Honda Hness CB350 vs Jawa 42 Bobber

In 2026 Honda Hness CB350 or Jawa 42 Bobber choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Honda Hness CB350 Price starts at Rs. 1.93 Lakhs (ex-showroom price) whereas the Jawa 42 Bobber Price starts at Rs. 2.09 Lakhs (ex-showroom price). Hness CB350 engine makes power and torque 21.07 PS PS & 30 Nm @ 3000 rpm. On the other hand, 42 Bobber engine makes power & torque 29.92 PS PS & 30 Nm respectively. Honda offers the Hness CB350 in 5 colours. Jawa offers the 42 Bobber in 5 colours. The Hness CB350 mileage is around 45.8 kmpl. The 42 Bobber mileage is around 30.56 kmpl.
Hness CB350 vs 42 Bobber Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Hness cb350 42 bobber
BrandHondaJawa
Price₹ 1.93 Lakhs₹ 2.09 Lakhs
Mileage45.8 kmpl30.56 kmpl
Engine Capacity348 cc334 cc
Power21.07 PS PS29.92 PS PS

Filters
Hness CB350
₹1.93 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
42 Bobber
All Stars Mystic Copper
₹2.09 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike

Honda Hness CB350 Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front Left View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
15 L12.5 L
Length
2163 mm-
Ground Clearance
166 mm145 mm
Wheelbase
1441 mm1485 mm
Kerb Weight
181 kg177 kg
Height
1107 mm-
Saddle Height
800 mm-
Width
800 mm-
Wheel Size
Front :-482.6 mm,Rear :-457.2 mmFront :-18 Inch,Rear :-17 Inch
Front Brake Diameter
310 mm-
Tyre Size
Front :-100/90-19,Rear :-130/70-18Front :-100/90-18 Rear :-140/70-17
Rear Brake Diameter
240 mm-
Front Brake
DiscDisc
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Tyre Type
TubelessTube
Rear Brake
DiscDisc
Max Speed
121 kmph129 kmph
Max Power
21.07 PS @ 5500 rpm29.9 PS @ 7500 rpm
Stroke
90.5 mm65 mm
Max Torque
30 Nm @ 3000 rpm30 Nm @ 5500 rpm
Transmission
ManualManual
Drive Type
Chain DriveChain Drive
Displacement
348.36 cc334 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Engine Type
4 Stroke, SI Engine, BS-VISingle Cylinder, 4 Sroke, Liquid Cooled, DOHC
Cooling System
Air CooledLiquid Cooled
Clutch
Multiplate Wet ClutchAssist And Slipper Clutch
Starting
Self Start OnlySelf Start Only
Gear Box
5 Speed6 Speed
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionElectronic Injection
Emission Type
bs6-
Bore
70 mm81 mm
Chassis
Half Duplex Cradle-
Front Suspension
TelescopicTelescopic Forks, 35 mm
Rear Suspension
Twin HydraulicMono Shock Absorber, Gas Filled With 7 Step Adjustable Preload
Features
Battery Capacity
12 V, 6 Ah-
Tail Light
LED-
Turn Signal Lamp
LED-
Headlight
LEDLED
Tripmeter
DigitalDigital
Speedometer
AnalogueDigital
Console
Analogue and Digital-
Additional Features
Hazard Switch, Gear Position Indicator, Battery Voltage Meter, Side Stand With Engine Inhibitor, Assist And Slipper Clutch, Distance To Empty/Average Mileage/Real Time Mileage-
Odometer
DigitalDigital
Fuel Gauge
DigitalAnalog
Clock
YesYes
Passenger Footrest
Yes-
Display
Yes-
Charging at Charging Station
No-
Charging at Home
No-
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹2,27,292₹2,37,861
Ex-Showroom Price
₹1,93,139₹2,08,942
RTO
₹19,764₹16,715
Insurance
₹14,389₹12,204
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹4,885₹5,112
Expert Rating
-
Pros and Cons

Pros

Smooth engineLoaded with featuresLight clutch

Cons

Tall gearingLacks character

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

e-Sprinto G1

e-Sprinto G1

₹89,999 - 99,999
Check EMI Offers
VLF Strada

VLF Strada

₹1.2 - 1.55 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Triumph New Tiger 1200

Triumph New Tiger 1200

₹20.25 - 23.75 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
KTM 490 Duke

KTM 490 Duke

₹3.5 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CBR500R

Honda CBR500R

₹4.99 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers