Specs & FeaturesMileageUser ReviewsColoursImages

HONDA CB300F [2022-2026]

₹1.55 Lakhs*
Honda CB300F [2022-2026] is discontinued and no longer produced.

Honda CB300F [2022-2026] Alternatives

Honda CB300F [2022-2026] Key Specs

  • Engine iconEngine
    293.52 cc
  • Mileage iconMileage
    30 kmpl
  • Power iconPower
    24.4 ps
  • Speed iconSpeed
    160 kmph
  • MaxTorque iconMax Torque
    25.6 Nm
  • KerbWeight iconKerb Weight
    153 kg

Honda CB300F [2022-2026] Variants

Honda CB300F [2022-2026] price starts at ₹ 1.55 Lakhs .
1 Variant Available
CB300F [2022-2026] STD
₹1.55 Lakhs*
293.52 cc
160 kmph
*Disclaimer: The prices are ex-showroom price for the respective model in the selected city.

Honda CB300F [2022-2026] Latest Updates

Calendar icon18 Aug 2026
Choosing the right Insured Declared Value (IDV) ensures accurate vehicle coverage, affecting claim settlements for theft or total loss.Read Full Story
Calendar icon15 Jun 2026
The Bajaj Avenger and various Kawasaki models offer comfortable, reliable cruising experiences for touring enthusiasts, each with unique features.Read Full Story
Calendar icon15 Jun 2026
India's two-wheeler market set a record with 21.42 million sales in FY26, driven by rural demand and stability.Read Full Story
Calendar icon8 May 2026
Honda has removed the CB300F and its flex-fuel variant from its India website, likely indicating discontinuation due to weak demand.Read Full Story
Calendar icon6 May 2026
India's auto sector sees record April sales but risks instability from the escalating Middle East conflict, facing potential disruptions ahead.Read Full Story
HT Auto Awards

Honda CB300F [2022-2026] Visual Comparison

Choose a model from the dropdown below to visually compare its features with CB300F [2022-2026].
Honda CB300F [2022-2026]
Suzuki Gixxer 250
VS
Honda CB300F [2022-2026]Select model
Suzuki Gixxer 250Select model
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front View
Rear Tyre View
Rear Left View
Front Tyre View
Rear View
Front Right View
Rear Right View
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right

Honda CB300F [2022-2026] comparison with similar Bikes

BIKEIMAGEEX-SHOWROOM PRICEUSER RATINGSENGINEPOWERTORQUEBODY TYPEKERB WEIGHTLENGTHFRONT BRAKEREAR BRAKEWHEEL TYPECOMPARISON
BIKEIMAGEEX-SHOWROOM PRICEUSER RATINGSENGINEPOWERTORQUEBODY TYPEKERB WEIGHTLENGTHFRONT BRAKEREAR BRAKEWHEEL TYPECOMPARISON
Honda CB300F [2022-2026]
Honda CB300F [2022-2026] image
Rs. 1.55 LakhsOnwards
4.6104
293.52 cc24.4 PS25.6 NmSports Bikes153 kg2084 mmDiscDiscAlloy
Suzuki Gixxer 250Suzuki Gixxer 250 imageRs. 1.82 LakhsOnwards
4.690
250 cc27.9 PS22.5 NmSports Bikes156 kg2010 mmDiscDiscAlloyCB300F [2022-2026]VSGixxer 250
Hero Xtreme 250RHero Xtreme 250R imageRs. 1.66 LakhsOnwards
4.33
249.03 cc30 PS25 NmSports Bikes167.7 kg2023 mmDiscDiscAlloyCB300F [2022-2026]VSXtreme 250R
Bajaj Pulsar N250Bajaj Pulsar N250 imageRs. 1.45 LakhsOnwards
4.4115
249 cc24.5 PS21.5 NmSports Naked Bikes, Sports Bikes164 kg-DiscDisc-CB300F [2022-2026]VSPulsar N250
Yamaha R15 V4Yamaha R15 V4 imageRs. 1.75 LakhsOnwards
4.8503
155 cc18.4 PS14.2 NmSports Bikes142 kg1990 mmDiscDiscAlloyCB300F [2022-2026]VSR15 V4
Yamaha MT 15 Version 2.0Yamaha MT 15 Version 2.0 imageRs. 1.66 LakhsOnwards
4.5112
155 cc18.4 PS14.1 NmSports Naked Bikes, Sports Bikes141 kg2015 mmDiscDiscAlloyCB300F [2022-2026]VSMT 15 Version 2.0
Bajaj Pulsar RS200Bajaj Pulsar RS200 imageRs. 1.71 LakhsOnwards
4.4714
199.5 cc24.5 PS18.74 NmSports Bikes167 kg1999 mmDiscDiscAlloyCB300F [2022-2026]VSPulsar RS200

Honda CB300F [2022-2026] Images

Honda CB300F [2022-2026] Image 1
Honda CB300F [2022-2026] Image 2
Honda CB300F [2022-2026] Image 3
Honda CB300F [2022-2026] Image 4
Honda CB300F [2022-2026] Image 5
Honda CB300F [2022-2026] Image 6

Honda CB300F [2022-2026] Colours

Honda CB300F [2022-2026] is available in the 3 Colours in India.

Sports Red
Mat Marvel Blue Metallic
Mat Axis Grey Metallic
Sports red

Honda CB300F [2022-2026] User Reviews & Ratings

4.6Engine & Performance
4.6Features
4.6Safety
4.7Design
4.7Value For Money
4.6Comfort

Honda CB300F [2022-2026] User Reviews & Ratings

What Users says
check circle icon

AI generated summary

Users praise the bike's sporty design, performance, and features but note issues with lighting, rear suspension, pillion comfort, and ground clearance over speed bumps.

What Got Better?

  • check circle iconSporty look
  • check circle iconTop speed of 153 km/h
  • check circle iconExcellent mileage
  • check circle iconAdvanced safety features
  • check circle iconAffordable pricing

What Could Have Been Better?

  • warning iconLighting can be improved
  • warning iconRear suspension stiffness
  • warning iconPillion seat comfort
  • warning iconFrame design could be refined
  • warning iconLow ground clearance with pillion
Read all ReviewsRead Arrow

Honda CB300F [2022-2026] Specifications and Features

Max Power24.4
Body TypeSports Bikes
Max Torque25.6 Nm
TransmissionManual
Mileage30 kmpl
Mobile ConnectivityYes
HeadlightLED
Engine293.52 cc
Fuel TypePetrol
Max Speed160 kmph

Popular Honda Bikes

  • Popular
  • Upcoming
View all  Honda Bikes