Bajaj Pulsar N150 [2023-2025] vs Bajaj Pulsar N160

In 2026 Bajaj Pulsar N150 [2023-2025] or Bajaj Pulsar N160 choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Bajaj Pulsar N150 [2023-2025] Price starts at Rs. 1.25 Lakhs (last recorded price) whereas the Bajaj Pulsar N160 Price starts at Rs. 1.2 Lakhs (ex-showroom price). Pulsar N150 [2023-2025] engine makes power and torque 14.5 PS PS & 13.5 Nm. On the other hand, Pulsar N160 engine makes power & torque 16 PS PS & 14.65 Nm respectively. Bajaj offers the Pulsar N150 [2023-2025] in 2 colours. Bajaj offers the Pulsar N160 in 3 colours. The Pulsar N150 [2023-2025] mileage is around 48.5 kmpl. The Pulsar N160 mileage is around 59.11 kmpl.
Pulsar N150 [2023-2025] vs Pulsar N160 Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Pulsar n150 [2023-2025] Pulsar n160
BrandBajajBajaj
Price₹ 1.25 Lakhs₹ 1.2 Lakhs
Mileage48.5 kmpl59.11 kmpl
Engine Capacity149.68 cc164.82 cc
Power14.5 PS PS16 PS PS

Filters
Pulsar N150 [2023-2025]
₹1.25 Lakhs*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Pulsar N160
Dual Channel Single Seat
₹1.20 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike

Bajaj Pulsar N150 [2023-2025] Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Seat View
Speedometer View
Engine View
Headlight View
Rear Tyre View
Stand View
Front Left View
Rear Left View
Front Tyre View
Rear Right View
Front Right View
Right View
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
14 L14 L
Ground Clearance
165 mm165 mm
Wheelbase
1352 mm1358 mm
Kerb Weight
145 kg154 kg
Saddle Height
790 mm795 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mmFront :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mm
ABS
YesDual Channel
Front Brake Diameter
260 mm-
Tyre Size
Front :-90/90-17 Rear :-120/80-17Front :-100/80-17 Rear :-130/70-17
Rear Brake Diameter
130 mm-
Front Brake
DiscDisc
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Rear Brake
DrumDisc
Tyre Type
TubelessTubeless
Max Speed
90 Kmph120 kmph
Max Power
14.5 PS @ 8500 rpm16 PS @ 8750 rpm
Max Torque
13.5 Nm @ 6000 rpm14.65 Nm @ 6750 rpm
Transmission
ManualManual
Drive Type
Chain DriveChain Drive
Displacement
149.68 cc164.82 cc
Cooling System
Air CooledAir Cooled
Clutch
Wet MultiplateWet Multiplate
No Of Cylinders
11
Starting
Kick and Self StartSelf Start Only
Valve Per Cylinder
22
Gear Box
5 Speed5 Speed
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Emission Type
bs6-2.0-
Rear Suspension
Mono-ShockNitrox Monoshock
Front Suspension
Telescopic (31 mm)Telescopic Forks (37 mm)
Features
Tachometer
DigitalDigital
Tripmeter
DigitalDigital
Seat Type
SingleSplit
Speedometer
DigitalDigital
Additional Features
Gear Indicator-
Odometer
DigitalDigital
Clock
YesYes
Instrument Console
Digital-
Passenger Footrest
Yes-
USB Charging Port
YesYes
Display
YesLCD
Tail Light
LED-
Turn Signal Lamp
Bulb-
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Projector Headlights
LED Projector-
Headlight
LED-
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹1,42,085₹1,39,990
Ex-Showroom Price
₹1,24,890₹1,19,711
RTO
₹9,991₹9,576
Insurance
₹7,204₹10,703
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹3,053₹3,008
Expert Rating
-
Pros and Cons

Pros

Good low-end tractabilityComfortable ergonomics Good handling and braking

Cons

Laggy TFT screen

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300L

Honda XR 300L

₹1.83 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300 Rally

Honda XR 300 Rally

₹2.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

₹2.6 - 2.8 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB500F

Honda CB500F

₹4.79 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers