Keeway K300 R [2022-2025] vs KTM RC 390

In 2026 Keeway K300 R [2022-2025] or KTM RC 390 choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Keeway K300 R [2022-2025] Price starts at Rs. 2.65 Lakhs (last recorded price) whereas the KTM RC 390 Price starts at Rs. 3.33 Lakhs (ex-showroom price). K300 R [2022-2025] engine makes power and torque 27.88 PS PS & 25 Nm. On the other hand, RC 390 engine makes power & torque 43.5 PS PS & 37 Nm respectively. The K300 R [2022-2025] mileage is around 32 kmpl. The RC 390 mileage is around 25.89 kmpl.
K300 R [2022-2025] vs RC 390 Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS K300 r [2022-2025] Rc 390
BrandKeewayKTM
Price₹ 2.65 Lakhs₹ 3.33 Lakhs
Mileage32 kmpl25.89 kmpl
Engine Capacity292.4 cc373 cc
Power27.88 PS PS43.5 PS PS

Filters
K300 R [2022-2025]
₹2.65 Lakhs*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
RC 390
₹3.33 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike

Keeway K300 R [2022-2025] Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Left Side View
Right Side View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
12 L13.7 l
Length
2010 mm2145 mm
Ground Clearance
135 mm158 mm
Wheelbase
1360 mm1340 mm
Kerb Weight
165 kg172 kg
Height
1080 mm830 mm
Saddle Height
780 mm824 mm
Width
750 mm760 mm
ABS
Dual Channel-
Wheel Size
Front :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mm17 inch
Front Brake Diameter
292 mm320 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-110/70-17 Rear :-140/60-17-
Rear Brake Diameter
220 mm230 mm
Front Brake
DiscDisc
Wheels Type
Alloy-
Rear Brake
DiscDisc
Tyre Type
TubelessTubeless
Max Speed
150 kmph169 kmph
Max Power
27.88 PS @ 8750 rpm43.5 PS
Stroke
61.2 mm60 mm
Max Torque
25 Nm @ 7000 rpm37 Nm
Transmission
ManualManual
Drive Type
Chain DriveChain Drive
Displacement
292.4 cc373 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Engine Type
Single Cylinder Liquid cooled, 4 Stroke Engine1-cylinder, 4-stroke engine
Cooling System
Liquid CooledLiquid Cooled
No Of Cylinders
11
Starting
Self Start OnlySelf Start Only
Valve Per Cylinder
44
Gear Box
6 Speed6 Speed
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Emission Type
bs6bs6
Bore
78 mm89 mm
Rear Suspension
Center MonoshockWP APEX Monoshock, 10 step adjustable
Front Suspension
USD shockabsorber, 37mmWP APEX USD forks, 43 mm diameter
Features
Riding Modes
Eco and SportYes
Tachometer
DigitalDigital
Tripmeter
DigitalDigital
Seat Type
SplitSplit
Speedometer
DigitalDigital
Additional Features
Underbelly ExhaustCornering ABS, Quickshifter+
Odometer
DigitalDigital
Fuel Gauge
DigitalYes
Pass Switch
YesYes
Clock
YesYes
Instrument Console
DigitalDigital
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
Tail Light
LED-
Turn Signal Lamp
LED-
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Headlight
LED-
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹2,99,346₹3,82,760
Ex-Showroom Price
₹2,65,000₹3,33,393
RTO
₹21,200₹26,671
Insurance
₹13,146₹22,696
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹6,434₹8,227

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300L

Honda XR 300L

₹1.83 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300 Rally

Honda XR 300 Rally

₹2.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

₹2.6 - 2.8 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB500F

Honda CB500F

₹4.79 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers