Hero Destini Prime Key Specs
- Engine124.6 cc
- Mileage56 kmpl
- Power9.09 ps
- Speed85 kmph
- Max Torque10.38 Nm
- Kerb Weight115 kg
Hero Destini Prime is priced between Rs. 69,430 - 72,799 (ex-showroom Delhi), depending on the variant selected.
The Hero Destini Prime is available in 2 variants - STD, STD (non-OBD-2B).
Hero Destini Prime comes in three colour options: Metallic Nexus Blue, Nobel Red, Pearl Silver White.
Hero Destini Prime comes in petrol engine options, comes with 124.6 cc engine, and features a Scooters body type.
Hero Destini Prime rivals are Hero Pleasure Plus, Hero Xoom 125, Hero Xoom, Hero Destini 110, TVS Zest 110, Honda Dio.
Hero Destini Prime comes with a mileage of 56 kmpl (Company claimed).
Hero Destini Prime is available in the 3 Colours in India.
View all  Popular Scooters
AI generated summary
Users love the unique design and solid performance of this 125cc bike, praising its comfort and impressive mileage, making it a top choice in its price segment.
| Max Power | 9.09 PS |
| Body Type | Scooters |
| Max Torque | 10.38 Nm |
| Charging Point | Yes |
| Mileage | 56 kmpl |
| Transmission | Automatic |
| Headlight | LED |
| Engine | 124.6 cc |
| Fuel Type | Petrol |
| Max Speed | 85 kmph |
Popular Hero Bikes