PriceSpecs & FeaturesRangeUser ReviewsColoursImages

PURE EV Epluto 7G Max

₹1.23 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price

PURE EV Epluto 7G Max Key Specs

  • Speed iconSpeed
    72 kmph
  • Range iconRange
    150 - 211 km
  • Charging iconCharging
    4.5 hrs
  • BatteryCapacity iconBattery Capacity
    3.5 kWh
  • MotorPower iconMotor Power
    2.2 kW

PURE EV Epluto 7G Max Variants

PURE EV Epluto 7G Max price starts at ₹ 1.23 Lakhs .
1 Variant Available
Epluto 7G Max STD
₹1.23 Lakhs*
72 Kmph
150 km
*Disclaimer: The prices are ex-showroom price for the respective model in the selected city.

PURE EV Epluto 7G Max Latest Updates

Calendar icon27 Jul 2026
India's electric vehicle market is set for growth, driven by two-wheelers, urban consumers, and government support, with EV penetration projected to increase significantly by FY27.Read Full Story
Calendar icon17 May 2026
Uno Minda will invest ₹550 crore in Maharashtra to establish a plant for electric and hybrid vehicle powertrains.Read Full Story
Calendar icon27 Feb 2026
Delhi-NCR carmakers face a meeting over a mandate requiring half of new car sales to be electric within three years.Read Full Story
HT Auto Awards

PURE EV Epluto 7G Max Visual Comparison

Choose a model from the dropdown below to visually compare its features with Epluto 7G Max.
PURE EV Epluto 7G Max
Yamaha EC-06
VS
PURE EV Epluto 7G MaxSelect model
Yamaha EC-06Select model
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front Left View
Rear Tyre View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right

PURE EV Epluto 7G Max comparison with similar Bikes

BIKEIMAGEEX-SHOWROOM PRICEUSER RATINGSMAX TORQUEBODY TYPEKERB WEIGHTFRONT BRAKEREAR BRAKEWHEEL TYPERANGECHARGING TIMEMOTOR POWERCOMPARISON
BIKEIMAGEEX-SHOWROOM PRICEUSER RATINGSMAX TORQUEBODY TYPEKERB WEIGHTFRONT BRAKEREAR BRAKEWHEEL TYPERANGECHARGING TIMEMOTOR POWERCOMPARISON
PURE EV Epluto 7G Max
PURE EV Epluto 7G Max image
Rs. 1.23 LakhsOnwards
4.391
-Scooters-DiscDrumAlloy150-211 Km4-5 Hours2.2 kW
TVS OrbiterTVS Orbiter imageRs. 88,250Onwards
3.898
-Scooters112 kg---158 km4 Hours 10 Minutes1.8 kWEpluto 7G MaxVSOrbiter
Honda QC3Honda QC3 imageRs. 1.35 LakhsOnwards--Scooters-DiscDrumAlloy145 km2 Hours 40 Minutes-Epluto 7G MaxVSQC3
VLF StradaVLF Strada imageRs. 1.2 LakhsOnwards-34 NmScooters98 KgsDiscDiscAlloy250 kmph-3 kWEpluto 7G MaxVSStrada
Yamaha EC-06Yamaha EC-06 imageRs. 1.68 LakhsOnwards
4.4102
-Scooters132 kgDiscDiscAlloy169 km8 Hours4.5 kWEpluto 7G MaxVSEC-06
TVS iQubeTVS iQube imageRs. 1.2 LakhsOnwards
4.1467
140 NmScooters132 kgDiscDrumAlloy212 km4 Hours 18 Minutes4.4 kWEpluto 7G MaxVSiQube

EV Travel Cost Calculator

Estimate how much you can save by switching to an Electric Vehicle. Calculate yours by using this tool.
PURE EV Epluto 7G Max
Aprilia SR 160
VS
Selected Electric Bike
PURE EV Epluto 7G MaxSelect model
Select Petrol Bike
Aprilia SR 160Select model
 km
100 km4000 km
₹ / kWh
₹4 / kWh₹30 / kWh

PURE EV Epluto 7G Max Images

PURE EV Epluto 7G Max Image 1
PURE EV Epluto 7G Max Image 2
PURE EV Epluto 7G Max Image 3
PURE EV Epluto 7G Max Image 4
PURE EV Epluto 7G Max Image 5
PURE EV Epluto 7G Max Image 6

PURE EV Epluto 7G Max Colours

PURE EV Epluto 7G Max is available in the 2 Colours in India.

Red
Gray
Red

PURE EV Epluto 7G Max Alternatives

PURE EV Epluto 7G Max User Reviews & Ratings

4.3Engine & Performance
4.3Features
4.3Safety
4.3Design
4.3Value For Money
4.3Comfort

PURE EV Epluto 7G Max User Reviews & Ratings

What Users says
check circle icon

AI generated summary

Users appreciate the Pure EV Epluto 7G Max for its smooth ride and retro design, but note braking issues, lower real-world range, and inconsistent build quality.

What Got Better?

  • check circle iconSmooth acceleration and handling
  • check circle iconRetro styling
  • check circle iconDecent range for daily commutes
  • check circle iconComfortable seating for two
  • check circle iconSolid build quality

What Could Have Been Better?

  • warning iconBrake effectiveness varies
  • warning iconReal-world range around 120-140km
  • warning iconInconsistent plastic quality
  • warning iconSlow service support
  • warning iconSuspension stiffness on rough roads
Read all ReviewsRead Arrow

PURE EV Epluto 7G Max Specifications and Features

Max Power2.2 kW
Body TypeScooters
Battery Capacity3.5 kWh
Charging PointYes
TransmissionAutomatic
Mobile ConnectivityYes
Range150-211 km
HeadlightLED
Charging Time4-5 Hours
Max Speed72 kmph

Popular PURE EV Bikes

  • Popular
View all  PURE EV Bikes