TVS Scooty Pep Plus vs Yamaha RayZR 125

In 2026 TVS Scooty Pep Plus or Yamaha RayZR 125 choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. TVS Scooty Pep Plus Price starts at Rs. 65,514 (last recorded price) whereas the Yamaha RayZR 125 Price starts at Rs. 79,880 (ex-showroom price). Scooty Pep Plus engine makes power and torque 5.4 PS PS & 6.5 Nm. On the other hand, RayZR 125 engine makes power & torque 8.02 PS PS & 10.3 Nm respectively. TVS offers the Scooty Pep Plus in 2 colours. Yamaha offers the RayZR 125 in 9 colours. The Scooty Pep Plus mileage is around 50.0 kmpl. The RayZR 125 mileage is around 71.33 kmpl.
Scooty Pep Plus vs RayZR 125 Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Scooty pep plus Rayzr 125
BrandTVSYamaha
Price₹ 65,514₹ 79,880
Mileage50.0 kmpl71.33 kmpl
Engine Capacity87.8 cc125 cc
Power5.4 PS PS8.02 PS PS

Filters
Scooty Pep Plus
₹65,514*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
RayZR 125
Fi Hybrid Drum
₹79,880*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike

TVS Scooty Pep Plus Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Seat
Speedometer
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
4.2 L5.2 L
Ground Clearance
135 mm145 mm
Wheelbase
1230 mm1280 mm
Kerb Weight
93 kg99 kg
Wheel Size
Front :-254 mm,Rear :-254 mmFront :-12 Inch,Rear :-10 Inch
Front Brake Diameter
110 mm-
Tyre Size
Front :-3.00-10,Rear :-3.00-10Front :-90/90-12Rear :-110/90-10
Rear Brake Diameter
110 mm-
Front Brake
DrumDrum
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Tyre Type
TubelessTubeless
Rear Brake
DrumDrum
Max Speed
66 kmph91 kmph
Max Power
5.4 PS @ 6500 rpm8.2 PS @ 6500 rpm
Stroke
43 mm57.9 mm
Max Torque
6.5 Nm @ 3500 rpm10.3 Nm @ 5000 rpm
Transmission
AutomaticAutomatic
Drive Type
Belt DriveBelt Drive
Displacement
87.8 cc125 cc
Engine Type
SINGLE CYLINDER, 4 STROKE, FUEL INJECTION, AIR - COOLED, SPARK IGNITION, ETFI TECHNOLOGYAir Cooled, 4 Stroke,SOHC, 2 Valve
Clutch
Centrifugal ClutchDry, Centrifugal
Cooling System
Air CooledAir Cooled
No Of Cylinders
11
Starting
Kick and Self StartKick and Self Start
Valve Per Cylinder
22
Gear Box
CVTV-Belt Automatic
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Emission Type
bs6-
Bore
51 mm52.4 mm
Body Graphics
YesYes
Front Suspension
TelescopicTelescopic Fork
Rear Suspension
Coil spring with Hydraulic DampersUnit Swing
Features
Tripmeter
AnalogueAnalogue
Speedometer
AnalogueAnalogue
Console
Analogue-
Odometer
AnalogueAnalogue
Pass Switch
Yes-
Underseat storage
Yes21 L
Passenger Footrest
Yes-
Charging at Charging Station
No-
Charging at Home
No-
Battery Capacity
12 V, 5 Ah-
Tail Light
Bulb-
Turn Signal Lamp
Bulb-
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Headlight
Halogen-
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹76,694₹92,336
Ex-Showroom Price
₹65,514₹79,880
RTO
₹5,241₹6,390
Insurance
₹5,939₹6,066
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹1,648₹1,984

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Hero Xtreme 160R 4V

Hero Xtreme 160R 4V

₹1.27 - 1.41 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Hero Xtreme 250R

Hero Xtreme 250R

₹1.98 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
e-Sprinto G1

e-Sprinto G1

₹89,999 - 99,999
Check EMI Offers
VLF Strada

VLF Strada

₹1.2 - 1.55 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Triumph New Tiger 1200

Triumph New Tiger 1200

₹20.25 - 23.75 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Suzuki GSX R1000R

Suzuki GSX R1000R

₹19.8 - 19.94 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

₹2.7 - 3 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers