Keeway K300 R [2022-2025] vs KTM 390 Duke

In 2026 Keeway K300 R [2022-2025] or KTM 390 Duke choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Keeway K300 R [2022-2025] Price starts at Rs. 2.65 Lakhs (last recorded price) whereas the KTM 390 Duke Price starts at Rs. 2.85 Lakhs (ex-showroom price). K300 R [2022-2025] engine makes power and torque 27.88 PS PS & 25 Nm. On the other hand, 390 Duke engine makes power & torque 41.5 PS PS & 33.5 Nm respectively. KTM offers the 390 Duke in 2 colours. The K300 R [2022-2025] mileage is around 32 kmpl. The 390 Duke mileage is around 28.9 kmpl.
K300 R [2022-2025] vs 390 Duke Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS K300 r [2022-2025] 390 duke
BrandKeewayKTM
Price₹ 2.65 Lakhs₹ 2.85 Lakhs
Mileage32 kmpl28.9 kmpl
Engine Capacity292.4 cc349 cc
Power27.88 PS PS41.5 PS PS

Filters
K300 R [2022-2025]
₹2.65 Lakhs*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
390 Duke
₹2.85 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike

Keeway K300 R [2022-2025] Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Rear Tyre View
Front Left View
Rear Right View
Front Right View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
12 L14.5 L
Length
2010 mm-
Ground Clearance
135 mm183 mm
Wheelbase
1360 mm1354 mm
Kerb Weight
165 kg168 kg
Height
1080 mm-
Saddle Height
780 mm800 mm
Width
750 mm-
ABS
Dual ChannelDual Channel
Wheel Size
Front :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mmFront :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mm
Front Brake Diameter
292 mm320 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-110/70-17 Rear :-140/60-17Front :- 110/70-17 Rear :-150/60-17
Rear Brake Diameter
220 mm240 mm
Front Brake
DiscDisc
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Rear Brake
DiscDisc
Tyre Type
TubelessTubeless
Max Speed
150 kmph167 kmph
Max Power
27.88 PS @ 8750 rpm41.5 PS@ 8600
Stroke
61.2 mm56.15 mm
Max Torque
25 Nm @ 7000 rpm33.5 Nm@ 7000
Transmission
ManualManual
Drive Type
Chain DriveChain Drive
Displacement
292.4 cc349 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Engine Type
Single Cylinder Liquid cooled, 4 Stroke EngineSingle Cylinder, 4 Valve, Liquid Cooled, FI, DOHC
Cooling System
Liquid CooledLiquid Cooled
No Of Cylinders
11
Starting
Self Start OnlySelf Start Only
Valve Per Cylinder
44
Gear Box
6 Speed6 Speed
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Emission Type
bs6bs6-2.0
Bore
78 mm89 mm
Rear Suspension
Center MonoshockMonoshock
Front Suspension
USD shockabsorber, 37mmUSD
Features
Riding Modes
Eco and SportYes
Tachometer
DigitalDigital
Tripmeter
DigitalDigital
Seat Type
SplitSplit
Speedometer
DigitalDigital
Additional Features
Underbelly ExhaustRide-by-wire
Odometer
DigitalDigital
Fuel Gauge
DigitalYes
Pass Switch
YesYes
Clock
YesDigital
Instrument Console
DigitalTFT- Digital
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
Tail Light
LED-
Turn Signal Lamp
LED-
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Headlight
LED-
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹2,99,346₹3,21,685
Ex-Showroom Price
₹2,65,000₹2,85,367
RTO
₹21,200₹22,829
Insurance
₹13,146₹13,489
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹6,434₹6,914
Expert Rating
-
Pros and Cons

Pros

Attractive price Sticky tyres offer superb grip Tech package

Cons

Vibrations Poor low-speed tractability

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300L

Honda XR 300L

₹1.83 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300 Rally

Honda XR 300 Rally

₹2.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

₹2.6 - 2.8 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB500F

Honda CB500F

₹4.79 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers