BAJAJ CT100

₹40,730 - 70,176*
Bajaj CT100 is discontinued and no longer produced.

Bajaj CT100 Key Specs

  • Engine iconEngine
    115.45 cc
  • Mileage iconMileage
    70 kmpl
  • Power iconPower
    8.48 bhp
  • Speed iconSpeed
    90 kmph
  • MaxTorque iconMax Torque
    9.81 Nm
  • KerbWeight iconKerb Weight
    127 kg
View All CT100 SpecsView specs icon

Bajaj CT100 Variants

Bajaj CT100 price starts at ₹ 40,730 and goes up to ₹ 70,176 (Ex-showroom). Bajaj CT100 comes in 3 variants. Bajaj CT100's top variant is ES Alloy BS6.
3 Variants Available
CT100 KS Alloy
₹40,730*
102 cc
CT100 ES Alloy
₹47,654*
102 cc
CT100 ES Alloy BS6
₹70,176*
115.45 cc
90 kmph
*Disclaimer: The prices are ex-showroom price for the respective model in the selected city.
HT Auto Awards

Bajaj CT100 Images

Bajaj CT100 Image 1
Bajaj CT100 Image 2
Bajaj CT100 Image 3
Bajaj CT100 Image 4
Bajaj CT100 Image 5
Bajaj CT100 Image 6

Bajaj CT100 User Reviews & Ratings

5Engine & Performance
5Features
4Safety
5Design
5Value For Money
5Comfort

Bajaj CT100 User Reviews & Ratings

What Users says
check circle icon

AI generated summary

Users praise the Bajaj CT100 for its affordability, excellent mileage, and comfort for daily commuting. It's a reliable choice for budget-conscious riders seeking practicality.

What Got Better?

  • check circle iconAffordable price
  • check circle iconExcellent mileage (70-80 kmpl)
  • check circle iconLow maintenance costs
  • check circle iconComfortable ride
  • check circle iconRobust build

What Could Have Been Better?

  • warning iconLacks advanced features
  • warning iconSimple functionality
  • warning iconBasic design
  • warning iconLimited color options
  • warning iconNo high-tech gadgets

User Reviews

Read all ReviewsRead Arrow

Bajaj CT100 Specifications and Features

Max Power8.48 bhp @ 7000 rpm
Body TypeCommuter Bikes
Max Torque9.81 Nm @ 5000 rpm
Kick and Self StartYes
Mileage70 kmpl
TransmissionManual
HeadlightLED
Engine115.45 cc
Max Speed90 kmph
Fuel TypePetrol

Popular Bajaj Bikes

  • Popular
  • Upcoming
View all  Bajaj Bikes