PriceSpecs & FeaturesMileageUser ReviewsColoursImages

TVS Star City Plus

₹72,500 - 75,200*
*Ex-showroom price

TVS Star City Plus Price:

TVS Star City Plus is priced between Rs. 72,500 - 75,200 (ex-showroom Delhi), depending on the variant selected.

How many variants are there for TVS Star City Plus?

The TVS Star City Plus is available in 2 variants - ES Drum, ES Disc.

What are the TVS Star City Plus colour options?

TVS Star City Plus comes in five colour options: Red Black, Grey Black, Blue Silver, Black Red, Black Blue.

What are the engine, performance, and specifications of TVS Star City Plus?

TVS Star City Plus comes in petrol engine options, comes with 109.0 cc engine, and features a Commuter Bikes body type.

Which are the major rivals of TVS Star City Plus?

TVS Star City Plus rivals are Hero Splendor Plus XTEC, Hero HF Deluxe, Hero Super Splendor XTEC, Hero Passion Plus, Hero Splendor Plus, TVS Radeon.

What is the mileage of TVS Star City Plus?

TVS Star City Plus comes with a mileage of 83.09 kmpl (Company claimed).

TVS Star City Plus Key Specs

  • Engine iconEngine
    109 cc
  • Mileage iconMileage
    83.09 kmpl
  • Power iconPower
    8.19 ps
  • Speed iconSpeed
    90 kmph
  • MaxTorque iconMax Torque
    8.7 Nm
  • KerbWeight iconKerb Weight
    116 kg

TVS Star City Plus Variants

TVS Star City Plus price starts at ₹ 72,500 and goes up to ₹ 75,200 (Ex-showroom). TVS Star City Plus comes in 2 variants. TVS Star City Plus's top variant is ES Disc.
2 Variants Available
109.7 cc
90 kmph
109.7 cc
90 kmph
*Disclaimer: The prices are ex-showroom price for the respective model in the selected city.

TVS Star City Plus Latest Updates

Calendar icon14 Sept 2026
Delhi tightens vehicle compliance with surveillance at PUC centres and new automated testing stations for transparency and efficiency.Read Full Story
Calendar icon22 Jul 2026
The story compares five fully-faired motorcycles in India, highlighting their engines, power, and ex-showroom prices.Read Full Story
Calendar icon4 Jun 2026
Union Ministers advocate for increased ethanol-blended fuel use, promoting affordability and cleaner energy alternatives for consumers.Read Full Story
Calendar icon23 Mar 2026
India's auto retail sector faces a liquidity crisis, with ₹2,500 crore of dealer funds stuck under GST regulations, impacting operations.Read Full Story
Calendar icon30 Jan 2026
Renewing a motor policy without the policy number is possible by verifying vehicle details and identifying personal information.Read Full Story
HT Auto Awards

TVS Star City Plus Visual Comparison

Choose a model from the dropdown below to visually compare its features with Star City Plus.
TVS Star City Plus
Hero Splendor Plus XTEC
VS
TVS Star City PlusSelect model
Hero Splendor Plus XTECSelect model
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front View
Rear Tyre View
Front Left View
Rear Left View
Rear Right View
Rear View
Front Right View
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right

TVS Star City Plus comparison with similar Bikes

BIKEIMAGEEX-SHOWROOM PRICEUSER RATINGSENGINEPOWERTORQUEBODY TYPEKERB WEIGHTLENGTHFRONT BRAKEREAR BRAKEWHEEL TYPECOMPARISON
BIKEIMAGEEX-SHOWROOM PRICEUSER RATINGSENGINEPOWERTORQUEBODY TYPEKERB WEIGHTLENGTHFRONT BRAKEREAR BRAKEWHEEL TYPECOMPARISON
TVS Star City Plus
TVS Star City Plus image
Rs. 72,500Onwards
4.4101
109.7 cc8.19 PS8.7 NmCommuter Bikes116 kg1984 mmDiscDrumAlloy
Hero Splendor Plus XTECHero Splendor Plus XTEC imageRs. 82,418Onwards
4.5183
97.2 cc8.02 PS8.05 NmCommuter Bikes112 kg2000 mmDiscDrumAlloyStar City PlusVSSplendor Plus XTEC
Hero HF DeluxeHero HF Deluxe imageRs. 59,477Onwards
4.51205
97.2 cc8.02 PS8.05 NmCommuter Bikes112 kg1965 mmDrumDrumAlloyStar City PlusVSHF Deluxe
Hero Super Splendor XTECHero Super Splendor XTEC imageRs. 85,448Onwards
4.5109
124.7 cc10.84 PS10.6 NmCommuter Bikes121 kg2034 mm--AlloyStar City PlusVSSuper Splendor XTEC
Hero Passion PlusHero Passion Plus imageRs. 80,574Onwards
4.4105
97.2 cc5.9 kW8.05 NmCommuter Bikes116 kg1982 mmDiscDrumAlloyStar City PlusVSPassion Plus
Hero Splendor PlusHero Splendor Plus imageRs. 77,557Onwards
3.41481
97.2 cc8.02 PS8.05 NmCommuter Bikes112 kg2000 mmDrumDrumAlloyStar City PlusVSSplendor Plus
Bajaj Platina 110Bajaj Platina 110 imageRs. 75,797Onwards
4.95
115.45 cc8.6 PS9.81 NmCommuter Bikes119 kg2006 mmDrumDrumAlloyStar City PlusVSPlatina 110

TVS Star City Plus Images

TVS Star City Plus Image 1
TVS Star City Plus Image 2
TVS Star City Plus Image 3
TVS Star City Plus Image 4
TVS Star City Plus Image 5
TVS Star City Plus Image 6

TVS Star City Plus Colours

TVS Star City Plus is available in the 5 Colours in India.

Red Black
Grey Black
Blue Silver
Black Red
Black Blue
Red black

TVS Star City Plus Alternatives

TVS Star City Plus User Reviews & Ratings

4.5Engine & Performance
4.2Features
4.3Safety
4.4Design
4.6Value For Money
4.5Comfort

TVS Star City Plus User Reviews & Ratings

What Users says
check circle icon

AI generated summary

Users appreciate the bike's stylish design, comfort for long rides, low cost of ownership, and reliable performance on rural roads, while noting struggles at higher speeds and poor service support.

What Got Better?

  • check circle iconComfortable for long rides
  • check circle iconGreat mileage
  • check circle iconStylish design
  • check circle iconReliable on rough roads
  • check circle iconGood pick up in city traffic

What Could Have Been Better?

  • warning iconLooks may not appeal to all
  • warning iconLimited features
  • warning iconStruggles with performance at higher speeds
  • warning iconBasic locking system
  • warning iconService quality is poor

User Reviews

Read all ReviewsRead Arrow

TVS Star City Plus Specifications and Features

Max Power8.19 PS @ 7350 rpm
Body TypeCommuter Bikes
Max Torque8.7 Nm @ 4500 rpm
Charging PointYes
Kick and Self StartYes
TransmissionManual
Mileage83.09 kmpl
HeadlightLED
Engine109.0 cc
Max Speed90 kmph
Fuel TypePetrol

Popular TVS Bikes

  • Popular
  • Upcoming
View all  TVS Bikes