Hero Splendor Plus vs TVS Radeon

In 2026 Hero Splendor Plus or TVS Radeon choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Hero Splendor Plus Price starts at Rs. 77,557 (ex-showroom price) whereas the TVS Radeon Price starts at Rs. 55,100 (ex-showroom price). Splendor Plus engine makes power and torque 8.02 PS PS & 8.05 Nm. On the other hand, Radeon engine makes power & torque 8.19 PS PS & 8.7 Nm respectively. Hero offers the Splendor Plus in 7 colours. TVS offers the Radeon in 10 colours. The Splendor Plus mileage is around 70 kmpl. The Radeon mileage is around 73.68 kmpl.
Splendor Plus vs Radeon Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Splendor plus Radeon
BrandHeroTVS
Price₹ 77,557₹ 55,100
Mileage70 kmpl73.68 kmpl
Engine Capacity97.2 cc109 cc
Power8.02 PS PS8.19 PS PS

Filters
Splendor Plus
₹77,557*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Radeon
All Black Edition
₹55,100*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike

Hero Splendor Plus Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front View
Seat View
Engine View
Headlight View
Fuel Tank View
Front Left View
Front Right View
Left View
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
9.8 L10 L
Ground Clearance
165 mm180 mm
Length
2000 mm2025 mm
Wheelbase
1236 mm1265 mm
Height
1052 mm1080 mm
Kerb Weight
112 kg116 kg
Saddle Height
785 mm-
Width
720 mm705 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-457.2 mm,Rear :-457.2 mmFront :-457.2 mm, Rear :-457.2 mm
Front Brake Diameter
130 mm130 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-80/100-18 Rear :-80/100-18Front :-2.75-18, Rear :- 3.00-18
Rear Brake Diameter
130 mm110 mm
Front Brake
DrumDrum
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Tyre Type
TubelessTubeless
Rear Brake
DrumDrum
Max Speed
87 kmph90 kmph
Max Power
8.02 PS @ 8000 rpm8.19 PS @ 7350 rpm
Stroke
49.5 mm48.8 mm
Max Torque
8.05 Nm @ 6000 rpm8.7 Nm @ 4500 rpm
Transmission
ManualManual
Drive Type
Chain DriveChain Drive
Displacement
97.2 cc109.7 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Engine Type
Air cooled, 4-stroke, Single cylinder, OHCSingel cylinder, 4 Stroke, Fuel Injecation, Air cooled Spark Ignition Engine
Clutch
Multiplate Wet TypeWet, multiple type
Cooling System
Air CooledAir Cooled
No Of Cylinders
11
Starting
Kick and Self StartKick and Self Start
Valve Per Cylinder
2-
Gear Box
4 Speed4 Speed
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6-2.0
Bore
50 mm53.5 mm
Body Graphics
YesYes
Front Suspension
Telescopic Hydraulic Shock AbsorbersTelescopic oil damped
Rear Suspension
Swingarm with 5-Step Adjustable Hydraulic Shock Absorbers5 step adjustable hydraulic shock absorber with arm
Features
Battery Capacity
12V / 3 Ah-
Tail Light
Bulb-
Turn Signal Lamp
Bulb-
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Headlight
Halogen-
Tripmeter
AnalogueAnalogue
Seat Type
SingleSingle
Speedometer
AnalogueAnalogue
Console
Analogue-
Odometer
AnalogueAnalogue
Fuel Gauge
AnalogDigital
Pass Switch
YesYes
Instrument Console
AnalogueAnalogue
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹89,957₹64,536
Ex-Showroom Price
₹77,557₹55,100
RTO
₹6,204₹3,306
Insurance
₹6,196₹6,130
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹1,933₹1,387
Latest Offers
See All

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300L

Honda XR 300L

₹1.83 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300 Rally

Honda XR 300 Rally

₹2.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

₹2.6 - 2.8 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB500F

Honda CB500F

₹4.79 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers