Specs & FeaturesMileageImages

HERO Xtreme200r

₹93,400*
Hero Xtreme200r is discontinued and no longer produced.

Hero Xtreme200r Alternatives

Hero Xtreme200r Key Specs

  • Engine iconEngine
    199.6 cc
  • Mileage iconMileage
    40 kmpl
  • Power iconPower
    18.4 ps
  • Speed iconSpeed
    114 kmph
  • MaxTorque iconMax Torque
    17.1 Nm
  • KerbWeight iconKerb Weight
    149 kg
View All Xtreme200r SpecsView specs icon

Hero Xtreme200r Variants

Hero Xtreme200r price starts at ₹ 93,400 .
1 Variant Available
Xtreme200r STD
₹93,400*
199.6 cc
114 Kmph
*Disclaimer: The prices are ex-showroom price for the respective model in the selected city.
HT Auto Awards

Hero Xtreme200r Visual Comparison

Choose a model from the dropdown below to visually compare its features with Xtreme200r.
Hero Xtreme200r
Hero Splendor Plus
VS
Hero Xtreme200rSelect model
Hero Splendor PlusSelect model
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front View
Seat View
Engine View
Fuel Tank View
Front Left View
Front Right View
Left View
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right

Hero Xtreme200r comparison with similar Bikes

BIKEIMAGEEX-SHOWROOM PRICEUSER RATINGSENGINEPOWERTORQUEBODY TYPEKERB WEIGHTLENGTHFRONT BRAKEREAR BRAKEWHEEL TYPECOMPARISON
BIKEIMAGEEX-SHOWROOM PRICEUSER RATINGSENGINEPOWERTORQUEBODY TYPEKERB WEIGHTLENGTHFRONT BRAKEREAR BRAKEWHEEL TYPECOMPARISON
Hero Xtreme200r
Hero Xtreme200r image
Rs. 93,400Onwards-199.6 cc18.1 bhp17.1 NmCommuter Bikes149 kg2062 mmDiscDiscAlloy
Hero Splendor PlusHero Splendor Plus imageRs. 77,557Onwards
3.41481
97.2 cc8.02 PS8.05 NmCommuter Bikes112 kg2000 mmDrumDrumAlloyXtreme200rVSSplendor Plus
Hero Passion PlusHero Passion Plus imageRs. 80,574Onwards
4.4105
97.2 cc5.9 kW8.05 NmCommuter Bikes116 kg1982 mmDiscDrumAlloyXtreme200rVSPassion Plus
Hero Super Splendor XTECHero Super Splendor XTEC imageRs. 85,448Onwards
4.5109
124.7 cc10.84 PS10.6 NmCommuter Bikes121 kg2034 mm--AlloyXtreme200rVSSuper Splendor XTEC
Hero Splendor Plus XTECHero Splendor Plus XTEC imageRs. 82,418Onwards
4.5183
97.2 cc8.02 PS8.05 NmCommuter Bikes112 kg2000 mmDiscDrumAlloyXtreme200rVSSplendor Plus XTEC
Bajaj FreedomBajaj Freedom imageRs. 90,272Onwards
4.453
125 cc9.5 PS9.7 NmCommuter Bikes147 kg-DiscDrumAlloyXtreme200rVSFreedom

Hero Xtreme200r Images

Hero Xtreme200r Image 1
Hero Xtreme200r Image 2
Hero Xtreme200r Image 3
Hero Xtreme200r Image 4
Hero Xtreme200r Image 5
Hero Xtreme200r Image 6

Hero Xtreme200r Specifications and Features

Max Power18.4 PS @ 8000 rpm
Body TypeCommuter Bikes
Max Torque17.1 Nm @ 6500 rpm
TransmissionManual
Mileage40 kmpl
HeadlightLED
Engine199.6 cc
Max Speed114 kmph
Fuel TypePetrol

Popular Hero Bikes

  • Popular
  • Upcoming
View all  Hero Bikes