PriceSpecs & FeaturesMileageUser ReviewsColoursImages

HERO Destini Prime

₹69,430 - 72,799*
*Ex-showroom price

Hero Destini Prime Price:

Hero Destini Prime is priced between Rs. 69,430 - 72,799 (ex-showroom Delhi), depending on the variant selected.

How many variants are there for Hero Destini Prime?

The Hero Destini Prime is available in 2 variants - STD, STD (non-OBD-2B).

What are the Hero Destini Prime colour options?

Hero Destini Prime comes in three colour options: Metallic Nexus Blue, Nobel Red, Pearl Silver White.

What are the engine, performance, and specifications of Hero Destini Prime?

Hero Destini Prime comes in petrol engine options, comes with 124.6 cc engine, and features a Scooters body type.

Which are the major rivals of Hero Destini Prime?

Hero Destini Prime rivals are Hero Pleasure Plus, Hero Xoom 125, Hero Xoom, Hero Destini 110, TVS Zest 110, Honda Dio.

What is the mileage of Hero Destini Prime?

Hero Destini Prime comes with a mileage of 56 kmpl (Company claimed).

Hero Destini Prime Key Specs

  • Engine iconEngine
    124.6 cc
  • Mileage iconMileage
    56 kmpl
  • Power iconPower
    9.09 ps
  • Speed iconSpeed
    85 kmph
  • MaxTorque iconMax Torque
    10.38 Nm
  • KerbWeight iconKerb Weight
    115 kg

Hero Destini Prime Variants

Hero Destini Prime price starts at ₹ 69,430 and goes up to ₹ 72,799 (Ex-showroom). Hero Destini Prime comes in 2 variants. Hero Destini Prime's top variant is STD (non-OBD-2B).
2 Variants Available
Destini Prime STD
₹69,430*
124.6 cc
85 kmph
124.6 cc
85 kmph
*Disclaimer: The prices are ex-showroom price for the respective model in the selected city.

Hero Destini Prime Latest Updates

Calendar icon16 Sept 2026
Union Minister Nitin Gadkari announced that India's national highways will be fully barrier-free by March 2027, significantly increasing revenue and reducing operational costs.Read Full Story
Calendar icon24 Jul 2026
Premium petrol in India remains ethanol-free. Government maintains ethanol blending in normal petrol at 20%, citing logistical challenges.Read Full Story
Calendar icon24 Jul 2026
In 2025, India saw a 5.3% rise in road accidents, causing 183,382 deaths, with Tamil Nadu and Uttar Pradesh reporting the highest incidents and fatalities, respectively.Read Full Story
Calendar icon4 Jun 2026
Choosing a two-wheeler loan requires careful consideration of interest rates and EMIs; calculators aid in making informed financial decisions.Read Full Story
Calendar icon7 Apr 2026
The article reviews five compact SUVs in India, highlighting their features, pricing, and performance.Read Full Story
HT Auto Awards

Hero Destini Prime Visual Comparison

Choose a model from the dropdown below to visually compare its features with Destini Prime.
Hero Destini Prime
Hero Xoom 125
VS
Hero Destini PrimeSelect model
Hero Xoom 125Select model
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front View
Seat View
Headlight View
Taillight View
Rear Left View
Rear Right View
Rear View
Front Right View
Right View
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right

Hero Destini Prime comparison with similar Bikes

BIKEIMAGEEX-SHOWROOM PRICEUSER RATINGSENGINEPOWERTORQUEBODY TYPEKERB WEIGHTLENGTHFRONT BRAKEREAR BRAKEWHEEL TYPECOMPARISON
BIKEIMAGEEX-SHOWROOM PRICEUSER RATINGSENGINEPOWERTORQUEBODY TYPEKERB WEIGHTLENGTHFRONT BRAKEREAR BRAKEWHEEL TYPECOMPARISON
Hero Destini Prime
Hero Destini Prime image
Rs. 69,430Onwards
4.83
124.6 cc9.09 PS10.38 NmScooters115 kg1809 mmDrumDrumSteel Metal
Hero Pleasure PlusHero Pleasure Plus imageRs. 69,766Onwards
4.6106
110.9 cc8.1 PS8.70 NmScooters106 kg1769 mmDrumDrumAlloyDestini PrimeVSPleasure Plus
Hero Xoom 125Hero Xoom 125 imageRs. 80,494Onwards
4.1108
124.6 ccMax Power10.4 NmScooters121 kg1978 mmDiscDrumAlloyDestini PrimeVSXoom 125
Hero XoomHero Xoom imageRs. 72,284Onwards
4.7100
110.9 cc8.15 PS8.70 NmScooters109 kg1881 mmDrumDrumAlloyDestini PrimeVSXoom
Hero Destini 110Hero Destini 110 imageRs. 72,000Onwards
51
110.9 cc8.188.87 NmScooters114 kg1859 mmDiscDrumAlloyDestini PrimeVSDestini 110
TVS Zest 110TVS Zest 110 imageRs. 71,350Onwards
4.463
109.7 cc7.81 PS8.8 NmScooters103 kg1770 mmDrumDrumAlloyDestini PrimeVSZest 110
Hero Electric AtriaHero Electric Atria imageRs. 77,690Onwards
51
-250 W-Scooters--DrumDrumAlloyDestini PrimeVSAtria

Hero Destini Prime Images

Hero Destini Prime Image 1
Hero Destini Prime Image 2
Hero Destini Prime Image 3
Hero Destini Prime Image 4
Hero Destini Prime Image 5
Hero Destini Prime Image 6

Hero Destini Prime Colours

Hero Destini Prime is available in the 3 Colours in India.

Metallic nexus blue

Hero Destini Prime Alternatives

Hero Destini Prime User Reviews & Ratings

5Engine & Performance
5Features
5Safety
4.7Design
5Value For Money
4.3Comfort

Hero Destini Prime User Reviews & Ratings

What Users says
check circle icon

AI generated summary

Users love the unique design and solid performance of this 125cc bike, praising its comfort and impressive mileage, making it a top choice in its price segment.

What Got Better?

  • check circle iconAmazing design
  • check circle iconExcellent performance
  • check circle iconHigh mileage (50 kmpl)
  • check circle iconComfortable seating
  • check circle iconBest in its price segment
Read all ReviewsRead Arrow

Hero Destini Prime Specifications and Features

Max Power9.09 PS
Body TypeScooters
Max Torque10.38 Nm
Charging PointYes
Mileage56 kmpl
TransmissionAutomatic
HeadlightLED
Engine124.6 cc
Fuel TypePetrol
Max Speed85 kmph

Popular Hero Bikes

  • Popular
  • Upcoming
View all  Hero Bikes