PriceSpecs & FeaturesMileageImages

VESPA VXL 125

₹1.31 - 1.33 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price

Vespa VXL 125 Price:

Vespa VXL 125 is priced between Rs. 1.31 - 1.33 Lakhs (ex-showroom Delhi), depending on the variant selected.

How many variants are there for Vespa VXL 125?

The Vespa VXL 125 is available in 2 variants - STD, Dual.

What are the engine, performance, and specifications of Vespa VXL 125?

Vespa VXL 125 comes in petrol engine options, comes with 124.0 cc engine, and features a Scooters body type.

Which are the major rivals of Vespa VXL 125?

Vespa VXL 125 rivals are Suzuki Burgman Street, Aprilia SXR GT 175, Yamaha NMax 155, Vespa 125, Vespa ZX 125, Yamaha Aerox 155.

What is the mileage of Vespa VXL 125?

Vespa VXL 125 comes with a mileage of 45 kmpl (Company claimed).

Vespa VXL 125 Key Specs

  • Engine iconEngine
    124 cc
  • Mileage iconMileage
    45 kmpl
  • Power iconPower
    9.78 ps
  • Speed iconSpeed
    90 kmph
  • MaxTorque iconMax Torque
    10.11 Nm
  • KerbWeight iconKerb Weight
    115 kg
View All VXL 125 SpecsView specs icon

Vespa VXL 125 Variants

Vespa VXL 125 price starts at ₹ 1.31 Lakhs and goes up to ₹ 1.33 Lakhs (Ex-showroom). Vespa VXL 125 comes in 2 variants. Vespa VXL 125's top variant is Dual.
2 Variants Available
VXL 125 STD
₹1.31 Lakhs*
124.45 cc
90 kmph
VXL 125 Dual
₹1.33 Lakhs*
124.45 cc
90 kmph
*Disclaimer: The prices are ex-showroom price for the respective model in the selected city.

Vespa VXL 125 Latest Updates

Calendar icon8 Sept 2026
Unauthorized apps were used by 100 toll plazas to illegally collect fees from vehicles without FASTag.Read Full Story
Calendar icon13 Jul 2026
The government's ethanol-blended petrol initiative faces consumer backlash over mileage and engine concerns, yet resists rollback.Read Full Story
Calendar icon25 May 2026
Fuel prices have surged again, marking four hikes in two weeks, impacting consumers and transport operators nationwide.Read Full Story
Calendar icon14 Mar 2026
The Supreme Court of India will hear FADA's petition regarding ₹2,500 crore in blocked GST compensation cess credits on March 25, 2026.Read Full Story
HT Auto Awards

Vespa VXL 125 Visual Comparison

Choose a model from the dropdown below to visually compare its features with VXL 125.
Vespa VXL 125
Suzuki Burgman Street
VS
Vespa VXL 125Select model
Suzuki Burgman StreetSelect model
Select a feature you want to compare:
Headlight View
Front Left View
Front Tyre View
Front Right View
Left View
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right

Vespa VXL 125 comparison with similar Bikes

BIKEIMAGEEX-SHOWROOM PRICEUSER RATINGSENGINEPOWERTORQUEBODY TYPEKERB WEIGHTLENGTHFRONT BRAKEREAR BRAKEWHEEL TYPECOMPARISON
BIKEIMAGEEX-SHOWROOM PRICEUSER RATINGSENGINEPOWERTORQUEBODY TYPEKERB WEIGHTLENGTHFRONT BRAKEREAR BRAKEWHEEL TYPECOMPARISON
Vespa VXL 125
Vespa VXL 125 image
Rs. 1.31 LakhsOnwards-124.45 cc9.78 PS10.11 NmScooters115 kg1770 mmDiscDrumAlloy
Suzuki Burgman StreetSuzuki Burgman Street imageRs. 1.02 LakhsOnwards-124 cc8.4 PS10 NmScooters115 kg1860 mmDiscDrumAlloyVXL 125VSBurgman Street
Aprilia SXR GT 175Aprilia SXR GT 175 imageRs. 1.3 LakhsOnwards-174.7 cc13.26 PS14.14 NmScooters--DiscDrumAlloyVXL 125VSSXR GT 175
Vespa 125Vespa 125 imageRs. 1.26 LakhsOnwards-124.45 cc9.51 PS10.1 NmScooters115 kg1770 mmDiscDrumAlloyVXL 125VS125
Vespa ZX 125Vespa ZX 125 imageRs. 1.07 LakhsOnwards
4.415
124.45 cc9.77 PS10.11 NmScooters115 kg1770 mmDiscDrumSteel WheelVXL 125VSZX 125
Yamaha Aerox 155Yamaha Aerox 155 imageRs. 1.46 LakhsOnwards
4.83
155 cc15 PS13.9 NmScooters126 kg1980 mmDiscDrumAlloyVXL 125VSAerox 155

Vespa VXL 125 Images

Vespa VXL 125 Image 1
Vespa VXL 125 Image 2
Vespa VXL 125 Image 3
Vespa VXL 125 Image 4
Vespa VXL 125 Image 5
Vespa VXL 125 Image 6

Vespa VXL 125 Alternatives

Vespa VXL 125 Specifications and Features

Max Power9.78 PS
Body TypeScooters
Max Torque10.11 Nm
Kick and Self StartYes
Mileage45 kmpl
TransmissionAutomatic
HeadlightLED
Engine124.0 cc
Fuel TypePetrol
Max Speed90 kmph

Popular Vespa Bikes

  • Popular
View all  Vespa Bikes