Keeway K300 N [2022-2025] vs KTM RC 200

In 2026 Keeway K300 N [2022-2025] or KTM RC 200 choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Keeway K300 N [2022-2025] Price starts at Rs. 2.29 Lakhs (last recorded price) whereas the KTM RC 200 Price starts at Rs. 2.15 Lakhs (ex-showroom price). K300 N [2022-2025] engine makes power and torque 27.88 PS PS & 25 Nm. On the other hand, RC 200 engine makes power & torque 25.8 PS PS & 19.5 Nm respectively. Keeway offers the K300 N [2022-2025] in 1 colour. KTM offers the RC 200 in 3 colours. The K300 N [2022-2025] mileage is around 31.90 kmpl. The RC 200 mileage is around 35.0 kmpl.
K300 N [2022-2025] vs RC 200 Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS K300 n [2022-2025] Rc 200
BrandKeewayKTM
Price₹ 2.29 Lakhs₹ 2.15 Lakhs
Mileage31.90 kmpl35.0 kmpl
Engine Capacity292.4 cc199.5 cc
Power27.88 PS PS25.8 PS PS

Filters
K300 N [2022-2025]
₹2.29 Lakhs*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
RC 200
₹2.15 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike

Keeway K300 N [2022-2025] Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front Left View
Front Right View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
12.5 L13.7 l
Length
1990 mm-
Ground Clearance
150 mm158 mm
Wheelbase
1360 mm1341 mm
Height
1070 mm-
Kerb Weight
151 Kg160 kg
Saddle Height
795 mm824 mm
Width
780 mm-
Wheel Size
Front :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mmFront :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mm
Front Brake Diameter
292 mm320 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-110/70-17 Rear :-140/60-17Front :-110/70 - 17, Rear :-150/60 - 17
Rear Brake Diameter
220 mm230 mm
Front Brake
DiscDisc
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Rear Brake
DiscDisc
Tyre Type
TubelessTubeless
Max Speed
151 kmph140 kmph
Max Power
27.88 PS @ 8750 rpm25.8 PS
Engine Type
Single Cylinder Liquid cooled, 4 Stroke Engine1-cylinder, 4-stroke engine
Cooling System
Liquid CooledLiquid Cooled
Max Torque
25 Nm @ 7000 rpm19.5 Nm
Transmission
ManualManual
Starting
Self Start OnlySelf Start Only
Drive Type
Chain DriveChain Drive
Gear Box
6 Speed6 Speed
Displacement
292.4 cc199.5 cc
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Emission Type
bs6bs6-2.0
Rear Suspension
Center MonoshockWP APEX - Monoshock
Front Suspension
USD shockabsorber, 37mmWP APEX 43
Features
Tachometer
DigitalDigital
Tripmeter
DigitalDigital
Seat Type
SplitSplit
Speedometer
DigitalDigital
Odometer
DigitalDigital
Instrument Console
DigitalDigital
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
Battery Capacity
8 Ah12V/8Ah
Tail Light
LEDLED
Turn Signal Lamp
LEDLED
Low Fuel Indicator
YesYes
Headlight
LEDLED
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹2,88,378₹2,44,199
Ex-Showroom Price
₹2,55,000₹2,14,721
RTO
₹20,400₹17,177
Insurance
₹12,978₹12,301
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹6,198₹5,248

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300L

Honda XR 300L

₹1.83 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300 Rally

Honda XR 300 Rally

₹2.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

₹2.6 - 2.8 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB500F

Honda CB500F

₹4.79 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers