom). Bajaj CT 125X [2022-2024] comes in 2 variants. Bajaj CT 125X [2022-2024]'s top variant is Disc.
2 Variants Available
CT 125X [2022-2024] Drum
₹74,016*
124.4 cc
97 kmph
CT 125X [2022-2024] Disc
₹77,216*
124.4 cc
97 kmph
*Disclaimer: The prices are ex-showroom price for the respective model in the selected city.
HT Auto Awards

Bajaj CT 125X [2022-2024] Visual Comparison

Choose a model from the dropdown below to visually compare its features with CT 125X [2022-2024].
Bajaj CT 125X [2022-2024]
Hero Super Splendor XTEC
VS
Bajaj CT 125X [2022-2024]Select model
Hero Super Splendor XTECSelect model
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front View
Headlight View
Right View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right

Bajaj CT 125X [2022-2024] comparison with similar Bikes

BIKEIMAGEEX-SHOWROOM PRICEUSER RATINGSENGINEPOWERTORQUEBODY TYPEKERB WEIGHTLENGTHFRONT BRAKEREAR BRAKEWHEEL TYPECOMPARISON
BIKEIMAGEEX-SHOWROOM PRICEUSER RATINGSENGINEPOWERTORQUEBODY TYPEKERB WEIGHTLENGTHFRONT BRAKEREAR BRAKEWHEEL TYPECOMPARISON
Bajaj CT 125X [2022-2024]
Bajaj CT 125X [2022-2024] image
Rs. 74,016Onwards-124.410.9 PS11 NmCommuter Bikes-693DiscDrumAlloy
Hero Super Splendor XTECHero Super Splendor XTEC imageRs. 85,448Onwards
4.5109
124.7 cc10.84 PS10.6 NmCommuter Bikes121 kg2034 mm--AlloyCT 125X [2022-2024]VSSuper Splendor XTEC

Bajaj CT 125X [2022-2024] Images

Bajaj CT 125X [2022-2024] Image 1
Bajaj CT 125X [2022-2024] Image 2
Bajaj CT 125X [2022-2024] Image 3
Bajaj CT 125X [2022-2024] Image 4
Bajaj CT 125X [2022-2024] Image 5
Bajaj CT 125X [2022-2024] Image 6

Bajaj CT 125X [2022-2024] Colours

Bajaj CT 125X [2022-2024] is available in the 3 Colours in India.

Ebony black with blue decals

Bajaj CT 125X [2022-2024] Specifications and Features

Max Power10.9 PS
Body TypeCommuter Bikes
Max Torque11 Nm
Kick and Self StartYes
Mileage59.6 kmpl
TransmissionManual
HeadlightHelogen
Engine124.4 cc
Max Speed97 kmph
Fuel TypePetrol

Popular Bajaj Bikes

  • Popular
  • Upcoming
View all  Bajaj Bikes