Hero HF 100 vs Honda CD 110 Dream [2023-2025]

In 2026 Hero HF 100 or Honda CD 110 Dream [2023-2025] choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Hero HF 100 Price starts at Rs. 59,489 (ex-showroom price) whereas the Honda CD 110 Dream [2023-2025] Price starts at Rs. 76,401 (last recorded price). HF 100 engine makes power and torque 8.02 PS PS & 8.05 Nm. On the other hand, CD 110 Dream [2023-2025] engine makes power & torque 8.79 PS @ 7500 rpm PS & 9.30 Nm @ 5500 rpm respectively. Honda offers the CD 110 Dream [2023-2025] in 8 colours. The HF 100 mileage is around 70 kmpl. The CD 110 Dream [2023-2025] mileage is around 65.0 kmpl.
HF 100 vs CD 110 Dream [2023-2025] Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Hf 100 Cd 110 dream [2023-2025]
BrandHeroHonda
Price₹ 59,489₹ 76,401
Mileage70 kmpl65.0 kmpl
Engine Capacity97.2 cc109 cc
Power8.02 PS PS8.79 PS @ 7500 rpm PS

Filters
HF 100
STD (non-OBD-2B)
₹59,489*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
CD 110 Dream [2023-2025]
₹76,401*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Add Bike

Hero HF 100 Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front Left View
Front View
Rear Left View
Rear Right View
Rear View
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
9.1 L9.1 L
Ground Clearance
165 mm162 mm
Length
1965 mm2044 mm
Wheelbase
1235 mm1285 mm
Kerb Weight
109 kg112 kg
Height
1045 mm1076 mm
Saddle Height
805 mm720 mm
Width
720 mm736 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-457.2 mm,Rear :-457.2 mmFront :-457.2 mm,Rear :-457.2 mm
Front Brake Diameter
130 mm130 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-2.75-18 Rear :-2.75-18Front :-80/100-18, Rear :-80/100-18
Rear Brake Diameter
130 mm130 mm
Front Brake
DrumDrum
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Rear Brake
DrumDrum
Tyre Type
TubeTubeless
Max Speed
85 kmph90 kmph
Max Power
8.02 PS @ 8000 rpm8.79 PS @ 7500 rpm
Stroke
49.5 mm63.121 mm
Max Torque
8.05 Nm @ 6000 rpm9.30 Nm @ 5500 rpm
Transmission
ManualManual
Drive Type
Chain DriveChain Drive
Displacement
97.2 cc109.51 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Engine Type
Air cooled, 4-stroke, Single cylinder, OHC4 stroke, SI, BS-VI Engine
Cooling System
Air CooledAir Cooled
Clutch
Multiplate Wet TypeMultiplate Wet Clutch
No Of Cylinders
11
Starting
Kick Start OnlyKick and Self Start
Valve Per Cylinder
2-
Gear Box
4 Speed4 Speed
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6-2.0
Bore
50 mm47 mm
Body Graphics
YesYes
Rear Suspension
Swingarm with 2-Step Adjustable Hydraulic Shock AbsorbersHydraulic Type
Front Suspension
Telescopic Hydraulic Shock AbsorbersTelescopic
Features
Tripmeter
Analogue-
Seat Type
SingleSingle
Speedometer
AnalogueAnalogue
Console
AnalogueAnalogue
Odometer
AnalogueAnalogue
Fuel Gauge
Analog-
Pass Switch
YesYes
Instrument Console
AnalogueAnalogue
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
Battery Capacity
12V / 3 Ah12V / 4 Ah
Tail Light
BulbBulb
Turn Signal Lamp
BulbBulb
Low Fuel Indicator
YesYes
Headlight
HalogenHalogen
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹68,869₹87,988
Ex-Showroom Price
₹59,489₹74,401
RTO
₹3,569₹7,452
Insurance
₹5,811₹6,135
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹1,480₹1,891

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300L

Honda XR 300L

₹1.83 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300 Rally

Honda XR 300 Rally

₹2.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

₹2.6 - 2.8 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB500F

Honda CB500F

₹4.79 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers