Bajaj Pulsar RS200 vs TVS Ronin

In 2026 Bajaj Pulsar RS200 or TVS Ronin choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Bajaj Pulsar RS200 Price starts at Rs. 1.71 Lakhs (ex-showroom price) whereas the TVS Ronin Price starts at Rs. 1.26 Lakhs (ex-showroom price). Pulsar RS200 engine makes power and torque 24.5 PS PS & 18.74 Nm. On the other hand, Ronin engine makes power & torque 20.4 PS PS & 19.93 Nm respectively. The Pulsar RS200 mileage is around 35 kmpl. The Ronin mileage is around 42.95 kmpl.
Pulsar RS200 vs Ronin Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Pulsar rs200 Ronin
BrandBajajTVS
Price₹ 1.71 Lakhs₹ 1.26 Lakhs
Mileage35 kmpl42.95 kmpl
Engine Capacity199.5 cc225.9 cc
Power24.5 PS PS20.4 PS PS

Filters
Pulsar RS200
₹1.71 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Ronin
Base-Lightning Black
₹1.26 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike

Bajaj Pulsar RS200 Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front Tyre View
Engine View
Headlight View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
13 L14 L
Ground Clearance
157 mm181 mm
Length
1999 mm2040 mm
Wheelbase
1358 mm1357 mm
Height
1114 mm1170 mm
Kerb Weight
167 kg159 kg
Saddle Height
810 mm795 mm
Width
765 mm805 mm
ABS
Dual ChannelSingle Channel
Wheel Size
Front :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mmFront :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mm
Front Brake Diameter
300 mm300 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-110/70-R14 Rear :-140/70-R14Front :-110/70-17, Rear :-130/70-17
Rear Brake Diameter
250 mm240 mm
Front Brake
Disc-
Wheels Type
AlloySpoke Alloy Wheels
Rear Brake
DiscDisc
Tyre Type
TubelessTubeless
Range
455 km-
Max Speed
140.8 kmph120 kmph
Max Power
24.5 PS @ 9750 rpm20.4 PS @ 7750 rpm
Max Torque
18.74 Nm @ 8000 rpm19.93 Nm @ 3750 rpm
Transmission
ManualManual
Drive Type
ChainChain Drive
Displacement
199.5 cc225.9 cc
Fuel Type
Petrol-
Engine Type
Single Cylinder Spark 4-Valve , FI Engine, Liquid CooledSingle Cylinder, 4 Stroke, 4 Valve, SOHC
Clutch
Wet Multiplate, A&S ClutchAssist & Slipper Clutch
No Of Cylinders
11
Starting
Kick and Self StartSelf Start Only
Valve Per Cylinder
44
Gear Box
65 Speed
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6-2.0
Body Graphics
Yes-
Rear Suspension
Nitrox mono shock absorber with CanisterMono Shock with 7 Step Adjustable Preload
Front Suspension
Telescopic with anti-friction bush41 mm USD
Features
Riding Modes
YesYes
Speedometer
DigitalDigital
Call/SMS Alerts
Yes-
Odometer
DigitalDigital
Clock
YesYes
Instrument Console
DigitalDigital
Bluetooth Connectivity
Bluetooth-
Tachometer
DigitalDigital
Seat Type
SingleSingle
Console
DigitalDigital
Pass Switch
Yes-
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
Display
YesYes
Battery Capacity
12V / 8Ah-
Tail Light
LEDLED
Turn Signal Lamp
LEDLED
Low Fuel Indicator
YesYes
Headlight
LEDLED
Projector Headlights
Yes-
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹1,96,413₹1,51,594
Ex-Showroom Price
₹1,71,153₹1,30,290
RTO
₹13,692₹10,423
Insurance
₹11,568₹10,881
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹4,221₹3,258

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300L

Honda XR 300L

₹1.83 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300 Rally

Honda XR 300 Rally

₹2.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

₹2.6 - 2.8 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB500F

Honda CB500F

₹4.79 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers