TVS Star City Plus Key Specs
- Engine109 cc
- Mileage83.09 kmpl
- Power8.19 ps
- Speed90 kmph
- Max Torque8.7 Nm
- Kerb Weight116 kg
TVS Star City Plus is priced between Rs. 72,500 - 75,200 (ex-showroom Delhi), depending on the variant selected.
The TVS Star City Plus is available in 2 variants - ES Drum, ES Disc.
TVS Star City Plus comes in five colour options: Red Black, Grey Black, Blue Silver, Black Red, Black Blue.
TVS Star City Plus comes in petrol engine options, comes with 109.0 cc engine, and features a Commuter Bikes body type.
TVS Star City Plus rivals are Hero Splendor Plus XTEC, Hero HF Deluxe, Hero Super Splendor XTEC, Hero Passion Plus, Hero Splendor Plus, TVS Radeon.
TVS Star City Plus comes with a mileage of 83.09 kmpl (Company claimed).
TVS Star City Plus is available in the 5 Colours in India.
View all  Popular Commuter Bikes
AI generated summary
Users appreciate the bike's stylish design, comfort for long rides, low cost of ownership, and reliable performance on rural roads, while noting struggles at higher speeds and poor service support.
| Max Power | 8.19 PS @ 7350 rpm |
| Body Type | Commuter Bikes |
| Max Torque | 8.7 Nm @ 4500 rpm |
| Charging Point | Yes |
| Kick and Self Start | Yes |
| Transmission | Manual |
| Mileage | 83.09 kmpl |
| Headlight | LED |
| Engine | 109.0 cc |
| Max Speed | 90 kmph |
| Fuel Type | Petrol |
Popular TVS Bikes